Login

Penguins
GP: 83 | W: 34 | L: 40 | OTL: 9 | P: 77
GF: 262 | GA: 277 | PP%: 32.61% | PK%: 66.10%
GM : Scotty Mitchell | Morale : 34 | Team Overall : 56
Next Games #1307 vs Admirals
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Game Center
Crunch
39-35-9, 87pts
2
FINAL
9 Penguins
34-40-9, 77pts
Team Stats
L2StreakW2
22-18-2Home Record18-18-6
17-17-7Home Record16-22-3
3-6-1Last 10 Games8-1-1
2.92Goals Per Game3.16
3.34Goals Against Per Game3.34
29.65%Power Play Percentage32.61%
72.77%Penalty Kill Percentage66.10%
Penguins
34-40-9, 77pts
2
FINAL
1 Senators
42-34-7, 91pts
Team Stats
W2StreakSOL1
18-18-6Home Record24-13-5
16-22-3Home Record18-21-2
8-1-1Last 10 Games3-5-2
3.16Goals Per Game3.67
3.34Goals Against Per Game3.43
32.61%Power Play Percentage26.91%
66.10%Penalty Kill Percentage68.61%
Penguins
34-40-9, 77pts
Day 105
Admirals
39-36-7, 85pts
Team Stats
W2StreakW1
18-18-6Home Record22-15-5
16-22-3Away Record17-21-2
8-1-1Last 10 Games5-3-2
3.16Goals Per Game3.39
3.34Goals Against Per Game3.39
32.61%Power Play Percentage32.17%
66.10%Penalty Kill Percentage67.84%
Wolves
35-40-7, 77pts
Day 106
Penguins
34-40-9, 77pts
Team Stats
L1StreakW2
22-18-2Home Record18-18-6
13-22-5Away Record16-22-3
5-5-0Last 10 Games8-1-1
3.18Goals Per Game3.16
3.27Goals Against Per Game3.16
20.59%Power Play Percentage32.61%
73.06%Penalty Kill Percentage66.10%
Wolves
35-40-7, 77pts
Day 108
Penguins
34-40-9, 77pts
Team Stats
L1StreakW2
22-18-2Home Record18-18-6
13-22-5Away Record16-22-3
5-5-0Last 10 Games8-1-1
3.18Goals Per Game3.16
3.27Goals Against Per Game3.16
20.59%Power Play Percentage32.61%
73.06%Penalty Kill Percentage66.10%
Team Leaders
Goals
Wade Allison
53
Assists
Wade Allison
61
Points
Wade Allison
114
Plus/Minus
Peter Tischke
12
Jon GilliesWins
Jon Gillies
22
Mackenzie BlackwoodSave Percentage
Mackenzie Blackwood
0.897

Team Stats
Goals For
262
3.16 GFG
Shots For
1810
21.81 Avg
Power Play Percentage
32.6%
75 GF
Offensive Zone Start
35.7%
Goals Against
277
3.34 GAA
Shots Against
1979
23.84 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
66.1%%
80 GA
Defensive Zone Start
36.5%
Team Info

General ManagerScotty Mitchell
CoachGlen Gulutzan
DivisionDivision 4
ConferenceConference 2
Captain
Assistant #1
Assistant #2


Arena Info

Capacity3,000
Attendance2,202
Season Tickets1,500


Roster Info

Pro Team24
Farm Team35
Contract Limit59 / 100
Prospects147


Team History

This Season34-40-9 (77PTS)
History188-122-56 (0.514%)
Playoff Appearances3
Playoff Record (W-L)13-12
Stanley Cup0


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Wade Allison (R)X100.009768817677646367286674642553536683650261938,143$
2Jackson Cates (R)X99.0077708967707176596955606153474657556002631,040,000$
3Akil Thomas (R)X100.006964826966525161755467606247465960580241924,789$
4Colin TheisenX97.007468886468575760505661615647465865580263996,000$
5Samuel Houde (R)X100.007064826766707457694961575447475669580243750,000$
6Michael Milne (R)X100.007567936769707650504748594647465352560213950,000$
7Bobby Trivigno (R)X100.006557896458555557505853564847465455550253913,000$
8Eduards TralmaksXXX100.008178875978454453654856635147465437550273917,000$
9Patrick Giles (R)X100.0079778862795760476045446043474650555402412,306,000$
10Greg MeirelesX100.007165886966535449644650584846465355540252772,079$
11Ryan WagnerXX100.0068647963646367505048485645474651675402712,310,000$
12Tyler SpeziaXX100.0068608563606063506350455843454552285303012,306,000$
13David Jiricek (R)X99.0074718066736264582556456043474654395902031,950,000$
14Griffin LuceX99.008180856580464748253942643747464871570263935,000$
15Jalen Smereck (R)X100.007270746670515350254341593747474766560271750,000$
16Patrick HolwayX100.008084686684434345253440613747464751550272778,550$
17Alex Kannok Leipert (R)X100.0066706072725761442534395437464646435402312,291,000$
18Peter TischkeX100.0078788359784546462537386037464648235402812,295,000$
Scratches
1Yushiroh HiranoX100.0076767565765253495045486146454453195302812,310,000$
2Mitchell BalmasXXX100.0077709363705558465840466144444453205202600$
3Adam Karashik (R)X100.0070736265735457452537395537464646285402612,291,000$
4Quinn WichersX100.007581656481495141252839583746464519530263899,000$
TEAM AVERAGE99.73757181667256585146464959444746524856
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Mackenzie Blackwood100.006154559065617667706175616161926602731,451,000$
2Jon Gillies100.004648608944505458504730494946815403011,500,000$
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.0054515890555665636054535555548760
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Glen Gulutzan71485447535955CAN481750,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Wade AllisonPenguins (PIT)RW805361114-12102601311293069417317.32%53174621.83202141561641013957331.68%1018923131.31033189132
2Jackson CatesPenguins (PIT)C75254974-7122701101051454910117.24%32160321.3882028271452024884250.15%6642822000.9213464638
3Samuel HoudePenguins (PIT)C83332962255251191291625510720.37%24143617.30121123331150113671255.89%6713920000.8613122248
4Akil ThomasPenguins (PIT)C76253055-346207199131357819.08%31117815.509112028991013812153.38%8132814130.9313301501
5Colin TheisenPenguins (PIT)LW76262854-5706088121139228618.71%26127616.7933613820331644043.95%5372423010.8501516323
6Eduards TralmaksPenguins (PIT)C/LW/RW76192342-5956592139129447814.73%25147519.414812151160113733048.11%5032921000.5713265231
7Michael MilnePenguins (PIT)LW73102737-92725829112033588.33%17133418.2851116131040004930035.43%1273217000.5512104011
8Jalen SmereckPenguins (PIT)D82530353107551191297533346.67%82191823.3921113131640001150000%02549000.3612425101
9Ryan WagnerPenguins (PIT)LW/RW82141933627151059185296816.47%18128915.73011235000083050.00%342418000.5100111213
10Greg PrintzPenguinsLW/RW72131831-494501098598356313.27%24114815.954371272000004045.45%1432216000.5400433002
11Bobby TrivignoPenguins (PIT)LW7416132971010385366243424.24%886811.730112381123754227.78%181311000.6700101303
12Griffin LucePenguins (PIT)D69623292166120751097129448.45%74142520.654711141170003112000%01336100.41004218021
13David JiricekPenguins (PIT)D6311617-4814575916628301.52%36130020.65134781000085010%01719000.2600423002
14Patrick HolwayPenguins (PIT)D7541115-11145086714120299.76%47131917.59202793000173000%01120100.2300424000
15Adam KarashikPenguins (PIT)D6911415-2410440103774620192.17%46144921.001239105000097000%01027000.2100521100
16Patrick GilesPenguins (PIT)C824913-45571752782114.81%286210.51000070000151046.12%23257000.3000010010
17Peter TischkePenguins (PIT)D54077121715232513460%64859.000000300008000%008000.2900003001
18Alex Kannok LeipertPenguins (PIT)D79246-368305761216129.52%2293211.80000233000044000%0315000.1300051000
19Quinn WichersPenguins (PIT)D7105541146050573012120%30108115.23033357000080000%0616000.0900246001
20Yushiroh HiranoPenguins (PIT)RW1732538032101561520.00%120712.230000400000000%363000.4800000000
21Tyler SpeziaPenguins (PIT)C/LW180332007715880%21065.920000000000000%110000.5600000000
22Greg MeirelesPenguins (PIT)C831010003751120.00%1790.9500011000000047.37%1921000.2500000000
23Justin ScottPenguinsC/LW/RW1000000271000%21919.570000100000000%20100000000000
24Brenden MillerPenguinsD1000000000000%022.970000000000000%00000000000000
25Alexander KisakovPenguinsLW1000000102100%01414.4500000000020066.67%60000000000000
26Brandon HickeyPenguinsD1000-100010100%01919.180000100002000%00000000000000
27Jimmy LambertPenguinsC/LW/RW1000000001000%01010.98000000000000100.00%10000000000000
28Will RiedellPenguinsD4000-120330010%06115.410000500007000%00200000000000
Team Total or Average1538261421682-421434820165217721810597107814.42%6092465216.037511619125716545611291330331149.16%3875427389470.55620484076343038
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Jon GilliesPenguins (PIT)66223460.8473.503483042031328808420.300106518330
2Mackenzie BlackwoodPenguins (PIT)3412630.8972.6315260367648345110.77891862220
Team Total or Average100344090.8633.235009072701976115353198380550


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Waiver Possible Contract Type Current Salary Salary RemainingSalary AverageSalary Ave RemainingSalary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Link
Adam KarashikPenguins (PIT)D261998-01-15Yes201 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNoNo1Pro & Farm2,291,000$239,061$2,291,000$239,061$0$0$NoLink
Akil ThomasPenguins (PIT)C242000-01-02Yes177 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNoNo1Pro & Farm924,789$96,500$924,789$96,500$0$0$NoLink
Alex Kannok LeipertPenguins (PIT)D232000-07-20Yes194 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNoNo1Pro & Farm2,291,000$239,061$2,291,000$239,061$0$0$NoLink
Bobby TrivignoPenguins (PIT)LW251999-01-19Yes161 Lbs5 ft8NoNoNoNo3Pro & Farm913,000$95,270$913,000$95,270$0$0$No913,000$913,000$Link
Colin TheisenPenguins (PIT)LW261997-04-24No187 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNoNo3Pro & Farm996,000$103,930$996,000$103,930$0$0$No996,000$996,000$Link
David JiricekPenguins (PIT)D202003-11-28Yes189 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNoNo3Pro & Farm1,950,000$203,478$1,950,000$203,478$0$0$No1,950,000$1,950,000$
Eduards TralmaksPenguins (PIT)C/LW/RW271997-02-17No209 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNoNo3Pro & Farm917,000$95,687$917,000$95,687$0$0$No917,000$917,000$Link
Greg MeirelesPenguins (PIT)C251999-01-01No181 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNoNo2Pro & Farm772,079$80,565$772,079$80,565$0$0$No772,079$Link
Griffin LucePenguins (PIT)D261998-03-10No216 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNoNo3Pro & Farm935,000$97,565$935,000$97,565$0$0$No935,000$935,000$Link
Jackson CatesPenguins (PIT)C261997-09-26Yes190 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNoNo3Pro & Farm1,040,000$108,522$1,040,000$108,522$0$0$No1,040,000$1,040,000$Link
Jalen SmereckPenguins (PIT)D271997-01-15Yes190 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNoNo1Pro & Farm750,000$78,261$750,000$78,261$0$0$NoLink
Jon GilliesPenguins (PIT)G301994-01-21No216 Lbs6 ft5NoNoNoNo1Pro & Farm1,500,000$156,522$1,500,000$156,522$0$0$NoLink / NHL Link
Mackenzie BlackwoodPenguins (PIT)G271996-09-12No225 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNoNo3Pro & Farm1,451,000$151,409$3,031,000$316,278$0$0$No1,451,000$1,451,000$Link / NHL Link
Michael MilnePenguins (PIT)LW212002-09-21Yes185 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNoNo3Pro & Farm950,000$99,130$950,000$99,130$0$0$No950,000$950,000$
Mitchell BalmasPenguins (PIT)C/LW/RW261998-03-19No192 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNoNo0Pro & Farm0$0$NoLink
Patrick GilesPenguins (PIT)C242000-01-03Yes201 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNoNo1Pro & Farm2,306,000$240,626$2,306,000$240,626$0$0$NoLink
Patrick HolwayPenguins (PIT)D271996-10-01No220 Lbs6 ft5NoNoNoNo2Pro & Farm778,550$81,240$778,550$81,240$0$0$No778,550$Link
Peter TischkePenguins (PIT)D281996-01-03No216 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNoNo1Pro & Farm2,295,000$239,478$2,295,000$239,478$0$0$NoLink
Quinn WichersPenguins (PIT)D261997-08-19No216 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNoNo3Pro & Farm899,000$93,809$899,000$93,809$0$0$No899,000$899,000$Link
Ryan WagnerPenguins (PIT)LW/RW271996-08-15No185 Lbs5 ft8NoNoNoNo1Pro & Farm2,310,000$241,043$2,310,000$241,043$0$0$NoLink / NHL Link
Samuel HoudePenguins (PIT)C242000-03-06Yes172 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNoNo3Pro & Farm750,000$78,261$750,000$78,261$0$0$No750,000$750,000$
Tyler SpeziaPenguins (PIT)C/LW301993-06-07No168 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNoNo1Pro & Farm2,306,000$240,626$2,306,000$240,626$0$0$NoLink / NHL Link
Wade AllisonPenguins (PIT)RW261997-10-14Yes205 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNoNo1Pro & Farm938,143$97,893$938,143$97,893$0$0$NoLink
Yushiroh HiranoPenguins (PIT)RW281995-08-18No216 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNoNo1Pro & Farm2,310,000$241,043$2,310,000$241,043$0$0$NoLink
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2425.79196 Lbs6 ft11.881,357,232$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Colin TheisenJackson CatesWade Allison35122
2Michael MilneAkil ThomasEduards Tralmaks30122
3Bobby TrivignoSamuel HoudeRyan Wagner25122
4Colin TheisenPatrick GilesWade Allison10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1David JiricekGriffin Luce40122
2Patrick HolwayJalen Smereck30122
3Alex Kannok LeipertPeter Tischke20122
4David JiricekGriffin Luce10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Colin TheisenJackson CatesWade Allison60122
2Michael MilneAkil ThomasEduards Tralmaks40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1David JiricekGriffin Luce60122
2Patrick HolwayJalen Smereck40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Jackson CatesColin Theisen60122
2Akil ThomasMichael Milne40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1David JiricekGriffin Luce60122
2Patrick HolwayJalen Smereck40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jackson Cates60122David JiricekGriffin Luce60122
2Akil Thomas40122Patrick HolwayJalen Smereck40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Jackson CatesColin Theisen60122
2Akil ThomasMichael Milne40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1David JiricekGriffin Luce60122
2Patrick HolwayJalen Smereck40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Colin TheisenJackson CatesWade AllisonDavid JiricekGriffin Luce
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Colin TheisenJackson CatesWade AllisonDavid JiricekGriffin Luce
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Samuel Houde, Michael Milne, Eduards TralmaksSamuel Houde, Michael MilneSamuel Houde
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Jalen Smereck, Alex Kannok Leipert, Peter TischkeJalen SmereckJalen Smereck, Alex Kannok Leipert
Penalty Shots
Wade Allison, Jackson Cates, Colin Theisen, Akil Thomas, Samuel Houde
Goalie
#1 : Mackenzie Blackwood, #2 : Jon Gillies


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Admirals422000001618-232100000121021010000048-440.5001625410047921161112141665471642120461148123730.43%16943.75%0667137148.65%698140249.79%540107050.47%142055416129331983950
2Americans613010011521-630200001611-531101000910-150.417152540014792116111084166547164295411321248225.00%17476.47%0667137148.65%698140249.79%540107050.47%142055416129331983950
3Barracuda2020000048-41010000013-21010000035-200.0004610104792116113741665471642291023474125.00%4250.00%0667137148.65%698140249.79%540107050.47%142055416129331983950
4Bears21100000651110000003031010000035-220.500691501479211611424166547164241231844100.00%9455.56%1667137148.65%698140249.79%540107050.47%142055416129331983950
5Bruins2010010046-21010000023-11000010023-110.250471100479211611494166547164243138504125.00%4175.00%0667137148.65%698140249.79%540107050.47%142055416129331983950
6Canucks2110000056-1110000004221010000014-320.5005712004792116113941665471642371327424125.00%6266.67%0667137148.65%698140249.79%540107050.47%142055416129331983950
7Checkers705011001828-1030101100910-140400000918-930.21418314900479211611190416654716422236317314524625.00%23865.22%2667137148.65%698140249.79%540107050.47%142055416129331983950
8Comets220000001266110000004311100000083541.0001215270047921161141416654716423210325044100.00%7185.71%1667137148.65%698140249.79%540107050.47%142055416129331983950
9Condors20200000513-81010000045-11010000018-700.0005914004792116116641665471642832188358337.50%9366.67%0667137148.65%698140249.79%540107050.47%142055416129331983950
10Crunch210001001266110000009271000010034-130.750122133004792116116141665471642401640389333.33%40100.00%0667137148.65%698140249.79%540107050.47%142055416129331983950
11Eagles62201001181803010100179-232100000119270.583182947104792116111034166547164210336558815533.33%15473.33%0667137148.65%698140249.79%540107050.47%142055416129331983950
12Griffins220000001468110000006151100000085341.000142337004792116112641665471642408333711100.00%4175.00%0667137148.65%698140249.79%540107050.47%142055416129331983950
13Gulls2010100078-11010000035-21000100043120.50071219004792116113141665471642471732375360.00%6350.00%0667137148.65%698140249.79%540107050.47%142055416129331983950
14Heat621012001616030101100710-33200010096380.6671627430147921161111241665471642115305910422627.27%12558.33%0667137148.65%698140249.79%540107050.47%142055416129331983950
15IceHogs20200000510-51010000025-31010000035-200.000581300479211611424166547164261162338300.00%4175.00%0667137148.65%698140249.79%540107050.47%142055416129331983950
16Islanders1010000012-11010000012-10000000000000.0001230047921161119416654716423981028200.00%5260.00%0667137148.65%698140249.79%540107050.47%142055416129331983950
17Marlies220000001073110000005411100000053241.000101525004792116115341665471642751868367342.86%9277.78%0667137148.65%698140249.79%540107050.47%142055416129331983950
18Monsters11000000707110000007070000000000021.000791601479211611374166547164216112196233.33%10100.00%0667137148.65%698140249.79%540107050.47%142055416129331983950
19Moose64200000261313330000001441031200000129380.66726426811479211611135416654716421043513613520840.00%13284.62%0667137148.65%698140249.79%540107050.47%142055416129331983950
20Phantoms2020000058-31010000034-11010000024-200.000561100479211611354166547164241723472150.00%4250.00%0667137148.65%698140249.79%540107050.47%142055416129331983950
21Reign22000000514110000003121100000020241.00059140147921161124416654716421787424125.00%110.00%0667137148.65%698140249.79%540107050.47%142055416129331983950
22Roadrunners2020000079-21010000034-11010000045-100.00071320004792116115541665471642622054406233.33%12741.67%0667137148.65%698140249.79%540107050.47%142055416129331983950
23Rocket211000004311010000001-11100000042220.5004610004792116113641665471642329114511100.00%30100.00%1667137148.65%698140249.79%540107050.47%142055416129331983950
24Senators2010001036-31010000015-41000001021120.50034700479211611434166547164267176443400.00%7357.14%0667137148.65%698140249.79%540107050.47%142055416129331983950
25Silver Knights2010000127-51000000112-11010000015-410.2502460047921161132416654716424472653600.00%3166.67%0667137148.65%698140249.79%540107050.47%142055416129331983950
26Stars531010001715222000000752311010001010080.800173249014792116111304166547164213746968116637.50%23673.91%0667137148.65%698140249.79%540107050.47%142055416129331983950
27Thunderbirds20200000612-61010000046-21010000026-400.0006713004792116114241665471642762430368450.00%5260.00%0667137148.65%698140249.79%540107050.47%142055416129331983950
28Wild2010000157-21000000123-11010000034-110.2505712004792116113841665471642782111374250.00%3233.33%0667137148.65%698140249.79%540107050.47%142055416129331983950
29Wolf Pack2020000057-21010000012-11010000045-100.0005813004792116115341665471642601525338225.00%5180.00%0667137148.65%698140249.79%540107050.47%142055416129331983950
30Wolves1010000025-3000000000001010000025-300.0002350047921161110416654716422210417100.00%2150.00%0667137148.65%698140249.79%540107050.47%142055416129331983950
Total83274006514262277-1542151803204131122941122203310131155-24770.464262421683374792116111810416654716421979609143416522307532.61%2368066.10%5667137148.65%698140249.79%540107050.47%142055416129331983950
_Since Last GM Reset83274006514262277-1542151803204131122941122203310131155-24770.464262421683374792116111810416654716421979609143416522307532.61%2368066.10%5667137148.65%698140249.79%540107050.47%142055416129331983950
_Vs Conference5521240530218017912811100320290819271014021009098-8570.518180295475264792116111195416654716421288413100810681595232.70%1685964.88%3667137148.65%698140249.79%540107050.47%142055416129331983950
_Vs Division111416053023833567603202191185710021001922-3431.95538529002479211611237416654716422517412423824937.50%331166.67%2667137148.65%698140249.79%540107050.47%142055416129331983950

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
8377W2262421683181019796091434165237
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
8327406514262277
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
4215183204131122
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
4112223310131155
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
810100
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
2307532.61%2368066.10%5
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
41665471642479211611
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
667137148.65%698140249.79%540107050.47%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
142055416129331983950


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
13Americans4Penguins3BLXXBoxScore
220Penguins0Checkers2ALBoxScore
340Eagles2Penguins1BLXXBoxScore
446Penguins2Heat0AWBoxScore
674Admirals5Penguins4BLBoxScore
780Penguins5Eagles7ALBoxScore
896Penguins4Stars1AWBoxScore
9109Stars2Penguins3BWBoxScore
10131Admirals2Penguins4BWBoxScore
11146Penguins3Checkers5ALBoxScore
13160Checkers5Penguins4BLXBoxScore
14176Penguins2Moose4ALBoxScore
15194Moose2Penguins8BWBoxScore
16206Penguins4Admirals8ALBoxScore
17224Penguins4Checkers7ALBoxScore
18235Penguins4Americans7ALBoxScore
19246Heat5Penguins2BLBoxScore
20265Moose2Penguins3BWBoxScore
22287Penguins5Marlies3AWBoxScore
23297Thunderbirds6Penguins4BLBoxScore
24319Penguins3Crunch4ALXBoxScore
25329Phantoms4Penguins3BLBoxScore
27349Griffins1Penguins6BWBoxScore
28367Penguins4Roadrunners5ALBoxScore
29381Bruins3Penguins2BLBoxScore
30396Penguins2Bruins3ALXBoxScore
32414Checkers2Penguins3BWXBoxScore
34437Rocket1Penguins0BLBoxScore
35448Penguins1Americans0AWBoxScore
37469Penguins8Comets3AWBoxScore
38476Roadrunners4Penguins3BLBoxScore
39496Penguins4Heat2AWBoxScore
40507Condors5Penguins4BLBoxScore
42528Wild3Penguins2BLXXBoxScore
43543Penguins2Thunderbirds6ALBoxScore
44556Penguins4Gulls3AWXBoxScore
45569Stars3Penguins4BWBoxScore
46589Moose0Penguins3BWBoxScore
47606Penguins4Wolf Pack5ALBoxScore
48620Penguins3IceHogs5ALBoxScore
49628Penguins1Stars0AWXBoxScore
50643Comets3Penguins4BWBoxScore
52664Reign1Penguins3BWBoxScore
53677Penguins1Condors8ALBoxScore
54690Penguins2Checkers4ALBoxScore
55702Silver Knights2Penguins1BLXXBoxScore
57723Penguins2Reign0AWBoxScore
58735Senators5Penguins1BLBoxScore
59757IceHogs5Penguins2BLBoxScore
61778Penguins5Stars9ALBoxScore
62789Barracuda3Penguins1BLBoxScore
64811Wolf Pack2Penguins1BLBoxScore
65829Penguins2Phantoms4ALBoxScore
67842Penguins1Silver Knights5ALBoxScore
68851Canucks2Penguins4BWBoxScore
69875Marlies4Penguins5BWBoxScore
71892Penguins3Bears5ALBoxScore
72906Eagles4Penguins2BLBoxScore
74929Penguins1Canucks4ALBoxScore
75937Islanders2Penguins1BLBoxScore
77963Americans6Penguins3BLBoxScore
78975Penguins4Americans3AWXBoxScore
79995Gulls5Penguins3BLBoxScore
801004Penguins8Griffins5AWBoxScore
811021Penguins3Eagles1AWBoxScore
821033Heat3Penguins2BLXBoxScore
831045Penguins3Barracuda5ALBoxScore
841061Checkers3Penguins2BLBoxScore
861085Penguins0Moose3ALBoxScore
871094Americans1Penguins0BLBoxScore
881116Heat2Penguins3BWXBoxScore
891125Penguins2Wolves5ALBoxScore
901140Penguins4Rocket2AWBoxScore
911154Bears0Penguins3BWBoxScore
931177Penguins3Wild4ALBoxScore
941184Monsters0Penguins7BWBoxScore
951196Penguins10Moose2AWBoxScore
971216Eagles3Penguins4BWXBoxScore
981237Penguins3Eagles1AWBoxScore
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
991247Admirals3Penguins4BWBoxScore
1011261Penguins3Heat4ALXBoxScore
1021278Crunch2Penguins9BWBoxScore
1031286Penguins2Senators1AWXXBoxScore
1051307Penguins-Admirals-
1061319Wolves-Penguins-
1081339Wolves-Penguins-
1091352Penguins-Monsters-
1101357Penguins-Islanders-
1111371Penguins-Admirals-
1131383Stars-Penguins-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2
Capacity20001000
Ticket Price3515
Attendance60,43032,064
Attendance PCT71.94%76.34%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueCapacityTeam Popularity
3 2202 - 73.41% 92,097$3,868,055$3000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches Salaries
3,768,803$ 3,257,356$ 3,415,356$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DatePlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
28,325$ 3,097,126$ 0 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
276,290$ 12 34,847$ 418,164$




Penguins Players Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS
1Taro Hirose2391011122131713332926767914.87%76415517.39153146763471218446.03%31.0329
2Jack Studnicka25785113198-1113735342058614.51%104480418.69192948755271516655.24%10.82614
3Wade Allison17980111191012027223155214.49%76333718.6525356080101311339.14%41.1408
4Jake Gardiner1333198129-16491692524027.71%138339725.54212748800006640%10.7601
5Laurent Dauphin15149711201917230729829916.39%56320421.22817253503386856.38%20.75015

Penguins Goalies Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA
1Jon Gillies1928470200.8623.0310404211526381722711030.48360
2Pheonix Copley984433150.8772.6754412724219681138150.51437
3Philipp Grubauer6043960.8932.663545231571465770420.75012
4Mackenzie Blackwood3412630.8972.6315260367648345110.7789
5Andrew Shortridge124410.8553.4652001302071350100

Penguins Career Team Stats

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
2020903634065182592509452013053041491222745162101214110128-18992594236825752851159179945764267454195160988219582247131.70%2116867.77%3739134854.82%686134850.89%530100452.79%1611620163498222081111
202190332909559243263-2045181205235134131345151704324109132-2310824339764014491027829190445469473082191667669519212296026.20%2185972.94%7705136151.80%661130850.54%55399355.69%1640652165298621921094
20229250190116333582708846295055111941286646211406122164142221373585859433649159136162723677103198052229375394222092628030.53%2946478.23%10953174254.71%850164151.80%673126453.24%179384417469792027967
202383274006514262277-1542151803204131122941122203310131155-2477262421683374792116111810416654716421979609143416522307532.61%2368066.10%5667137148.65%698140249.79%540107050.47%142055416129331983950
Total Regular Season355146122032211024112210606217882480181241460850310517764740149610514557-434211122182629481224197438445658236200430213100230813926473953774094528630.26%95927171.74%253064582252.63%2895569950.80%2296433153.01%646626706645388384124122
Playoff
20211376000004845363300000212017430000027252144880128019192004451241451760398147114300311238.71%471568.09%113126649.25%14728152.31%10619454.64%264139254131261122
20221266000004537865100000251213615000002025-51245731180111151904141081391643368112100340421126.19%26676.92%012026345.63%8921042.38%7815749.68%239118233121250120
Total Playoff251312000009382111284000004632141358000004750-326931532460220343908592322843403766259214640732331.51%732171.23%125152947.45%23649148.07%18435152.42%504258487252511242

Penguins Players Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS
12518173522435912514.40%1957022.8379161700051051.06%21.2301
212711180023236910.14%1128723.99156800002032.35%01.2500
31351217-2121928637.94%2335427.29448120003010%00.9600
41379165163872924.14%525019.25246410112025.00%01.2800
5129413701793625.00%118415.35213300000256.25%01.4100

Penguins Goalies Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA
11910800.9023.11108221565743241000
262210.8573.442790116112780000
341100.8773.8211000757420000
410000.8706.672700323100000