Login

Heat
GP: 84 | W: 41 | L: 32 | OTL: 11 | P: 93
GF: 274 | GA: 236 | PP%: 35.58% | PK%: 69.13%
GM : Ray Whiddon | Morale : 46 | Team Overall : 60
Next Games #1299 vs Stars
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Game Center
Heat
41-32-11, 93pts
2
FINAL
3 Bruins
37-38-8, 82pts
Team Stats
L1StreakW5
22-17-2Home Record20-19-3
19-15-9Home Record17-19-5
4-4-2Last 10 Games6-4-0
3.26Goals Per Game2.49
2.81Goals Against Per Game2.76
35.58%Power Play Percentage24.35%
69.13%Penalty Kill Percentage72.77%
Heat
41-32-11, 93pts
1
FINAL
2 Barracuda
43-35-6, 92pts
Team Stats
L1StreakW1
22-17-2Home Record24-14-4
19-15-9Home Record19-21-2
4-4-2Last 10 Games4-6-0
3.26Goals Per Game2.65
2.81Goals Against Per Game2.92
35.58%Power Play Percentage23.33%
69.13%Penalty Kill Percentage70.16%
Stars
47-27-7, 101pts
Day 104
Heat
41-32-11, 93pts
Team Stats
W2StreakL1
24-12-6Home Record22-17-2
23-15-1Away Record19-15-9
8-2-0Last 10 Games4-4-2
4.12Goals Per Game3.26
3.40Goals Against Per Game3.26
32.13%Power Play Percentage35.58%
75.16%Penalty Kill Percentage69.13%
Heat
41-32-11, 93pts
Day 105
Americans
38-41-4, 80pts
Team Stats
L1StreakW1
22-17-2Home Record17-21-4
19-15-9Away Record21-20-0
4-4-2Last 10 Games4-6-0
3.26Goals Per Game2.82
2.81Goals Against Per Game2.82
35.58%Power Play Percentage33.33%
69.13%Penalty Kill Percentage66.34%
Admirals
39-36-7, 85pts
Day 107
Heat
41-32-11, 93pts
Team Stats
W1StreakL1
22-15-5Home Record22-17-2
17-21-2Away Record19-15-9
5-3-2Last 10 Games4-4-2
3.39Goals Per Game3.26
3.61Goals Against Per Game3.26
32.17%Power Play Percentage35.58%
67.84%Penalty Kill Percentage69.13%
Team Leaders
Goals
Benoit-Olivier Groulx
42
Assists
Benoit-Olivier Groulx
56
Points
Benoit-Olivier Groulx
98
Bokondji ImamaPlus/Minus
Bokondji Imama
23
Wins
Ukko-Pekka Luukkonen
34
Save Percentage
Felix Sandstrom
0.875

Team Stats
Goals For
274
3.26 GFG
Shots For
1820
21.67 Avg
Power Play Percentage
35.6%
74 GF
Offensive Zone Start
35.8%
Goals Against
236
2.81 GAA
Shots Against
1783
21.23 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
69.1%%
71 GA
Defensive Zone Start
36.3%
Team Info

General ManagerRay Whiddon
CoachTravis Green
DivisionDivision 4
ConferenceConference 2
Captain
Assistant #1
Assistant #2


Arena Info

Capacity3,000
Attendance1,537
Season Tickets1,500


Roster Info

Pro Team31
Farm Team18
Contract Limit49 / 100
Prospects90


Team History

This Season41-32-11 (93PTS)
History159-149-40 (0.457%)
Playoff Appearances3
Playoff Record (W-L)0-0
Stanley Cup0


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Benoit-Olivier GroulxX100.007673806975747866796366635848476180640241775,996$
2Will Cuylle (R)X100.007879756681788265505969656247466377640213902,500$
3Joshua Dunne (R)X100.0077807166806567607555636359484760786102511,928,000$
4Oskar SteenXX100.0071658568657985607356616155494859806102631,074,000$
5Ryan Suzuki (R)X100.007367907969606060785762626046466264610221808,021$
6Oskar Back (R)XX100.008176966578788557686251654447465678610242911,691$
7Mike Hardman (R)XX100.007876816977758153505349614547465479590253990,000$
8Ruslan Iskhakov (R)X100.006153796653646463796261575844446219580233925,000$
9Bokondji Imama (R)X100.007080436680687349504947574547465078560273914,000$
10Kevin BahlX100.008058777086647563255551722555545779660231830,581$
11Kyle BurroughsX100.0097996668757263582543478025585860636602832,555,000$
12Colton WhiteX100.006842956671656162255448772563625663640261754,000$
13Nikolai Knyzhov (R)X100.0072438267736943572540498125565556776302621,658,000$
14Dylan CoghlanX100.0066429673726160692553496225605956686202621,175,000$
15Nick DeSimone (R)X100.0075728463727985562553426241474654786102921,088,000$
16Robin Salo (R)X100.006441896867577158255160642548476173600252845,813$
17Corey SchuenemanX100.007673896573737950254340603948485267590282893,191$
18Ty Emberson (R)X100.007672886473748050254542614045455560590232872,112$
19Michael Kesselring (R)X100.007574785874737856254255635244445919590241880,736$
Scratches
1Ondrej KaseX97.2579708287704850606666727442646552386502831,008,000$
2Tyler Angle (R)X100.007062876362798654684856605344446020570231948,380$
3Curtis Douglas (R)X100.007894426394748150634551634844445620570241819,728$
4Spencer Foo (R)XX100.007568916468667149614647614544445520550291750,000$
5Jermaine LoewenXX100.007381556881545746504245594344445119520263888,000$
6Dmitri Samorukov (R)X100.007569886569717749254241613944445320580241750,000$
7William Villeneuve (R)X100.007166826366727852254941603944445420580223817,778$
8Jon LizotteX100.0077748465746773462537396137444452205702921,006,000$
9Shakir Mukhamadullin (R)X100.0074698768694948572557426240444455205702131,294,167$
TEAM AVERAGE99.90756980677368715645515264434948565360
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Ukko-Pekka Luukkonen (R)100.006368658066638864706242505063956702552,000,000$
2Felix Sandstrom (R)100.00606461766558736569607547466181630271784,596$
Scratches
1Olle Eriksson Ek (R)100.00444860824143505244463044444628500241808,878$
TEAM AVERAGE100.0056606279575570606156494747576860
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Travis Green75726472684867CAN4812,500,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Benoit-Olivier GroulxHeat (CAL)C844256980151951301602306914918.26%50185522.091325383714822481729155.65%18223925121.0613658776
2Will CuylleHeat (CAL)LW844050908206901121122206613018.18%46186622.221516314115212381502239.83%2365030120.9635549463
3Oskar BackHeat (CAL)C/RW84354580158155701061745210620.11%31160719.141211232294000193353.61%973328001.0014605614
4Oskar SteenHeat (CAL)C/RW84313364124325118991735110017.92%26164019.529716301270000506446.05%763632020.7812113472
5Ondrej KaseHeat (CAL)RW74213758835259472166499512.65%20113615.36410141965000052347.55%1437416001.0201131455
6Joshua DunneHeat (CAL)C842025451038109399122408016.39%17126215.030332230110292057.26%3583617020.7100110212
7Mike HardmanHeat (CAL)LW/RW8419254407735126129129306214.73%25170520.3046101712401151255148.00%501520000.5201016513
8Kevin BahlHeat (CAL)D84734416772511515612642375.56%96211025.134913211730117178000%12761000.3900203122
9Colton WhiteHeat (CAL)D8443539131410591498341484.82%97206224.5631114111660222190000%02960000.3800020022
10Bokondji ImamaHeat (CAL)LW841116272378101318948233522.92%11128415.29011071011332245.00%201524000.4200101010
11Nikolai KnyzhovHeat (CAL)D842192111301070974417224.55%50168220.0314521141011122000%0330000.2500101110
12Dylan CoghlanHeat (CAL)D84613191155409853222011.32%42164319.5623551040001129110%02026000.2300100011
13Ryan SuzukiHeat (CAL)C79511165195364843203211.63%55957.540224280112293056.42%218106000.5400100131
14Nick DeSimoneHeat (CAL)D84010102053354674336100%27127615.20022013000036000%0320000.1600007000
15Robin SaloHeat (CAL)D843477135356522151313.64%17124514.82101110202222000%21525000.1100001001
16Mark KastelicFlamesC424622210109164712.50%08621.62000110000040060.42%9631001.3900101000
17Kyle BurroughsHeat (CAL)D77022358201684130%51872.4401134000010000%107000.2100301000
18Corey SchuenemanHeat (CAL)D8300020012112120%23283.9600001000020050.00%20100000000000
19Ruslan IskhakovHeat (CAL)C2000000020000%0126.1700000000000050.00%20100000000000
20Jermaine LoewenHeat (CAL)LW/RW4000120412010%25213.110000000012000%11000000000000
21Ty EmbersonHeat (CAL)D80000-100020010%0470.59000000000000100.00%10200000000000
22Michael KesselringHeat (CAL)D16000000000000%020.160000000000000%00000000000000
Team Total or Average1511248419667156100247013171586169054995314.67%5692369215.6868111179216136971017391306351753.90%3126409432280.56616301747353832
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Ukko-Pekka LuukkonenHeat (CAL)72342990.8732.674203251871468808620.688167112301
2Felix SandstromHeat (CAL)157320.8752.63798013528015911001345000
3Olle Eriksson EkHeat (CAL)30000.7197.836900932160000027000
Team Total or Average904132110.8702.73507126231178098373168484301


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Waiver Possible Contract Type Current Salary Salary RemainingSalary AverageSalary Ave RemainingSalary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Link
Benoit-Olivier GroulxHeat (CAL)C242000-02-05No198 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNoNo1Pro & Farm775,996$80,973$775,996$80,973$0$0$NoLink
Bokondji ImamaHeat (CAL)LW271996-08-02Yes214 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNoNo3Pro & Farm914,000$95,374$914,000$95,374$0$0$No914,000$914,000$Link / NHL Link
Colton WhiteHeat (CAL)D261997-05-03No190 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNoNo1Pro & Farm754,000$78,678$838,000$87,443$0$0$NoLink / NHL Link
Corey SchuenemanHeat (CAL)D281995-09-02No200 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNoNo2Pro & Farm893,191$93,203$893,191$93,203$0$0$No893,191$Link
Curtis DouglasHeat (CAL)C242000-03-06Yes248 Lbs6 ft9NoNoNoNo1Pro & Farm819,728$85,537$819,728$85,537$0$0$NoLink
Dmitri SamorukovHeat (CAL)D241999-06-16Yes181 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNoNo1Pro & Farm750,000$78,261$750,000$78,261$0$0$NoLink
Dylan CoghlanHeat (CAL)D261998-02-19No190 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNoNo2Pro & Farm1,175,000$122,609$1,403,000$146,400$0$0$No1,175,000$Link / NHL Link
Felix SandstromHeat (CAL)G271997-01-12Yes192 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNoNo1Pro & Farm784,596$81,871$784,596$81,871$0$0$NoLink
Jermaine LoewenHeat (CAL)LW/RW261998-01-18No216 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNoNo3Pro & Farm888,000$92,661$888,000$92,661$0$0$No888,000$888,000$Link
Jon LizotteHeat (CAL)D291994-11-10No209 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNoNo2Pro & Farm1,006,000$104,974$1,006,000$104,974$0$0$No1,006,000$Link
Joshua DunneHeat (CAL)C251998-08-12Yes210 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNoNo1Pro & Farm1,928,000$201,183$1,928,000$201,183$0$0$NoLink
Kevin BahlHeat (CAL)D232000-06-27No216 Lbs6 ft6NoNoNoNo1Pro & Farm830,581$86,669$830,581$86,669$0$0$NoLink
Kyle BurroughsHeat (CAL)D281995-07-12No198 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNoNo3Pro & Farm2,555,000$266,609$2,555,000$266,609$0$0$No2,555,000$2,555,000$Link / NHL Link
Michael KesselringHeat (CAL)D242000-01-13Yes190 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNoNo1Pro & Farm880,736$91,903$880,736$91,903$0$0$NoLink
Mike HardmanHeat (CAL)LW/RW251999-02-05Yes205 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNoNo3Pro & Farm990,000$103,304$990,000$103,304$0$0$No990,000$990,000$Link
Nick DeSimoneHeat (CAL)D291994-11-21Yes190 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNoNo2Pro & Farm1,088,000$113,530$1,088,000$113,530$0$0$No1,088,000$Link / NHL Link
Nikolai KnyzhovHeat (CAL)D261998-03-20Yes195 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNoNo2Pro & Farm1,658,000$173,009$1,658,000$173,009$0$0$No1,658,000$Link
Olle Eriksson EkHeat (CAL)G241999-06-22Yes208 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNoNo1Pro & Farm808,878$84,405$808,878$84,405$0$0$NoLink
Ondrej KaseHeat (CAL)RW281995-11-08No190 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNoNo3Pro & Farm1,008,000$105,183$1,004,500$104,817$0$0$No1,008,000$1,008,000$Link / NHL Link
Oskar BackHeat (CAL)C/RW242000-03-12Yes200 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNoNo2Pro & Farm911,691$95,133$911,691$95,133$0$0$No911,691$Link
Oskar SteenHeat (CAL)C/RW261998-03-09No187 Lbs5 ft9NoNoNoNo3Pro & Farm1,074,000$112,070$1,074,000$112,070$0$0$No1,074,000$1,074,000$Link
Robin SaloHeat (CAL)D251998-10-13Yes181 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNoNo2Pro & Farm845,813$88,259$845,813$88,259$0$0$No845,813$Link
Ruslan IskhakovHeat (CAL)C232000-07-22Yes152 Lbs5 ft7NoNoNoNo3Pro & Farm925,000$96,522$925,000$96,522$0$0$No925,000$925,000$
Ryan SuzukiHeat (CAL)C222001-05-28Yes180 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNoNo1Pro & Farm808,021$84,315$808,021$84,315$0$0$NoLink
Shakir MukhamadullinHeat (CAL)D212002-10-01Yes178 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNoNo3Pro & Farm1,294,167$135,044$1,294,167$135,044$0$0$No1,294,167$1,294,167$
Spencer FooHeat (CAL)C/RW291994-05-19Yes185 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNoNo1Pro & Farm750,000$78,261$750,000$78,261$0$0$No
Ty EmbersonHeat (CAL)D232000-05-24Yes195 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNoNo2Pro & Farm872,112$91,003$872,112$91,003$0$0$No872,112$Link
Tyler AngleHeat (CAL)C232000-09-30Yes172 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNoNo1Pro & Farm948,380$98,961$948,380$98,961$0$0$NoLink
Ukko-Pekka LuukkonenHeat (CAL)G251999-03-08Yes190 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNoNo5Pro & Farm2,000,000$208,696$2,000,000$208,696$0$0$No2,000,000$2,000,000$2,000,000$2,000,000$Link
Will CuylleHeat (CAL)LW212002-05-02Yes204 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNoNo3Pro & Farm902,500$94,174$902,500$94,174$0$0$No902,500$902,500$
William VilleneuveHeat (CAL)D222002-03-20Yes175 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNoNo3Pro & Farm817,778$85,333$817,778$85,333$0$0$No817,778$817,778$
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
3125.06195 Lbs6 ft22.031,053,457$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Will CuylleBenoit-Olivier GroulxOskar Back40122
2Mike HardmanJoshua DunneOskar Steen30122
3Bokondji ImamaJoshua DunneOskar Back20122
4Benoit-Olivier GroulxWill CuylleJoshua Dunne10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Kevin BahlColton White40122
2Nikolai KnyzhovDylan Coghlan30122
3Nick DeSimoneRobin Salo20122
4Kevin BahlColton White10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Will CuylleBenoit-Olivier GroulxOskar Back60122
2Mike HardmanJoshua DunneOskar Steen40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Kevin BahlColton White60122
2Nikolai KnyzhovDylan Coghlan40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Benoit-Olivier GroulxWill Cuylle60122
2Oskar SteenMike Hardman40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Kevin BahlColton White60122
2Nikolai KnyzhovDylan Coghlan40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Benoit-Olivier Groulx60122Kevin BahlColton White60122
2Oskar Steen40122Nikolai KnyzhovDylan Coghlan40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Benoit-Olivier GroulxWill Cuylle60122
2Oskar SteenMike Hardman40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Kevin BahlColton White60122
2Nikolai KnyzhovDylan Coghlan40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Will CuylleBenoit-Olivier GroulxOskar BackKevin BahlColton White
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Will CuylleBenoit-Olivier GroulxOskar BackKevin BahlColton White
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Benoit-Olivier Groulx, Oskar Back, Will CuylleWill Cuylle, Oskar BackBenoit-Olivier Groulx
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Dylan Coghlan, Nick DeSimone, Robin SaloDylan CoghlanDylan Coghlan, Nick DeSimone
Penalty Shots
Oskar Back, Will Cuylle, Benoit-Olivier Groulx, Oskar Steen, Mike Hardman
Goalie
#1 : Ukko-Pekka Luukkonen, #2 : Felix Sandstrom


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Admirals412001001317-41010000036-3311001001011-130.37513253801571139611108409729671271183045817228.57%10280.00%0702131953.22%726133754.30%566102455.27%1514602152090920411028
2Americans532000001688321000009452110000074360.60016284400571139611105409729671277928608013646.15%10370.00%1702131953.22%726133754.30%566102455.27%1514602152090920411028
3Barracuda2010010024-21000010012-11010000012-110.250235005711396112840972967127204033400.00%000%0702131953.22%726133754.30%566102455.27%1514602152090920411028
4Bears2020000015-41010000002-21010000013-200.0001230057113961130409729671274313822100.00%4175.00%0702131953.22%726133754.30%566102455.27%1514602152090920411028
5Bruins3010000249-51010000025-32000000224-220.3334711005711396114640972967127441515493133.33%5260.00%0702131953.22%726133754.30%566102455.27%1514602152090920411028
6Canucks22000000131121100000030311000000101941.00013223501571139611474097296712722623509555.56%40100.00%0702131953.22%726133754.30%566102455.27%1514602152090920411028
7Checkers64200000311516321000001394321000001861280.66731528301571139611154409729671271103819811122731.82%19573.68%0702131953.22%726133754.30%566102455.27%1514602152090920411028
8Comets2020000015-41010000002-21010000013-200.000123105711396111640972967127431514264125.00%7357.14%0702131953.22%726133754.30%566102455.27%1514602152090920411028
9Condors21000100770110000002111000010056-130.75071118005711396115140972967127812825416466.67%10370.00%0702131953.22%726133754.30%566102455.27%1514602152090920411028
10Crunch32100000927211000004131100000051440.66791524015711396115240972967127451239479333.33%7185.71%0702131953.22%726133754.30%566102455.27%1514602152090920411028
11Eagles6510000024168330000001486321000001082100.8332440640057113961113740972967127136587311014321.43%19763.16%0702131953.22%726133754.30%566102455.27%1514602152090920411028
12Griffins2200000025520110000001037110000001521341.000254368005711396115840972967127521947414375.00%6350.00%0702131953.22%726133754.30%566102455.27%1514602152090920411028
13Gulls2010010035-21000010012-11010000023-110.250369005711396113340972967127281140295240.00%5180.00%0702131953.22%726133754.30%566102455.27%1514602152090920411028
14IceHogs21100000310-7110000003211010000008-820.500347005711396113240972967127491220236233.33%5180.00%1702131953.22%726133754.30%566102455.27%1514602152090920411028
15Islanders1010000014-31010000014-30000000000000.0001230057113961124409729671272813621300.00%30100.00%0702131953.22%726133754.30%566102455.27%1514602152090920411028
16Marlies21100000862110000008441010000002-220.50081119005711396114840972967127471440347457.14%50100.00%1702131953.22%726133754.30%566102455.27%1514602152090920411028
17Monsters2020000057-21010000034-11010000023-100.000510150057113961150409729671275718193022100.00%7271.43%1702131953.22%726133754.30%566102455.27%1514602152090920411028
18Moose613011001619-330300000813-53100110086250.417162642105711396111094097296712790307310822836.36%191047.37%0702131953.22%726133754.30%566102455.27%1514602152090920411028
19Penguins61202100161603020100069-331001100107370.583162844105711396111154097296712711230999812541.67%22672.73%0702131953.22%726133754.30%566102455.27%1514602152090920411028
20Phantoms2110000056-11010000024-21100000032120.500571200571139611604097296712741226276233.33%3166.67%0702131953.22%726133754.30%566102455.27%1514602152090920411028
21Reign211000006421010000012-11100000052320.500681400571139611464097296712737111527200.00%50100.00%1702131953.22%726133754.30%566102455.27%1514602152090920411028
22Roadrunners21000100880110000006511000010023-130.75081321005711396116240972967127672528335120.00%4325.00%0702131953.22%726133754.30%566102455.27%1514602152090920411028
23Rocket21000010844100000104311100000041341.000810180057113961145409729671273410830400.00%4175.00%2702131953.22%726133754.30%566102455.27%1514602152090920411028
24Senators20100010770100000103211010000045-120.50071017005711396114440972967127521310367457.14%000%0702131953.22%726133754.30%566102455.27%1514602152090920411028
25Silver Knights20001100330100010001011000010023-130.7503470157113961143409729671272571225200.00%60100.00%0702131953.22%726133754.30%566102455.27%1514602152090920411028
26Stars430000102216611000000752320000101511481.000223658005711396111264097296712713245897515533.33%17570.59%0702131953.22%726133754.30%566102455.27%1514602152090920411028
27Thunderbirds20200000513-81010000014-31010000049-500.000581300571139611434097296712774202232300.00%660.00%0702131953.22%726133754.30%566102455.27%1514602152090920411028
28Wild21100000440110000003121010000013-220.5004812005711396114340972967127582112313266.67%6266.67%0702131953.22%726133754.30%566102455.27%1514602152090920411028
29Wolf Pack2010100035-2100010002111010000014-320.50035800571139611364097296712723620326233.33%5260.00%0702131953.22%726133754.30%566102455.27%1514602152090920411028
30Wolves21000100550110000003211000010023-130.75057120057113961129409729671273681927200.00%7185.71%0702131953.22%726133754.30%566102455.27%1514602152090920411028
Total843332059322742363841171703220124110144316150271215012624930.554274453727355711396111820409729671271783582108514092087435.58%2307169.13%7702131953.22%726133754.30%566102455.27%1514602152090920411028
_Since Last GM Reset843332059322742363841171703220124110144316150271215012624930.554274453727355711396111820409729671271783582108514092087435.58%2307169.13%7702131953.22%726133754.30%566102455.27%1514602152090920411028
_Vs Conference5224200341019715839251113010008982727137024101087632600.5771973295262257113961112254097296712711663968099001364633.82%1525265.79%3702131953.22%726133754.30%566102455.27%1514602152090920411028
_Vs Division191812033103753-161088010001728-119104023102025-5471.23737631002057113961136040972967127383125191283361233.33%581672.41%1702131953.22%726133754.30%566102455.27%1514602152090920411028

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
8493L1274453727182017835821085140935
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
8433325932274236
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
4117173220124110
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
4316152712150126
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
440002
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
2087435.58%2307169.13%7
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
40972967127571139611
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
702131953.22%726133754.30%566102455.27%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
1514602152090920411028


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
17Heat5Eagles2AWBoxScore
221Stars5Heat7BWBoxScore
337Heat5Stars4AWBoxScore
446Penguins2Heat0BLBoxScore
671Eagles2Heat4BWBoxScore
888Heat3Moose1AWBoxScore
9104Checkers2Heat4BWBoxScore
10123Heat9Checkers3AWBoxScore
11135Americans2Heat1BLBoxScore
12158Crunch0Heat4BWBoxScore
13168Heat5Stars3AWBoxScore
14182Heat1Americans3ALBoxScore
15196Heat1Checkers3ALBoxScore
16211Eagles3Heat5BWBoxScore
18229Moose3Heat2BLBoxScore
19246Heat5Penguins2AWBoxScore
20257Admirals6Heat3BLBoxScore
21271Heat5Admirals6ALXBoxScore
22286Heat5Reign2AWBoxScore
23295Marlies4Heat8BWBoxScore
24320Roadrunners5Heat6BWBoxScore
25334Heat4Admirals5ALBoxScore
27350Checkers4Heat8BWBoxScore
28369Heat5Condors6ALXBoxScore
29380Heat3Phantoms2AWBoxScore
30395Americans1Heat5BWBoxScore
32413Griffins3Heat10BWBoxScore
33427Heat8Checkers0AWBoxScore
35444Barracuda2Heat1BLXBoxScore
36459Heat10Canucks1AWBoxScore
37473Heat15Griffins2AWBoxScore
38487Heat0Marlies2ALBoxScore
39496Penguins4Heat2BLBoxScore
41517Senators2Heat3BWXXBoxScore
42535Crunch1Heat0BLBoxScore
44561Bruins5Heat2BLBoxScore
45577Heat2Roadrunners3ALXBoxScore
46588Heat2Silver Knights3ALXBoxScore
47602Eagles3Heat5BWBoxScore
48615Heat4Thunderbirds9ALBoxScore
49632Thunderbirds4Heat1BLBoxScore
50649Heat1Wild3ALBoxScore
52660Heat5Stars4AWXXBoxScore
53673Islanders4Heat1BLBoxScore
54691Wild1Heat3BWBoxScore
56713Heat5Crunch1AWBoxScore
57722Heat4Senators5ALBoxScore
58732Comets2Heat0BLBoxScore
59753Reign2Heat1BLBoxScore
60764Heat0IceHogs8ALBoxScore
61784Gulls2Heat1BLXBoxScore
62797Heat2Gulls3ALBoxScore
64814Canucks0Heat3BWBoxScore
66831Heat1Bears3ALBoxScore
67848Phantoms4Heat2BLBoxScore
69864Heat4Rocket1AWBoxScore
70879Silver Knights0Heat1BWXBoxScore
72903IceHogs2Heat3BWBoxScore
73916Heat1Wolf Pack4ALBoxScore
74934Heat2Monsters3ALBoxScore
75944Condors1Heat2BWBoxScore
77960Heat2Moose1AWXBoxScore
78971Heat2Wolves3ALXBoxScore
79985Wolves2Heat3BWBoxScore
801002Monsters4Heat3BLBoxScore
811025Heat1Admirals0AWBoxScore
821033Heat3Penguins2AWXBoxScore
831044Moose6Heat4BLBoxScore
841066Wolf Pack1Heat2BWXBoxScore
861086Heat2Eagles4ALBoxScore
871098Bears2Heat0BLBoxScore
881116Heat2Penguins3ALXBoxScore
891127Rocket3Heat4BWXXBoxScore
901137Heat3Moose4ALXBoxScore
911156Americans1Heat3BWBoxScore
931175Heat3Eagles2AWBoxScore
941187Checkers3Heat1BLBoxScore
951198Heat1Comets3ALBoxScore
961215Heat6Americans1AWBoxScore
981230Moose4Heat2BLBoxScore
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
1001251Heat0Bruins1ALXXBoxScore
1011261Penguins3Heat4BWXBoxScore
1021280Heat2Bruins3ALXXBoxScore
1031290Heat1Barracuda2ALBoxScore
1041299Stars-Heat-
1051314Heat-Americans-
1071328Admirals-Heat-
1091351Admirals-Heat-
1121372Stars-Heat-
1131384Heat-Islanders-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2
Capacity20001000
Ticket Price5030
Attendance42,53320,500
Attendance PCT51.87%50.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueCapacityTeam Popularity
4 1537 - 51.25% 99,636$4,085,057$3000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches Salaries
5,186,108$ 3,265,718$ 3,296,568$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DatePlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
28,398$ 2,946,983$ 0 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
398,542$ 12 50,137$ 601,644$




Heat Players Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS
1Anthony Angello27093119212-3835339943953717.32%106511318.9428447284235104647.22%30.83720
2Mike Hardman24575120195-619338235353014.15%91477319.48172845612351713338.57%20.8204
3Benoit-Olivier Groulx16869104173-1217922329240317.12%95352821.002042626946101710253.64%20.9819
4Oskar Steen3257492166912038935349514.95%90539416.601519344400049646.83%30.6213
5Oliver Wahlstrom1606485149-1720925124349512.93%64325220.321229416210189542.49%10.92311

Heat Goalies Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA
1Ukko-Pekka Luukkonen2239390280.8573.161229369648454026692040.62071
2Adam Werner81373580.8702.704732662131634909530.58834
3Felix Sandstrom762218100.8652.983464241721272749720.46213
4Chris Driedger2416530.9201.9214040545560299010.84613
5Olle Eriksson Ek30000.7197.836900932160000

Heat Career Team Stats

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
2020903036010545232242-1045151606332123119445152004213109123-149823236559739417710024157130659064565184757684915091997437.19%2095573.68%3620121251.16%748134255.74%53595855.85%15265541655100122721128
202190373702356308318-1045201502134160151945172200222148167-1997308490798336512111514240970083786246214272490419442226529.28%2698668.03%3811161450.25%665143946.21%572121846.96%1700763168897120681012
2022922444041226261317-5646162001603146159-134682403623115158-43782614216821462979614200050269478453208274496216432367330.93%2869367.48%10745145351.27%679138249.13%616115553.33%1664676171399921991093
202384333205932274236384117170322012411014431615027121501262493274453727355711396111820409729671271783582108514092087435.58%2307169.13%7702131953.22%726133754.30%566102455.27%1514602152090920411028
Total Regular Season35612414902129141910751113-38177686801212895535391417956810917610522574-523661075172928041021225408407637800191728502962191785426263800650586528633.06%99430569.32%232878559851.41%2818550051.24%2289435552.56%640625966578388285824262
Playoff
Total Playoff0000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000%000%0000%000%000%000000

Heat Players Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Heat Goalies Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA