Login

Senators
GP: 48 | W: 23 | L: 17 | OTL: 8 | P: 54
GF: 128 | GA: 125 | PP%: 30.51% | PK%: 79.17%
GM : Brendan Cwik | Morale : 48 | Team Overall : 60
Next Games #760 vs Admirals
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Game Center
Senators
23-17-8, 54pts
4
FINAL
0 Silver Knights
25-16-7, 57pts
Team Stats
W3StreakW1
12-10-2Home Record13-8-3
11-7-6Away Record12-8-4
8-1-1Last 10 Games5-2-3
2.67Goals Per Game1.96
2.60Goals Against Per Game2.29
30.51%Power Play Percentage25.00%
79.17%Penalty Kill Percentage78.79%
Moose
19-25-4, 42pts
4
FINAL
8 Senators
23-17-8, 54pts
Team Stats
L1StreakW3
10-12-2Home Record12-10-2
9-13-2Away Record11-7-6
3-6-1Last 10 Games8-1-1
2.94Goals Per Game2.67
3.88Goals Against Per Game2.60
29.13%Power Play Percentage30.51%
72.78%Penalty Kill Percentage79.17%
Admirals
23-20-4, 50pts
2022-12-19
Senators
23-17-8, 54pts
Team Stats
W1StreakW3
14-7-4Home Record12-10-2
9-13-0Away Record11-7-6
4-4-2Last 10 Games8-1-1
3.51Goals Per Game2.67
3.64Goals Against Per Game2.60
20.90%Power Play Percentage30.51%
66.47%Penalty Kill Percentage79.17%
Senators
23-17-8, 54pts
2022-12-20
Wolves
24-22-3, 51pts
Team Stats
W3StreakL1
12-10-2Home Record12-10-2
11-7-6Away Record12-12-1
8-1-1Last 10 Games9-1-0
2.67Goals Per Game3.10
2.60Goals Against Per Game3.33
30.51%Power Play Percentage28.72%
79.17%Penalty Kill Percentage69.13%
Penguins
37-3-7, 81pts
2022-12-21
Senators
23-17-8, 54pts
Team Stats
W3StreakW3
18-1-5Home Record12-10-2
19-2-2Away Record11-7-6
7-2-1Last 10 Games8-1-1
4.04Goals Per Game2.67
2.64Goals Against Per Game2.60
26.98%Power Play Percentage30.51%
85.71%Penalty Kill Percentage79.17%
Team Leaders
Trevor MooreGoals
Trevor Moore
7
Trevor MooreAssists
Trevor Moore
9
Trevor MoorePoints
Trevor Moore
16
Trevor MoorePlus/Minus
Trevor Moore
-10
Wins
Nico Daws
22
Zane McIntyreSave Percentage
Zane McIntyre
0.937

Team Stats
Goals For
128
2.67 GFG
Shots For
1008
21.00 Avg
Power Play Percentage
30.5%
36 GF
Offensive Zone Start
36.4%
Goals Against
125
2.60 GAA
Shots Against
1088
22.67 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
79.2%
20 GA
Defensive Zone Start
36.4%
Team Info

General ManagerBrendan Cwik
CoachJack Capuano
DivisionDivision 2
ConferenceConference 1
Captain
Assistant #1
Assistant #2


Arena Info

Capacity3,000
Attendance2,177
Season Tickets1,500


Roster Info

Pro Team42
Farm Team19
Contract Limit61 / 100
Prospects108


Team History

This Season23-17-8 (54PTS)
History107-84-31 (0.482%)
Playoff Appearances1
Playoff Record (W-L)16-7
Stanley Cup1


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Trevor LewisXX100.008746957875649457476359724580856467670361750,000$
2Morgan FrostX100.007242928765676675786761662556566559660231824,000$
3Gabriel VilardiXX99.005941897978668571636173632557576763660231819,000$
4Jesper BoqvistXXX99.006742948768647562716872652559597045660241774,000$
5Mark JankowskiXX100.0061429375776674637863617625646464676502811,957,000$
6Matthew PecaXXX100.007163927963727467806465636155556562640291750,000$
7Nolan PatrickXX100.007544928175596471726458622556566360630242952,187$
8Nathan SmithX100.009046947273674172746471612546466864630243954,791$
9Curtis McKenzieX100.007576696876656662505860665762636166620311750,000$
10Logan BrownX100.006644937486576363556358647553526262620243750,000$
11Kiefer SherwoodXX100.007643997267527363255960662556576333610272865,000$
12Anthony LouisXX100.0064538963536768658061656162565664466102731,166,000$
13Sam AnasXX100.006958946358666665806563625945456429600291793,000$
14Brett KulakX99.0079548279717586632557517425697162636902911,649,000$
15Anthony DeAngeloX100.0068427584668062862578666675686868766902712,228,000$
16Josh BrownX100.008899807688656558255147832564646055690292910,000$
17Ryan MurrayX100.0072439980756468592549488025707060656702912,963,000$
18Jacob BrysonX100.007142957662768465254947752558586161660251750,000$
19Rasmus SandinX100.0081449885687259692555506625575861606502231,085,000$
Scratches
1Cole MaierXX100.007372766372656760755660635744446220590272750,000$
2Liam O'BrienXX100.0099993467805560584553576425525260205802811,160,000$
3Cameron Hillis (R)X100.006862836662535355694758595544445820550222988,260$
4Todd BurgessXX100.007467916867464455694758625544445920550263908,378$
5Brandon BaddockX100.007082426682646948504446584444445220540273967,000$
6Erik GustafssonX100.0070429281656970752558476375697160376503031,750,000$
7Braden Schneider (R)X100.007858937678676254255347702548485939630213986,341$
8Chris WidemanX100.0068527273656660782565486225525259406203311,356,000$
9Dan RenoufX100.0077787662786671482537416539565653205902811,167,000$
10Ryan MurphyX100.007064836764626358254853615044445920580292794,017$
11Simon Lundmark (R)X100.008075917075515247253841633944445320570223844,623$
12Nelson NogierX100.007772876572495048253743624144445320550261913,000$
13Filip BerglundX100.007877796377495145253539613744445020550253909,864$
14Mac HollowellX100.006561736761555655255243574144445420550241750,000$
15Blake HillmanX100.007568916468434250254639613744445120540271810,102$
TEAM AVERAGE99.91745985737162656146555565415455604362
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Nico Daws (R)100.00644747837061726869627848486075630
2Zane McIntyre100.00604961796463586665633044446066610
Scratches
1Maxime Lagace100.00574455756061636566653044446020590
2Akira Schmid (R)100.00554151866057556060593044445620570
3Harri Sateri100.00444151744565454965674544446020530
4Hugo Alnefelt (R)100.00454050804544505247483044444720490
5David Hrenak (R)100.00444050754544454945454544444520480
6Kirill Ustimenko (R)100.00444050764544454945454544444520480
TEAM AVERAGE100.0052435279545554575857424545543355
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Jack Capuano62456557596058USA501750,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Anthony DeAngeloSenators (OTT)D48113748-105157761106646910.38%48116824.3571320281050222601150.00%23418000.8238100430
2Morgan FrostSenators (OTT)C48172340-102156886131456612.98%18101121.07581320610007623259.02%6323014000.7901001253
3Gabriel VilardiSenators (OTT)C/RW48152338-171207267120376912.50%17107822.464131714911012572051.63%6762015010.7038000412
4Matthew PecaSenators (OTT)C/LW/RW48101727-995507872273813.89%1693119.4043711641013271264.91%572011000.5823010131
5Trevor LewisSenators (OTT)C/RW4881826195637476253710.53%1297420.301457691121261252.99%1171516000.5327001103
6Mark JankowskiSenators (OTT)C/LW48121325-71810517365143218.46%1199420.723368690111731156.71%2312119000.5001101030
7Brett KulakSenators (OTT)D4841418-2332069865526277.27%52118124.6213437600014511100.00%11942000.3001000010
8Trevor MooreSenatorsLW/RW157916-1020172549162314.29%735123.454489230001120246.67%15147000.9103000113
9Curtis McKenzieSenators (OTT)LW487714-227579464492715.91%986918.111125470110141040.74%27810000.3201100211
10Jesper BoqvistSenators (OTT)C/LW/RW104812-600211632121712.50%722422.453144280111290070.00%20175001.0713000101
11Josh BrownSenators (OTT)D4411011830048713414212.94%5493221.19000020000068000.00%0930000.2400000010
12Nolan PatrickSenators (OTT)C/RW486410-1560455758213610.34%1070414.68000238000041054.00%100129000.2800000011
13Ryan MurraySenators (OTT)D482810110029602612147.69%4494119.60246793000191000.00%01026000.2111000000
14Nathan SmithSenators (OTT)C4834744043263214249.38%13677.6500000000002057.29%9692000.3800000003
15Kiefer SherwoodSenators (OTT)LW/RW144262001810170623.53%019413.86000010001101020.00%550000.6200000110
16Sam AnasSenators (OTT)C/RW144266551242361317.39%11218.650000000000000.00%151000.9901010001
17Logan BrownSenators (OTT)C4832560094204615.00%01012.1200000000000043.48%2361000.9800000100
18Erik GustafssonSenators (OTT)D38033-1120263710230.00%2366717.570000000000000.00%0412000.0917000000
19Rasmus SandinSenators (OTT)D48123-500235411799.09%1775515.74112142000039000.00%0317000.0800000000
20Chris WidemanSenators (OTT)D38112-16027873714.29%02737.20000030000300100.00%103000.1500000000
21Jacob BrysonSenators (OTT)D480111001412151580.00%112294.7900000000011000.00%015000.0900000010
22Braden SchneiderSenators (OTT)D38000000353100.00%01153.050000000001000.00%001000.0000000000
23Anthony LouisSenators (OTT)C/LW29000-10017162150.00%02177.5100004000010060.00%512000.0000000000
Team Total or Average912120208328-8823440881976100837555711.90%3581440715.8036589411984536921644151155.25%2009263266010.461345323182219
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Nico DawsSenators (OTT)48221780.8872.512842271191054591420.84445480540
2Zane McIntyreSenators (OTT)31000.9371.35890023221000.0000048000
Team Total or Average51231780.8892.482932271211086612420.844454848540


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract Type Current Salary Salary RemainingSalary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Link
Akira SchmidSenators (OTT)G225/12/2000Yes205 Lbs6 ft5NoNoNo3Pro & Farm760,864$377,339$0$0$No760,864$760,864$Link
Anthony DeAngeloSenators (OTT)D2710/24/1995No183 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1Pro & Farm2,228,000$1,104,943$0$0$NoLink
Anthony LouisSenators (OTT)C/LW272/10/1995No151 Lbs5 ft7NoNoNo3Pro & Farm1,166,000$578,260$0$0$No1,166,000$1,166,000$Link / NHL Link
Blake HillmanSenators (OTT)D271/26/1996No181 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1Pro & Farm810,102$401,758$0$0$NoLink
Braden SchneiderSenators (OTT)D219/20/2001Yes209 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo3Pro & Farm986,341$489,161$0$0$No986,341$986,341$Link
Brandon BaddockSenators (OTT)LW273/28/1995No221 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo3Pro & Farm967,000$479,569$0$0$No967,000$967,000$Link / NHL Link
Brett KulakSenators (OTT)D291/5/1994No192 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1Pro & Farm1,649,000$817,797$0$0$NoLink / NHL Link
Cameron HillisSenators (OTT)C226/24/2000Yes171 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo2Pro & Farm988,260$490,113$0$0$No988,260$Link
Chris WidemanSenators (OTT)D331/7/1990No180 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo1Pro & Farm1,356,000$672,488$0$0$NoLink
Cole MaierSenators (OTT)C/LW276/24/1995No198 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2Pro & Farm750,000$371,951$0$0$No750,000$Link
Curtis McKenzieSenators (OTT)LW312/22/1991No205 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1Pro & Farm750,000$371,951$0$0$NoLink / NHL Link
Dan RenoufSenators (OTT)D286/1/1994No198 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1Pro & Farm1,167,000$578,756$0$0$NoLink / NHL Link
David HrenakSenators (OTT)G245/5/1998Yes190 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo3Pro & Farm914,345$453,456$0$0$No914,345$914,345$Link
Erik GustafssonSenators (OTT)D303/14/1992No176 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo3Pro & Farm1,750,000$867,886$0$0$No1,750,000$1,750,000$Link / NHL Link
Filip BerglundSenators (OTT)D255/10/1997No205 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo3Pro & Farm909,864$451,233$0$0$No909,864$909,864$Link
Gabriel VilardiSenators (OTT)C/RW238/16/1999No201 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1Pro & Farm819,000$406,171$0$0$NoLink
Harri SateriSenators (OTT)G3312/29/1989No196 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2Pro & Farm873,018$432,960$0$0$No873,018$Link
Hugo AlnefeltSenators (OTT)G216/4/2001Yes201 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo3Pro & Farm782,529$388,083$0$0$No782,529$782,529$Link
Jacob BrysonSenators (OTT)D2511/18/1997No175 Lbs5 ft9NoNoNo1Pro & Farm750,000$371,951$0$0$NoLink
Jesper BoqvistSenators (OTT)C/LW/RW2410/30/1998No180 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1Pro & Farm774,000$383,854$0$0$NoLink
Josh BrownSenators (OTT)D291/21/1994No225 Lbs6 ft5NoNoNo2Pro & Farm910,000$451,301$0$0$No910,000$Link / NHL Link
Kiefer SherwoodSenators (OTT)LW/RW273/31/1995No180 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2Pro & Farm865,000$428,984$0$0$No865,000$Link / NHL Link
Kirill UstimenkoSenators (OTT)G231/29/1999Yes187 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo3Pro & Farm759,672$376,748$0$0$No759,672$759,672$Link
Liam O'BrienSenators (OTT)C/LW287/29/1994No213 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1Pro & Farm1,160,000$575,285$0$0$NoLink / NHL Link
Logan BrownSenators (OTT)C243/4/1998No220 Lbs6 ft6NoNoNo3Pro & Farm750,000$371,951$0$0$No750,000$750,000$Link / NHL Link
Mac HollowellSenators (OTT)D249/26/1998No172 Lbs5 ft9NoNoNo1Pro & Farm750,000$371,951$0$0$NoLink
Mark JankowskiSenators (OTT)C/LW289/13/1994No202 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo1Pro & Farm1,957,000$970,545$0$0$NoLink / NHL Link
Matthew PecaSenators (OTT)C/LW/RW294/27/1993No182 Lbs5 ft8NoNoNo1Pro & Farm750,000$371,951$0$0$NoLink / NHL Link
Maxime LagaceSenators (OTT)G301/12/1993No190 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2Pro & Farm788,000$390,797$0$0$No788,000$Link
Morgan FrostSenators (OTT)C235/14/1999No170 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1Pro & Farm824,000$408,650$0$0$NoLink
Nathan SmithSenators (OTT)C2410/18/1998No190 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo3Pro & Farm954,791$473,514$0$0$No954,791$954,791$Link
Nelson NogierSenators (OTT)D265/27/1996No191 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1Pro & Farm913,000$452,789$0$0$NoLink / NHL Link
Nico DawsSenators (OTT)G2212/22/2000Yes203 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo3Pro & Farm910,136$451,368$0$0$No910,136$910,136$
Nolan PatrickSenators (OTT)C/RW249/19/1998No198 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2Pro & Farm952,187$472,223$0$0$No952,187$Link
Rasmus SandinSenators (OTT)D223/7/2000No183 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo3Pro & Farm1,085,000$538,089$0$0$No1,085,000$1,085,000$Link / NHL Link
Ryan MurphySenators (OTT)D293/31/1993No175 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo2Pro & Farm794,017$393,781$0$0$No794,017$Link
Ryan MurraySenators (OTT)D299/27/1993No206 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1Pro & Farm2,963,000$1,469,455$0$0$NoLink / NHL Link
Sam AnasSenators (OTT)C/RW296/1/1993No161 Lbs5 ft9NoNoNo1Pro & Farm793,000$393,276$0$0$NoLink
Simon LundmarkSenators (OTT)D2210/8/2000Yes201 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo3Pro & Farm844,623$418,878$0$0$No844,623$844,623$Link
Todd BurgessSenators (OTT)C/RW264/3/1996No179 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo3Pro & Farm908,378$450,496$0$0$No908,378$908,378$Link
Trevor LewisSenators (OTT)C/RW361/7/1987No205 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1Pro & Farm750,000$371,951$0$0$NoLink / NHL Link
Zane McIntyreSenators (OTT)G308/20/1992No206 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2Pro & Farm1,460,000$724,065$0$0$No1,460,000$Link / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
4226.43192 Lbs6 ft11.931,047,455$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Jesper BoqvistGabriel VilardiNolan Patrick40122
2Mark JankowskiMorgan FrostTrevor Lewis30122
3Matthew PecaNathan SmithKiefer Sherwood20122
4Curtis McKenzieLogan BrownSam Anas10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Brett KulakAnthony DeAngelo40122
2Josh BrownRyan Murray30122
3Jacob BrysonRasmus Sandin20122
4Brett KulakAnthony DeAngelo10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Jesper BoqvistGabriel VilardiNolan Patrick60122
2Mark JankowskiMorgan FrostTrevor Lewis40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Brett KulakAnthony DeAngelo60122
2Josh BrownRyan Murray40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Gabriel VilardiJesper Boqvist60122
2Trevor LewisMark Jankowski40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Brett KulakAnthony DeAngelo60122
2Josh BrownRyan Murray40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Gabriel Vilardi60122Brett KulakAnthony DeAngelo60122
2Trevor Lewis40122Josh BrownRyan Murray40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Gabriel VilardiJesper Boqvist60122
2Trevor LewisMark Jankowski40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Brett KulakAnthony DeAngelo60122
2Josh BrownRyan Murray40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Jesper BoqvistGabriel VilardiNolan PatrickBrett KulakAnthony DeAngelo
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Jesper BoqvistGabriel VilardiNolan PatrickBrett KulakAnthony DeAngelo
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Morgan Frost, Matthew Peca, Nolan PatrickMorgan Frost, Matthew PecaMorgan Frost
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Ryan Murray, Jacob Bryson, Rasmus SandinRyan MurrayRyan Murray, Jacob Bryson
Penalty Shots
Jesper Boqvist, Gabriel Vilardi, Trevor Lewis, Mark Jankowski, Morgan Frost
Goalie
#1 : Nico Daws, #2 : Zane McIntyre


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Admirals10000010761000000000001000001076121.00071118002342541455229346423553082198225.00%10100.00%039571954.94%39771855.29%31853659.33%9093688625081165614
2Americans211000005501010000024-21100000031220.50059140023425414572293464235543812506233.33%6266.67%039571954.94%39771855.29%31853659.33%9093688625081165614
3Barracuda3010011035-22010001023-11000010012-130.500347012342541441229346423554013851600.00%4175.00%039571954.94%39771855.29%31853659.33%9093688625081165614
4Bears1010000012-1000000000001010000012-100.0001230023425414822934642355108414100.00%2150.00%039571954.94%39771855.29%31853659.33%9093688625081165614
5Canucks11000000422110000004220000000000021.00047110023425414132293464235525516175360.00%3233.33%039571954.94%39771855.29%31853659.33%9093688625081165614
6Checkers1010000014-3000000000001010000014-300.00011210234254141722934642355175215200.00%10100.00%039571954.94%39771855.29%31853659.33%9093688625081165614
7Comets31000200141132100010010641000010045-140.6671421350023425414822293464235593254658225.00%20100.00%039571954.94%39771855.29%31853659.33%9093688625081165614
8Condors40200110813-52020000038-52000011055030.37581119002342541479229346423551043634638112.50%12466.67%139571954.94%39771855.29%31853659.33%9093688625081165614
9Crunch3020001016-51010000002-22010001014-320.33310111234254143722934642355308658200.00%30100.00%039571954.94%39771855.29%31853659.33%9093688625081165614
10Eagles1000000112-1000000000001000000112-110.50012300234254141722934642355113420200.00%20100.00%039571954.94%39771855.29%31853659.33%9093688625081165614
11Griffins1010000002-21010000002-20000000000000.0000000023425414422934642355112418000.00%2150.00%039571954.94%39771855.29%31853659.33%9093688625081165614
12Gulls30300000711-42020000058-31010000023-100.0007132000234254146022934642355652416477228.57%8187.50%039571954.94%39771855.29%31853659.33%9093688625081165614
13Heat11000000303110000003030000000000021.00034701234254149229346423552042184250.00%10100.00%039571954.94%39771855.29%31853659.33%9093688625081165614
14IceHogs32100000972211000006601100000031240.66791524002342541484229346423558427126313430.77%6183.33%039571954.94%39771855.29%31853659.33%9093688625081165614
15Islanders11000000523110000005230000000000021.0005101500234254143322934642355311014233266.67%7271.43%039571954.94%39771855.29%31853659.33%9093688625081165614
16Monsters1010000024-2000000000001010000024-200.00023500234254141822934642355153220200.00%110.00%039571954.94%39771855.29%31853659.33%9093688625081165614
17Moose11000000844110000008440000000000021.000814220023425414472293464235533814337342.86%110.00%039571954.94%39771855.29%31853659.33%9093688625081165614
18Reign10000010431000000000001000001043121.0004590023425414232293464235546121472150.00%7185.71%039571954.94%39771855.29%31853659.33%9093688625081165614
19Roadrunners11000000101110000001010000000000021.0001230123425414722934642355174220000.00%10100.00%139571954.94%39771855.29%31853659.33%9093688625081165614
20Rocket31001010954110000004222000101053261.0009142300234254144022934642355491910455480.00%5180.00%039571954.94%39771855.29%31853659.33%9093688625081165614
21Silver Knights32000100945110000002022100010074350.8339162502234254149422934642355492612736116.67%60100.00%039571954.94%39771855.29%31853659.33%9093688625081165614
22Thunderbirds2010010046-21010000023-11000010023-110.25046100023425414422293464235568307276116.67%10100.00%039571954.94%39771855.29%31853659.33%9093688625081165614
23Wild1010000014-3000000000001010000014-300.0001230023425414122293464235539171118000.00%3166.67%039571954.94%39771855.29%31853659.33%9093688625081165614
24Wolf Pack4010002113130200000119902010001044050.625132033002342541495229346423551254122669333.33%100100.00%139571954.94%39771855.29%31853659.33%9093688625081165614
25Wolves22000000844110000005411100000030341.000816240123425414342293464235533122316350.00%10100.00%039571954.94%39771855.29%31853659.33%9093688625081165614
Total48141701682128125324101000121716562447015615760-3540.563128208336272342541410082293464235510883582368811183630.51%962079.17%339571954.94%39771855.29%31853659.33%9093688625081165614
_Since Last GM Reset48141701682128125324101000121716562447015615760-3540.563128208336272342541410082293464235510883582368811183630.51%962079.17%339571954.94%39771855.29%31853659.33%9093688625081165614
_Vs Conference34912015618889-1176700121505001735014403839-1380.55988142230152342541468922934642355751256155617772329.87%641281.25%239571954.94%39771855.29%31853659.33%9093688625081165614
_Vs Division106301320312925420011017134521012101416-2211.0503152830123425414264229346423552829752200361027.78%15380.00%139571954.94%39771855.29%31853659.33%9093688625081165614

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
4854W31282083361008108835823688127
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
4814171682128125
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
24101001217165
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
244715615760
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
810100
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
1183630.51%962079.17%3
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
2293464235523425414
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
39571954.94%39771855.29%31853659.33%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
9093688625081165614


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
1 - 2022-10-176Comets3Senators2LXBoxScore
3 - 2022-10-1932Senators0Wolf Pack1LBoxScore
4 - 2022-10-2045Senators2Rocket1WXBoxScore
5 - 2022-10-2158Wolf Pack3Senators4WXXBoxScore
7 - 2022-10-2375IceHogs4Senators2LBoxScore
8 - 2022-10-2492Senators2Monsters4LBoxScore
9 - 2022-10-25106Wolf Pack6Senators5LXXBoxScore
11 - 2022-10-27125Gulls5Senators4LBoxScore
12 - 2022-10-28135Senators3Rocket2WXXBoxScore
13 - 2022-10-29154Senators2Thunderbirds3LXBoxScore
15 - 2022-10-31168Crunch2Senators0LBoxScore
16 - 2022-11-01181Senators0Crunch4LBoxScore
17 - 2022-11-02197Senators3IceHogs1WBoxScore
18 - 2022-11-03212Silver Knights0Senators2WBoxScore
19 - 2022-11-04223Senators2Condors3LXBoxScore
20 - 2022-11-05240Condors4Senators2LBoxScore
22 - 2022-11-07262Barracuda3Senators1LBoxScore
23 - 2022-11-08281Wolves4Senators5WBoxScore
24 - 2022-11-09293Senators3Americans1WBoxScore
26 - 2022-11-11311Gulls3Senators1LBoxScore
28 - 2022-11-13331Senators1Wild4LBoxScore
29 - 2022-11-14345Senators1Barracuda2LXBoxScore
30 - 2022-11-15352Heat0Senators3WBoxScore
31 - 2022-11-16369Senators4Comets5LXBoxScore
33 - 2022-11-18386Barracuda0Senators1WXXBoxScore
34 - 2022-11-19404Canucks2Senators4WBoxScore
35 - 2022-11-20421Senators4Reign3WXXBoxScore
36 - 2022-11-21434Roadrunners0Senators1WBoxScore
37 - 2022-11-22450Senators3Wolves0WBoxScore
39 - 2022-11-24467Senators1Crunch0WXXBoxScore
40 - 2022-11-25480Griffins2Senators0LBoxScore
41 - 2022-11-26496Thunderbirds3Senators2LBoxScore
42 - 2022-11-27509Senators1Bears2LBoxScore
43 - 2022-11-28525Senators2Gulls3LBoxScore
45 - 2022-11-30540Rocket2Senators4WBoxScore
46 - 2022-12-01549Senators1Eagles2LXXBoxScore
47 - 2022-12-02572Condors4Senators1LBoxScore
48 - 2022-12-03582Senators1Checkers4LBoxScore
50 - 2022-12-05601IceHogs2Senators4WBoxScore
52 - 2022-12-07622Senators4Wolf Pack3WXXBoxScore
53 - 2022-12-08634Comets3Senators8WBoxScore
54 - 2022-12-09651Senators7Admirals6WXXBoxScore
55 - 2022-12-10665Islanders2Senators5WBoxScore
57 - 2022-12-12678Senators3Silver Knights4LXBoxScore
58 - 2022-12-13694Americans4Senators2LBoxScore
60 - 2022-12-15715Senators3Condors2WXXBoxScore
61 - 2022-12-16723Senators4Silver Knights0WBoxScore
62 - 2022-12-17736Moose4Senators8WBoxScore
64 - 2022-12-19760Admirals-Senators-
65 - 2022-12-20771Senators-Wolves-
66 - 2022-12-21786Penguins-Senators-
67 - 2022-12-22800Senators-Roadrunners-
68 - 2022-12-23813Senators-Moose-
70 - 2022-12-25826Phantoms-Senators-
71 - 2022-12-26848Comets-Senators-
72 - 2022-12-27862Senators-Comets-
73 - 2022-12-28877Senators-Marlies-
74 - 2022-12-29890Marlies-Senators-
76 - 2022-12-31910Rocket-Senators-
78 - 2023-01-02932Wolf Pack-Senators-
79 - 2023-01-03942Senators-IceHogs-
80 - 2023-01-04958Senators-Canucks-
82 - 2023-01-06971Wolves-Senators-
84 - 2023-01-08990Senators-Gulls-
85 - 2023-01-091007Checkers-Senators-
86 - 2023-01-101026Silver Knights-Senators-
87 - 2023-01-111034Senators-Penguins-
88 - 2023-01-121055Senators-Heat-
89 - 2023-01-131070Crunch-Senators-
90 - 2023-01-141083Senators-Griffins-
91 - 2023-01-151094Eagles-Senators-
93 - 2023-01-171119Monsters-Senators-
94 - 2023-01-181127Senators-Stars-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
95 - 2023-01-191147Senators-Islanders-
96 - 2023-01-201160Senators-Barracuda-
97 - 2023-01-211167Bruins-Senators-
98 - 2023-01-221184Senators-Phantoms-
99 - 2023-01-231199Bears-Senators-
100 - 2023-01-241213Senators-Wild-
101 - 2023-01-251227Senators-Thunderbirds-
102 - 2023-01-261237Wild-Senators-
104 - 2023-01-281260Wild-Senators-
106 - 2023-01-301285Reign-Senators-
107 - 2023-01-311289Senators-Monsters-
109 - 2023-02-021314Senators-Rocket-
110 - 2023-02-031325Canucks-Senators-
112 - 2023-02-051346Stars-Senators-
113 - 2023-02-061356Senators-Bruins-
116 - 2023-02-091373Bruins-Senators-
117 - 2023-02-101384Senators-Bruins-
118 - 2023-02-111394Senators-Canucks-
122 - 2023-02-151425Monsters-Senators-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2
Capacity20001000
Ticket Price3515
Attendance34,17318,076
Attendance PCT71.19%75.32%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueCapacityTeam Popularity
22 2177 - 72.57% 91,088$2,186,119$3000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches Salaries
2,581,809$ 4,399,313$ 4,399,313$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DatePlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
35,767$ 2,203,776$ 0 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
2,003,942$ 61 41,864$ 2,553,704$




OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
202090293504697228246-1845122102334105119-1445171402363123127-4972283515792647798927176947256371973192360766019632347431.62%2175972.81%5678139448.64%735153247.98%46197147.48%1645642164097822021117
2021903032010927244251-745101905524119128-94520130540312512321002443896335359888516208958771874962212869037221712557228.24%1736164.74%4773149551.71%660138247.76%531104051.06%1740741160992821181096
202248141701682128125324101000121716562447015615760-354128208336272342541410082293464235510883582368811183630.51%962079.17%339571954.94%39771855.29%31853659.33%9093688625081165614
Total Regular Season2287384015211916600622-22114325007979295312-1711441340812127305310-52516009481548916129209228574866128816271891190513916551268501560718229.98%48614071.19%121846360851.16%1792363249.34%1310254751.43%429417524112241454862828
Playoff
20212316700000978891082000004234813850000055541329715224900203435881724129925027797270158486631625.40%711480.28%127950854.92%25348851.84%19637851.85%491261470226456226
Total Playoff2316700000978891082000004234813850000055541329715224900203435881724129925027797270158486631625.40%711480.28%127950854.92%25348851.84%19637851.85%491261470226456226