Login

Coyotes
GP: 83 | W: 35 | L: 42 | OTL: 6 | P: 76
GF: 312 | GA: 375 | PP%: 25.64% | PK%: 81.00%
GM : Cody Friesen | Morale : 33 | Team Overall : 60
#1286 vs Sabres
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Game Center
Coyotes
35-42-6, 76pts
1
FINAL
7 Blues
51-24-6, 108pts
Team Stats
W1StreakL1
17-24-0Home Record22-13-6
18-18-6Away Record29-11-0
8-2-0Last 10 Games7-2-1
3.76Goals Per Game4.26
4.52Goals Against Per Game3.75
25.64%Power Play Percentage19.61%
81.00%Penalty Kill Percentage83.22%
Sabres
30-49-4, 64pts
2
FINAL
6 Coyotes
35-42-6, 76pts
Team Stats
L5StreakW1
14-25-2Home Record17-24-0
16-24-2Away Record18-18-6
2-8-0Last 10 Games8-2-0
3.43Goals Per Game3.76
4.39Goals Against Per Game4.52
17.02%Power Play Percentage25.64%
81.75%Penalty Kill Percentage81.00%
Coyotes
35-42-6, 76pts
Day 104
Sabres
30-49-4, 64pts
Team Stats
W1StreakL5
17-24-0Home Record14-25-2
18-18-6Away Record16-24-2
8-2-0Last 10 Games2-8-0
3.76Goals Per Game3.43
4.52Goals Against Per Game3.43
25.64%Power Play Percentage17.02%
81.00%Penalty Kill Percentage81.75%
Blues
51-24-6, 108pts
Day 105
Coyotes
35-42-6, 76pts
Team Stats
L1StreakW1
22-13-6Home Record17-24-0
29-11-0Away Record18-18-6
7-2-1Last 10 Games8-2-0
4.26Goals Per Game3.76
3.75Goals Against Per Game3.76
19.61%Power Play Percentage25.64%
83.22%Penalty Kill Percentage81.00%
Coyotes
35-42-6, 76pts
Day 107
Kings
45-27-10, 100pts
Team Stats
W1StreakW2
17-24-0Home Record25-12-4
18-18-6Away Record20-15-6
8-2-0Last 10 Games5-4-1
3.76Goals Per Game4.10
4.52Goals Against Per Game4.10
25.64%Power Play Percentage15.63%
81.00%Penalty Kill Percentage80.85%
Team Leaders
Rocco GrimaldiGoals
Rocco Grimaldi
45
Rocco GrimaldiAssists
Rocco Grimaldi
54
Rocco GrimaldiPoints
Rocco Grimaldi
99
Plus/Minus
Andrej Sustr
0
Matt MurrayWins
Matt Murray
20
Save Percentage
Magnus Hellberg
0.909

Team Stats
Goals For
312
3.76 GFG
Shots For
3165
38.13 Avg
Power Play Percentage
25.6%
60 GF
Offensive Zone Start
36.1%
Goals Against
375
4.52 GAA
Shots Against
3576
43.08 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
81.0%%
53 GA
Defensive Zone Start
38.4%
Team Info

General ManagerCody Friesen
CoachPaul MacLean
DivisionCentral
ConferenceWestern Conference
Captain
Assistant #1
Assistant #2


Arena Info

NameJobing.com Arena
Capacity18,000
Attendance12,024
Season Tickets10,800


Roster Info

Pro Team37
Farm Team23
Contract Limit60 / 100
Prospects134


Salary Cap

Estimated Season Salary Cap59,912,458$
Available Salary Cap14,587,542$
Special Salary Cap Value2,980,000$
Players In Salary Cap37


Finance

Year to Date Revenue57,377,408$
Year To Date Expenses49,459,408$
Estimated Season Revenue5,597,796$
Estimated Season Expenses8,673,012$
Current Bank Account91,642,134$
Projected Bank Account88,594,270$


Team History

This Season35-42-6 (76PTS)
History135-184-38 (0.378%)
Playoff Appearances3
Playoff Record (W-L)0-0
Stanley Cup0


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Rocco GrimaldiXX100.0068618180617779755070756566656466516903112,000,000$
2Morgan GeekieXX100.0071629074655788627877677225646566776802541,500,000$
3Alex BelzileXX100.0074648866716270636974747353616168656703211,400,000$
4David GustX100.006863766663798271486871626456566468660301750,000$
5Vinni LettieriXX100.0072698467696868668062676465565665576402931,114,000$
6Brett RitchieX100.0080578677835663594361725825727364626403015,115,000$
7Otto KoivulaXXX100.0081817771817376627656656659494962696402521,043,000$
8Cole SchneiderXX100.0077739662726870658061646662575764606403311,100,000$
9Luke Philp (R)X100.0071658663657780667960706166474664626302832,214,000$
10Jean-Sebastien Dea (R)X100.0067618175618287637960655861474662646303032,207,000$
11Byron FroeseX100.0072697962697478617860556553636259636203332,187,000$
12Matthew BenningX100.0077449072748088672566509425737564647502912,912,000$
13Jake WalmanX100.0070527974658074742557628925656664657202821,099,000$
14Jacob Christiansen (R)X100.007043958375678863255346652549495855650243925,000$
15Tim Berni (R)X100.008444836566719162254246752553535750650242889,817$
16Tyler Tucker (R)X100.008499676580658663255150672549495670640241750,326$
17Ronnie AttardX100.007777847579737855254451624948475853630252859,296$
18Brogan Rafferty (R)X100.0074718263717985592556466244464656536202832,177,000$
Scratches
1Sheldon Rempal (R)XX100.0067607962607780665063656161464664316202832,187,000$
2Nick Abruzzese (R)XX100.0071629165626870617861586155454562196002532,170,000$
3Cole CasselsX100.0070658363656363627864576154444462205902832,167,000$
4Spencer Smallman (R)X100.0076738663737580555048576355454560205902731,045,000$
5Connor FordX100.0076689369686569515047516248444458195702631,056,000$
6Sam AnasXX100.006958946358555459745063606044446219570303900,000$
7Paul ThompsonX100.0067745066745960555047585855454557205603511,077,000$
8Blake Murray (R)X100.007770936670596152655347634544445619560223791,667$
9Chase Pearson (R)X100.0074727967726366516450476045444455205602621,165,000$
10Chaz Lucius (R)X100.0074698563694745577153566153444458195602131,325,000$
11Xavier Parent (R)XX100.0070609465605859556944616058444459195602311,178,000$
12Jarid LukoseviciusX100.0074669170665556515046516148444456205502931,053,000$
13Pierre-Cedric LabrieX100.0072824964825659455041445842444450205203711,270,800$
14Andrej SustrX100.0082847667846873482540416539474754206103332,150,000$
15John Parker-Jones (R)XXXX100.0077875566874444444531426140444449205502431,036,000$
16Tommy CrossX100.0076777263774343472539396137444450205503431,038,000$
Farm Team
1Turner Elson (R)X100.0074688565688490634962636355474760756303111,068,000$
2Arshdeep Bains (R)X100.0074688767707984625062606254474660876202232,170,000$
3Peter AbbandonatoX100.0077699465696364657868606453474760706202631,076,000$
4Linus Weissbach (R)XX100.006558796358798465506366575747475980610252818,877$
5Owen SillingerX100.006865776765707362746159595347475782600263860,000$
6Danila Klimovich (R)X100.007675766977768156504960615647475879600212891,264$
7Anton BlidhXX100.0078449169734666593352566325646456795902911,193,000$
8Max Willman (R)X100.007672866972636557505458625347465874590292796,776$
9Tyler Madden (R)X100.006757956859727658735064596046466076590241899,464$
10Anthony AngelloXX100.0070756466756771536946575855484856685702831,068,000$
11Samuel Helenius (R)X100.007779736679555750634945624344445426550212801,818$
12Robbie RussoX100.0075689063687987562551476540484853816203131,078,000$
13Luke WitkowskiXX100.0079797271795963494539456637595949676103331,067,000$
14Billy Sweezey (R)X100.007679636379768449254240603747474972600282925,000$
15Olli JuoleviX100.0076758274755252522549416238504951715902521,250,000$
16Drew Helleson (R)X100.007677787179586149254243613946465171580232874,255$
17Mitch ReinkeX100.007266956366555652255139583747475152560283900,000$
18Cameron GaunceX100.0070717067715558462536405938595847515603411,200,000$
19Devante StephensX100.006971686771555846253441573947464780550273906,000$
20Tyler SikuraXX79.837368877068646657725952614847465659580313900,000$
21Henrik Rybinski (R)XX100.007265886565636652655347594544445523550223750,000$
TEAM AVERAGE100.00746782687166715954555765475151604262
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Matt Murray100.006754557472657170726786656665656702923,500,000$
2Magnus Hellberg (R)99.00605856836558746670607547476184640331750,000$
Scratches
1Coyote Goalie100.001111100011111119402511,000,000$
Farm Team
1Karel Vejmelka100.00688177817270887371687559586899720272813,317$
2Brian Elliott100.006152558066587663676179747662866503911,100,000$
TEAM AVERAGE99.6743383753464148454843543838425645
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Paul MacLean30303030303030FRA6021,200,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Rocco GrimaldiCoyotesLW/RW69455499-2885459610644210224310.18%51146021.171518337115331471135335.17%2368927031.3601234735
2David GustCoyotesRW83404989-351435514615930911720912.94%55187722.631320336019110131515035.42%23044731000.9500344234
3Morgan GeekieCoyotesC/RW83355388-1542301091162889319112.15%51154118.5768142214620261493046.01%2634627021.1400213553
4Alex BelzileCoyotesC/RW83334477-23382012115232510919310.15%48167420.18461015143145102353448.37%2154535000.9203022181
5Jake WalmanCoyotesD83144862-45100301451942871111124.88%184226227.2661319472110002155100%05477000.5500123321
6Otto KoivulaCoyotesC/LW/RW81252853-12101351211111815011613.81%56139317.21123111071125933045.68%813134000.7603403225
7Brett RitchieCoyotesRW83262652-15180112961835410714.21%23121714.67123346000000138.96%9783820000.8500000215
8Luke PhilpCoyotesC81241943-1339583911855813712.97%3798112.1100000000005048.52%8432621000.8800010211
9Cole SchneiderCoyotesC/LW83123143-1200365887264313.79%186918.3492332391940002320257.93%328147001.2412000001
10Jean-Sebastien DeaCoyotesC81192342-339945103100225631308.44%45144917.9000000000103151.15%1311929010.5800225123
11Matthew BenningCoyotesD8372835-8608415711448536.14%146166120.0123571371014268100%02653000.4200000210
12Byron FroeseCoyotesC8191827-11582088699825399.18%27104412.9000001000082057.58%661214000.5200004002
13Sheldon RempalCoyotesLW/RW2191524-1175433868274213.24%1944421.161568350000191034.29%35124001.0800100121
14Brogan RaffertyCoyotesD7611920-23955572988439331.19%106143818.92000000000200100.00%1847000.2800641101
15Jacob ChristiansenCoyotesD8301919-2295451068346270%133157819.01000040116262000%02253000.2400001000
16Tyler TuckerCoyotesD8341519-121295585785725347.02%78116113.991451720700001110%01129000.3300425000
17Vinni LettieriCoyotesC/RW8371017-1080574366164210.61%166147.401012210331881252.38%42139000.5500000000
18Tim BerniCoyotesD8311516-287410831247130471.41%123160219.3101151340000152000%0548000.2000011100
19Ronnie AttardCoyotesD81033-527151285340%132643.26000011000053000%129000.2300201000
20Turner ElsonRoadrunners (ARZ)LW2011-300135010%03819.2600000000000050.00%402000.5200000000
21Andrej SustrCoyotesD2000000000000%052.810000000000000%00000000000000
22Peter AbbandonatoRoadrunners (ARZ)C2000-155140020%12412.0800000000000036.84%190000000010000
23Danila KlimovichRoadrunners (ARZ)RW2000-100101000%02512.530000000000000%00000000000000
24Robbie RussoRoadrunners (ARZ)D2000120231000%44120.590000000000000%00000000000000
Team Total or Average1494311518829-3551095435164619143165104218059.83%12342449416.3960105165307175191019471791341441.28%5547520576060.6819272337303033
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Matt MurrayCoyotes52202550.8944.5229368022120861183200.71475111631
2Magnus HellbergCoyotes28111210.9093.8715212098108064410002335023
3Karel VejmelkaRoadrunners (ARZ)94400.8915.045000042387200000090000
4Coyote GoalieCoyotes30100.47817.5641001223111000027000
Team Total or Average92354260.8964.484999100373357620384078373654


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Waiver Possible Contract Type Current Salary Salary RemainingSalary AverageSalary Ave RemainingSalary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Link
Alex BelzileCoyotesC/RW321991-08-31No194 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNoYes1Pro & Farm1,400,000$208,264$1,400,000$208,264$1,400,000$208,264$NoLink / NHL Link
Andrej SustrCoyotesD331990-11-29No217 Lbs6 ft7NoNoNoNo3Pro & Farm2,150,000$319,835$2,150,000$319,835$2,150,000$319,835$No2,150,000$2,150,000$Link
Blake MurrayCoyotesC222001-05-07Yes187 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNoNo3Pro & Farm791,667$117,769$791,667$117,769$791,667$117,769$No791,667$791,667$
Brett RitchieCoyotesRW301993-06-30No220 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNoYes1Pro & Farm5,115,000$760,909$5,115,000$760,909$5,115,000$760,909$NoLink / NHL Link
Brogan RaffertyCoyotesD281995-05-28Yes195 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNoNo3Pro & Farm2,177,000$323,851$2,177,000$323,851$2,177,000$323,851$No2,177,000$2,177,000$Link
Byron FroeseCoyotesC331991-03-12No190 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNoYes3Pro & Farm2,187,000$325,339$2,187,000$325,339$2,187,000$325,339$No2,187,000$2,187,000$Link / NHL Link
Chase PearsonCoyotesC261997-08-22Yes190 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNoNo2Pro & Farm1,165,000$173,306$1,165,000$173,306$1,165,000$173,306$No1,165,000$Link / NHL Link
Chaz LuciusCoyotesC212003-02-05Yes185 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNoNo3Pro & Farm1,325,000$197,107$1,325,000$197,107$1,325,000$197,107$No1,325,000$1,325,000$
Cole CasselsCoyotesC281995-05-04No178 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNoNo3Pro & Farm2,167,000$322,364$2,167,000$322,364$2,167,000$322,364$No2,167,000$2,167,000$Link
Cole SchneiderCoyotesC/LW331990-08-26No198 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNoYes1Pro & Farm1,100,000$163,636$1,100,000$163,636$1,100,000$163,636$NoLink / NHL Link
Connor FordCoyotesRW261998-02-05No187 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNoNo3Pro & Farm1,056,000$157,091$1,056,000$157,091$1,056,000$157,091$No1,056,000$1,056,000$Link
Coyote GoalieCoyotesG251998-11-09 1:31:19 PMNo225 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNoNo1Pro & Farm1,000,000$148,760$1,000,000$148,760$1,000,000$148,760$No
David GustCoyotesRW301994-02-21No175 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNoYes1Pro & Farm750,000$111,570$750,000$111,570$750,000$111,570$NoLink / NHL Link
Jacob ChristiansenCoyotesD241999-12-09Yes195 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNoNo3Pro & Farm925,000$137,603$925,000$137,603$925,000$137,603$No925,000$925,000$Link
Jake WalmanCoyotesD281996-02-20No170 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNoYes2Pro & Farm1,099,000$163,488$1,099,000$163,488$1,099,000$163,488$No1,099,000$Link / NHL Link
Jarid LukoseviciusCoyotesRW291995-02-05No185 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNoNo3Pro & Farm1,053,000$156,645$1,053,000$156,645$1,053,000$156,645$No1,053,000$1,053,000$Link
Jean-Sebastien DeaCoyotesC301994-02-08Yes168 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNoNo3Pro & Farm2,207,000$328,314$2,207,000$328,314$2,207,000$328,314$No2,207,000$2,207,000$Link / NHL Link
John Parker-JonesCoyotesC/LW/RW/D242000-04-07Yes229 Lbs6 ft7NoNoNoNo3Pro & Farm1,036,000$154,116$1,036,000$154,116$1,036,000$154,116$No1,036,000$1,036,000$Link
Luke PhilpCoyotesC281995-11-06Yes180 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNoNo3Pro & Farm2,214,000$329,355$2,214,000$329,355$2,214,000$329,355$No2,214,000$2,214,000$Link
Magnus HellbergCoyotesG331991-04-04Yes190 Lbs6 ft5NoNoNoNo1Pro & Farm750,000$111,570$750,000$111,570$750,000$111,570$No
Matt MurrayCoyotesG291994-05-25No178 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNoYes2Pro & Farm3,500,000$520,661$3,500,000$520,661$3,500,000$520,661$No3,500,000$Link / NHL Link
Matthew BenningCoyotesD291994-05-25No203 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNoYes1Pro & Farm2,912,000$433,190$2,912,000$433,190$2,912,000$433,190$NoLink / NHL Link
Morgan GeekieCoyotesC/RW251998-07-20No168 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNoYes4Pro & Farm1,500,000$223,140$1,500,000$223,140$1,500,000$223,140$No1,500,000$1,500,000$1,500,000$Link / NHL Link
Nick AbruzzeseCoyotesC/LW251999-04-06Yes174 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNoNo3Pro & Farm2,170,000$322,810$2,170,000$322,810$2,170,000$322,810$No2,170,000$2,170,000$Link
Otto KoivulaCoyotesC/LW/RW251998-09-01No219 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNoYes2Pro & Farm1,043,000$155,157$1,043,000$155,157$1,043,000$155,157$No1,043,000$Link / NHL Link
Paul ThompsonCoyotesRW351988-11-30No201 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNoNo1Pro & Farm1,077,000$160,215$1,077,000$160,215$1,077,000$160,215$NoLink / NHL Link
Pierre-Cedric LabrieCoyotesLW371986-06-12No221 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNoNo1Pro & Farm1,270,800$189,045$1,270,800$189,045$1,270,800$189,045$No
Rocco GrimaldiCoyotesLW/RW311993-02-08No180 Lbs5 ft6NoNoNoYes1Pro & Farm2,000,000$297,521$2,000,000$297,521$2,000,000$297,521$NoLink / NHL Link
Ronnie AttardCoyotesD251999-03-20No205 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNoYes2Pro & Farm859,296$127,829$859,296$127,829$859,296$127,829$No859,296$Link
Sam AnasCoyotesC/RW301993-06-01No161 Lbs5 ft9NoNoNoNo3Pro & Farm900,000$133,884$900,000$133,884$900,000$133,884$No900,000$900,000$Link / NHL Link
Sheldon RempalCoyotesLW/RW281995-08-07Yes165 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNoNo3Pro & Farm2,187,000$325,339$2,187,000$325,339$2,187,000$325,339$No2,187,000$2,187,000$Link / NHL Link
Spencer SmallmanCoyotesRW271996-09-09Yes201 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNoNo3Pro & Farm1,045,000$155,455$1,045,000$155,455$1,045,000$155,455$No1,045,000$1,045,000$Link
Tim BerniCoyotesD242000-02-11Yes175 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNoNo2Pro & Farm889,817$132,369$889,817$132,369$889,817$132,369$No889,817$Link
Tommy CrossCoyotesD341989-09-12No205 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNoNo3Pro & Farm1,038,000$154,413$1,038,000$154,413$1,038,000$154,413$No1,038,000$1,038,000$Link / NHL Link
Tyler TuckerCoyotesD242000-03-01Yes205 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNoNo1Pro & Farm750,326$111,619$750,326$111,619$750,326$111,619$NoLink
Vinni LettieriCoyotesC/RW291995-02-06No191 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNoYes3Pro & Farm1,114,000$165,719$1,114,000$165,719$1,114,000$165,719$No1,114,000$1,114,000$Link / NHL Link
Xavier ParentCoyotesC/LW232001-03-23Yes170 Lbs5 ft8NoNoNoNo1Pro & Farm1,178,000$175,240$1,178,000$175,240$1,178,000$175,240$NoLink
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
3728.19191 Lbs6 ft12.221,543,295$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
57,101,906$37,798,780$29,242,667$1,500,000$0$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Rocco GrimaldiDavid GustJean-Sebastien Dea40122
2Otto KoivulaBrett RitchieMorgan Geekie30122
3Alex BelzileLuke PhilpByron Froese26122
4Cole SchneiderAlex BelzileVinni Lettieri4122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jake WalmanRonnie Attard40122
2Tim BerniJacob Christiansen30122
3Matthew BenningTyler Tucker20122
4Matthew BenningJake Walman10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Rocco GrimaldiCole SchneiderDavid Gust60122
2Brett RitchieMorgan GeekieAlex Belzile40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jake WalmanTyler Tucker60122
2Tim BerniMatthew Benning40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1David GustAlex Belzile60122
2Morgan GeekieCole Schneider40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jacob ChristiansenMatthew Benning60122
2Jake WalmanTim Berni40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Alex Belzile60122Matthew BenningJake Walman60122
2Morgan Geekie40122Tyler TuckerJacob Christiansen40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1David GustAlex Belzile60122
2Morgan GeekieCole Schneider40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jake WalmanMatthew Benning60122
2Jacob ChristiansenTim Berni40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Rocco GrimaldiMorgan GeekieDavid GustJake WalmanRonnie Attard
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Rocco GrimaldiMorgan GeekieDavid GustJake WalmanRonnie Attard
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Morgan Geekie, David Gust, Alex BelzileMorgan Geekie, Alex BelzileMorgan Geekie
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Matthew Benning, Jake Walman, Tyler TuckerJake WalmanMatthew Benning, Jake Walman
Penalty Shots
Cole Schneider, Brett Ritchie, Alex Belzile, Morgan Geekie, David Gust
Goalie
#1 : Matt Murray, #2 : Magnus Hellberg
Custom OT Lines Forwards
David Gust, Brett Ritchie, Rocco Grimaldi, Morgan Geekie, Luke Philp, Byron Froese, Byron Froese, Alex Belzile, Cole Schneider, Jean-Sebastien Dea, Vinni Lettieri
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Jake Walman, Tyler Tucker, Matthew Benning, Tim Berni, Jacob Christiansen


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Avalanche614000011830-12312000001014-430200001816-830.2501832500068402217581635272955912817423.53%17852.94%1857199043.07%855211840.37%578140841.05%110591485410553
2Blackhawks513000011924-5211000001211130200001713-630.3001932510031060202616178523683568911327.27%18194.44%1857199043.07%855211840.37%578140841.05%8744123499444
3Blue Jackets20100100610-41010000036-31000010034-110.2506915002400692423220923314447228.57%7271.43%0857199043.07%855211840.37%578140841.05%351848193717
4Blues503020001222-102020000039-630102000913-440.400121830004512163745135323391105979111.11%20385.00%0857199043.07%855211840.37%578140841.05%8743122489142
5Bruins22000000844110000003211100000052341.00081523003320701334230883224372150.00%120100.00%0857199043.07%855211840.37%578140841.05%321550213615
6Canadiens2000110011110100010005411000010067-130.750111627003341801931291792337436116.67%6266.67%0857199043.07%855211840.37%578140841.05%371946203817
7Canucks220000001082110000007611100000032141.00010172700343090273429084372744600.00%60100.00%0857199043.07%855211840.37%578140841.05%402142193619
8Capitals2110000057-21010000025-31100000032120.500591400113063212517086211431400.00%7185.71%0857199043.07%855211840.37%578140841.05%311452203516
9Devils20200000411-71010000024-21010000027-500.0004711001210712922200932626334125.00%13376.92%1857199043.07%855211840.37%578140841.05%341651203414
10Ducks220000001376110000006331100000074341.00013233600634082302032081272145500.00%3233.33%0857199043.07%855211840.37%578140841.05%361947193618
11Flames2020000059-41010000046-21010000013-200.000571200041079282922010328835100.00%40100.00%2857199043.07%855211840.37%578140841.05%331751183416
12Flyers211000009901010000067-11100000032120.50091827003150842828280892517477114.29%6266.67%0857199043.07%855211840.37%578140841.05%412242183618
13Golden Knights321000001619-3211000001216-41100000043140.66716284400655012744513201063324629222.22%12375.00%0857199043.07%855211840.37%578140841.05%603263285626
14Islanders20200000614-81010000025-31010000049-500.0006915000510712337110833715365120.00%5180.00%0857199043.07%855211840.37%578140841.05%341647193818
15Jets650001003420143300000016115320001001899110.9173456900091312023787747602439413412525832.00%17194.12%3857199043.07%855211840.37%578140841.05%117591285911558
16Kings11000000642110000006420000000000021.000681400213050913280552517274250.00%60100.00%0857199043.07%855211840.37%578140841.05%168259177
17Lightning2020000059-41010000036-31010000023-100.0005914001400791932280812515416116.67%5180.00%0857199043.07%855211840.37%578140841.05%371947173518
18Maple Leafs202000001114-31010000067-11010000057-200.0001119300011907110174407322443812433.33%17476.47%0857199043.07%855211840.37%578140841.05%321447223917
19Oilers20200000410-61010000025-31010000025-300.000471100220065182522099363229400.00%6183.33%0857199043.07%855211840.37%578140841.05%341749193617
20Panthers211000007611010000034-11100000042220.5007121900313077282524083228473133.33%4175.00%0857199043.07%855211840.37%578140841.05%382042203917
21Penguins220000001486110000006511100000083541.0001420340065307623223109546111419666.67%8362.50%0857199043.07%855211840.37%578140841.05%391841183922
22Predators532000001916332100000121022110000076160.6001934530049601975588540160683910818527.78%11372.73%0857199043.07%855211840.37%578140841.05%95471015110250
23Rangers21100000541110000003121010000023-120.5005813001310641636120843016405240.00%80100.00%0857199043.07%855211840.37%578140841.05%361745203817
24Red Wings21100000511-610100000210-81100000031220.500591400221082303121094232435000%70100.00%0857199043.07%855211840.37%578140841.05%382148183214
25Sabres11000000624110000006240000000000021.0006101600024035610190491018192150.00%40100.00%0857199043.07%855211840.37%578140841.05%1682311198
26Senators10000010431000000000001000001043121.0004590002113913131154817617200.00%3166.67%0857199043.07%855211840.37%578140841.05%1682910198
27Sharks21100000711-41010000028-61100000053220.50071320000250621519280893518328450.00%9188.89%0857199043.07%855211840.37%578140841.05%351747193618
28Stars605010001434-20302010001020-1030300000414-1020.1671424380037312316580842260865712313323.08%16475.00%0857199043.07%855211840.37%578140841.05%109561435710852
29Whalers20100100710-31010000024-21000010056-110.2507916002140902530350873110364125.00%5260.00%1857199043.07%855211840.37%578140841.05%361946193818
30Wild624000002228-620200000611-5422000001617-140.333223557006610023861908702517310911726519.23%17382.35%0857199043.07%855211840.37%578140841.05%106521405911255
Total83304204412312375-6341152402000162206-4442151802412150169-19760.458312518830008311910553165976113210452135761234110516462346025.64%2795381.00%9857199043.07%855211840.37%578140841.05%151276619478121543743
_Since Last GM Reset83304204412312375-6341152402000162206-4442151802412150169-19760.458312518830008311910553165976113210452135761234110516462346025.64%2795381.00%9857199043.07%855211840.37%578140841.05%151276619478121543743
_Vs Conference53202703102199242-4326111401000108134-26279130210291108-17490.462199334533005479633204464971667015227281170610611563723.72%1623081.48%7857199043.07%855211840.37%578140841.05%9734961235512984479
_Vs Division39122103102138174-3618710010006986-1721511021026988-19330.42313823136900355842314894785254771516555905597871192924.37%1162380.17%5857199043.07%855211840.37%578140841.05%714363908378730356

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
8376W13125188303165357612341105164600
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
8330424412312375
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
4115242000162206
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
4215182412150169
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
820000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
2346025.64%2795381.00%9
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
9761132104521831191055
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
857199043.07%855211840.37%578140841.05%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
151276619478121543743


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
15Wild6Coyotes5BLBoxScore
217Coyotes4Blackhawks7ALBoxScore
344Coyotes1Stars6ALBoxScore
448Coyotes5Wild4AWBoxScore
565Blackhawks6Coyotes5BLBoxScore
681Coyotes3Predators4ALBoxScore
792Avalanche5Coyotes3BLBoxScore
9112Blues5Coyotes2BLBoxScore
10131Jets3Coyotes4BWBoxScore
11143Coyotes5Blues4AWXBoxScore
12146Coyotes6Jets3AWBoxScore
13171Coyotes3Wild4ALBoxScore
14183Predators4Coyotes1BLBoxScore
15198Coyotes2Avalanche7ALBoxScore
16215Golden Knights6Coyotes10BWBoxScore
18235Stars4Coyotes5BWXBoxScore
20257Coyotes5Wild4AWBoxScore
21268Wild5Coyotes1BLBoxScore
22286Coyotes9Jets2AWBoxScore
24297Coyotes1Blackhawks2ALXXBoxScore
25308Avalanche4Coyotes6BWBoxScore
26328Coyotes6Canadiens7ALXBoxScore
27339Stars11Coyotes1BLBoxScore
28362Maple Leafs7Coyotes6BLBoxScore
29379Coyotes2Rangers3ALBoxScore
30391Rangers1Coyotes3BWBoxScore
31398Coyotes7Ducks4AWBoxScore
32419Coyotes2Blackhawks4ALBoxScore
33428Stars5Coyotes4BLBoxScore
34447Coyotes3Red Wings1AWBoxScore
35460Oilers5Coyotes2BLBoxScore
37481Flames6Coyotes4BLBoxScore
38492Coyotes4Senators3AWXXBoxScore
39513Jets3Coyotes5BWBoxScore
40525Coyotes8Penguins3AWBoxScore
41542Penguins5Coyotes6BWBoxScore
43562Coyotes3Flyers2AWBoxScore
44571Coyotes4Golden Knights3AWBoxScore
45583Canadiens4Coyotes5BWXBoxScore
47598Coyotes5Whalers6ALXBoxScore
48615Red Wings10Coyotes2BLBoxScore
49634Ducks3Coyotes6BWBoxScore
51651Coyotes3Wild5ALBoxScore
52664Coyotes3Capitals2AWBoxScore
53675Panthers4Coyotes3BLBoxScore
54692Coyotes5Bruins2AWBoxScore
55705Coyotes3Canucks2AWBoxScore
56715Jets5Coyotes7BWBoxScore
57734Golden Knights10Coyotes2BLBoxScore
58748Coyotes3Blue Jackets4ALXBoxScore
59767Coyotes5Maple Leafs7ALBoxScore
60776Bruins2Coyotes3BWBoxScore
62795Avalanche5Coyotes1BLBoxScore
63814Coyotes4Avalanche5ALXXBoxScore
64825Lightning6Coyotes3BLBoxScore
65840Coyotes2Lightning3ALBoxScore
66852Coyotes2Devils7ALBoxScore
68865Sharks8Coyotes2BLBoxScore
69880Coyotes2Avalanche4ALBoxScore
70898Devils4Coyotes2BLBoxScore
71919Flyers7Coyotes6BLBoxScore
72927Coyotes3Jets4ALXBoxScore
74950Islanders5Coyotes2BLBoxScore
75957Coyotes4Islanders9ALBoxScore
76967Coyotes1Flames3ALBoxScore
77985Canucks6Coyotes7BWBoxScore
78997Coyotes2Stars5ALBoxScore
801018Whalers4Coyotes2BLBoxScore
821047Capitals5Coyotes2BLBoxScore
841063Coyotes1Stars3ALBoxScore
851077Predators2Coyotes6BWBoxScore
871093Coyotes2Oilers5ALBoxScore
881110Blue Jackets6Coyotes3BLBoxScore
911134Blackhawks5Coyotes7BWBoxScore
921154Coyotes3Blues2AWXBoxScore
931166Coyotes5Sharks3AWBoxScore
941172Kings4Coyotes6BWBoxScore
951193Predators4Coyotes5BWBoxScore
971210Coyotes4Predators2AWBoxScore
981225Blues4Coyotes1BLBoxScore
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
991241Coyotes4Panthers2AWBoxScore
1001250Coyotes1Blues7ALBoxScore
1021266Sabres2Coyotes6BWBoxScore
1041286Coyotes-Sabres-
1051298Blues-Coyotes-
1071313Coyotes-Kings-
1081327Blackhawks-Coyotes-
1121350Wild-Coyotes-
1131365Coyotes-Predators-
1181389Senators-Coyotes-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price110674527200
Attendance162,483141,12954,043105,89729,442
Attendance PCT66.05%68.84%65.91%64.57%71.81%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueCapacityTeam Popularity
4 12024 - 66.80% 1,399,449$57,377,408$18000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
49,459,408$ 57,101,906$ 57,101,906$ 0$ 2,980,000$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
471,917$ 48,437,952$ 0$ 37 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
5,597,796$ 18 481,834$ 8,673,012$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season Expenses Current Bank Account Projected Bank Account
8,995,512$ 91,642,134$ 88,594,270$
Estimated Season Salary CapAvailable Salary CapMaximum Salary CapOver Minimum Salary Cap
59,912,458$ 14,587,542$ 74,500,000$ 1,412,458$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Rocco GrimaldiAGE:31PO:66OV:69
Cole SchneiderAGE:33PO:64OV:64
Otto KoivulaAGE:25PO:62OV:64
Turner Elson (R)AGE:31PO:60OV:63
Sheldon Rempal (R)AGE:28PO:64OV:62
Arshdeep Bains (R)AGE:22PO:60OV:62
Linus Weissbach (R)AGE:25PO:59OV:61
Nick Abruzzese (R)AGE:25PO:62OV:60
Max Willman (R)AGE:29PO:58OV:59
Anton BlidhAGE:29PO:56OV:59
Tyler SikuraAGE:31PO:56OV:58
Xavier Parent (R)AGE:23PO:59OV:56
John Parker-Jones (R)AGE:24PO:49OV:55
Pierre-Cedric LabrieAGE:37PO:50OV:52
Morgan GeekieAGE:25PO:66OV:68
Alex BelzileAGE:32PO:68OV:67
Vinni LettieriAGE:29PO:65OV:64
Cole SchneiderAGE:33PO:64OV:64
Otto KoivulaAGE:25PO:62OV:64
Luke Philp (R)AGE:28PO:64OV:63
Jean-Sebastien Dea (R)AGE:30PO:62OV:63
Peter AbbandonatoAGE:26PO:60OV:62
Byron FroeseAGE:33PO:59OV:62
Nick Abruzzese (R)AGE:25PO:62OV:60
Owen SillingerAGE:26PO:57OV:60
Cole CasselsAGE:28PO:62OV:59
Tyler Madden (R)AGE:24PO:60OV:59
Tyler SikuraAGE:31PO:56OV:58
Sam AnasAGE:30PO:62OV:57
Anthony AngelloAGE:28PO:56OV:57
Xavier Parent (R)AGE:23PO:59OV:56
Chaz Lucius (R)AGE:21PO:58OV:56
Blake Murray (R)AGE:22PO:56OV:56
Chase Pearson (R)AGE:26PO:55OV:56
Henrik Rybinski (R)AGE:22PO:55OV:55
Samuel Helenius (R)AGE:21PO:54OV:55
John Parker-Jones (R)AGE:24PO:49OV:55
Rocco GrimaldiAGE:31PO:66OV:69
Morgan GeekieAGE:25PO:66OV:68
Alex BelzileAGE:32PO:68OV:67
David GustAGE:30PO:64OV:66
Vinni LettieriAGE:29PO:65OV:64
Brett RitchieAGE:30PO:64OV:64
Otto KoivulaAGE:25PO:62OV:64
Sheldon Rempal (R)AGE:28PO:64OV:62
Linus Weissbach (R)AGE:25PO:59OV:61
Luke WitkowskiAGE:33PO:49OV:61
Danila Klimovich (R)AGE:21PO:58OV:60
Spencer Smallman (R)AGE:27PO:60OV:59
Anton BlidhAGE:29PO:56OV:59
Sam AnasAGE:30PO:62OV:57
Connor FordAGE:26PO:58OV:57
Anthony AngelloAGE:28PO:56OV:57
Paul ThompsonAGE:35PO:57OV:56
Jarid LukoseviciusAGE:29PO:56OV:55
Henrik Rybinski (R)AGE:22PO:55OV:55
John Parker-Jones (R)AGE:24PO:49OV:55

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Matthew BenningAGE:29PO:64OV:75
Jake WalmanAGE:28PO:64OV:72
Jacob Christiansen (R)AGE:24PO:58OV:65
Tim Berni (R)AGE:24PO:57OV:65
Tyler Tucker (R)AGE:24PO:56OV:64
Ronnie AttardAGE:25PO:58OV:63
Brogan Rafferty (R)AGE:28PO:56OV:62
Robbie RussoAGE:31PO:53OV:62
Andrej SustrAGE:33PO:54OV:61
Luke WitkowskiAGE:33PO:49OV:61
Billy Sweezey (R)AGE:28PO:49OV:60
Olli JuoleviAGE:25PO:51OV:59
Drew Helleson (R)AGE:23PO:51OV:58
Mitch ReinkeAGE:28PO:51OV:56
Cameron GaunceAGE:34PO:47OV:56
Tommy CrossAGE:34PO:50OV:55
John Parker-Jones (R)AGE:24PO:49OV:55
Devante StephensAGE:27PO:47OV:55
Karel VejmelkaAGE:27PO:68OV:72
Matt MurrayAGE:29PO:65OV:67
Brian ElliottAGE:39PO:62OV:65
Magnus Hellberg (R)AGE:33PO:61OV:64
Coyote GoalieAGE:25PO:1OV:4

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Aapeli RasanenCoyotes2016156
Aaron LuchukCoyotesLink
Aidan HreschukCoyotes202168
Alex Kannok-LeipertCoyotes2018179
Alex SchoenbornCoyotes
Alexander GordinCoyotes2020177
Alexander SuzdalevCoyotes202267
Alexei KaigorodovCoyotes
Alexis PepinCoyotes2014114
Andrew SturtzCoyotesLink
Anthony SalinitriCoyotes2016173
Anton KrysanovCoyotes
Artem GuryevCoyotes2021142
Ben StormCoyotes
Brandon BurlonCoyotes
Brandon DeFazioCoyotes
Brett BennettCoyotes
Bryce MontgomeryCoyotes2021173
Caedan BankierCoyotes202191
Chasen BalisyCoyotes
Chris BrownCoyotes
Chris ButlerCoyotes
Chris SummersCoyotes
Clifford WatsonCoyotes2012179
Cody BeachCoyotes
Colin LongCoyotes
Colin MarkisonCoyotesLink
Corey PotterCoyotes
Cutter GauthierCoyotes20226
Daniel LjungmanCoyotes2020156
Derek HulakCoyotesLink
Devante Smith-PellyCoyotesLink
Dimitri PestunovCoyotes
Dion PhaneufCoyotes
Dmitri KostenkoCoyotes202188
Doyle SomerbyCoyotesLink
Drake RymshaCoyotesLink
Dylan JamesCoyotes202237
Emmett CroteauCoyotes2022174
Eric O'DellCoyotes
Filip BystedtCoyotes202236
Florian XhekajCoyotes2023115
Gilles SennCoyotes2017135Link
Grant ClitsomeCoyotes
Gunnarwolfe FontaineCoyotes2020208
Ilya BryzgalovCoyotes
Jacob McGrewCoyotes2017164
Jakub DemekCoyotes2021136
Jeff HogganCoyotes
Jeff MayCoyotes
Jeremy MorinCoyotes
Jiri FelcmanCoyotes202399
Joe MorrowCoyotesLink
Joe WegwerthCoyotes201491
Joel GistedtCoyotes
Joey CrabbCoyotes
Johnathan MacLeodCoyotes201458
Jonas AhnelovCoyotes
Joni JurmoCoyotes202071
Jordan GustafsonCoyotes202285
Joshua EssCoyotes2017216
Jussi JokinenCoyotes
Justin BernhardtCoyotes
Justin HacheCoyotes
Justin SeftonCoyotes
Justin WellerCoyotes
Karl AlznerCoyotesLink
Keith BallardCoyotes
Kevin KorchinskiCoyotes20225
Kevin RoyCoyotesLink
Kyle HagelCoyotes
Ludwig PerssonCoyotes202291
Luke HughesCoyotes20216
Luke TuchCoyotes202046
Marc MethotCoyotes
Marcel MuellerCoyotes
Marek TvrdonCoyotes
Mark McNeillCoyotes
Mark VisentinCoyotes
Marko DanoCoyotesLink
Mathias BromeCoyotesLink
Matiss KivlenieksCoyotesLink
Matt BeleskeyCoyotesLink
Matt BoudensCoyotesLink
Matt MarcinewCoyotesLink
Matthew AndonovskiCoyotes2023161
Max McCueCoyotes2021159
Maxim GoncharovCoyotes
Maxime FortierCoyotesLink
Michael BuchingerCoyotes202288
Mike DowningCoyotesLink
Mike LiambasCoyotesLink
Nick SchilkeyCoyotesLink
Nick ShoreCoyotes
Nikita GrebyonkinCoyotes2022151
Nikolai ChebykinCoyotes2016186
Noah LabaCoyotes2022129
Olivier NadeauCoyotes202169
Owen PickeringCoyotes202219
Petteri NokelainenCoyotes
Philip SvedebackCoyotes2021124
Quentin MillerCoyotes2023122
Quinn FinleyCoyotes202272
Remi ElieCoyotesLink
Riley BraceCoyotes
Riley HeidtCoyotes202324
Rob FlickCoyotes
Ryan UfkoCoyotes202190
Ryan WhiteCoyotesLink
Ryan WilsonCoyotes
Sami NikuCoyotesLink
Samu SalminenCoyotes202160
Sebastian CossaCoyotes202111
Simon KnakCoyotes2021186
Stefan FournierCoyotes
Stephen MacAulayCoyotes
Stephen WeissCoyotes
Steve DownieCoyotes
Steve PinizzottoCoyotes
T.J. GaliardiCoyotes
Theo LindsteinCoyotes202337
Torrey MitchellCoyotes
Trevor CheekCoyotes
Ty MuellerCoyotes2023130
Tyler GraovacCoyotesLink
Tyler ShattockCoyotes
VALERI VASILIEVCoyotes2012209
Vinzenz RohrerCoyotes202298
Vladimir RuzickaCoyotes
Vojtech MozikCoyotes
Vyacheslav ButeyetsCoyotes2022191
Wilhelm WestlundCoyotes
William WhitelawCoyotes202368
Zach BensonCoyotes20236

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028



No News Found in News Database. Please create a news.


Coyotes Trade History

[2024-03-25 2:59:49 PM] - New Record for Team's Most Shots (55) in 1 Game for Coyotes!



[2024-04-11 12:57:47 PM] Both Coyotes and Roadrunners lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2024-04-11 12:57:35 PM] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Roadrunners.
[2024-04-11 12:57:35 PM] Roadrunners (Coyotes) lines errors : Normal line # 3 C is empty.
[2024-04-11 12:57:35 PM] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Coyotes.
[2024-04-11 12:57:35 PM] Coyotes lines errors : Normal line # 1 LW is empty. PP line 1 LW is empty. LastMinOff line LW is empty. LastMinDef line LW is empty. OT Forward #3 is empty. Starting Goalie is empty. Backup Goalie is empty. Starting Goalie and BackUp Goalie are the same
[2024-04-11 12:57:35 PM] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for Coyotes.
[2024-04-11 12:57:35 PM] Coyotes roster errors : Not enough Goalie available in Pro Team! 1 Dressed. 2 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2024-04-10 12:12:53 PM] Magnus Hellberg from Coyotes is back from Exhaustion.
[2024-04-10 12:12:53 PM] Roadrunners lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2024-04-10 12:12:53 PM] Game 1268 - Tyler Sikura from Roadrunners is injured (Left Knee) and is out for 1 week.
[2024-04-09 2:18:03 PM] Both Coyotes and Roadrunners lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2024-04-09 2:18:01 PM] Magnus Hellberg from Coyotes injured (Exhaustion)
[2024-04-08 12:27:19 PM] Coyotes lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2024-04-05 1:39:10 PM] Both Coyotes and Roadrunners lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2024-04-05 1:39:09 PM] Farm Game #1232 - Turner Elson from Roadrunners has scored a Hat Trick!
[2024-04-04 12:18:21 PM] Peter Abbandonato from Roadrunners is back from Left Leg Injury.
[2024-04-04 12:18:21 PM] Both Coyotes and Roadrunners lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2024-04-02 12:55:30 PM] Luke Witkowski from Roadrunners is back from Right Foot Injury.
[2024-04-01 1:20:09 PM] Matt Murray from Coyotes is back from Exhaustion.
[2024-04-01 1:20:09 PM] Both Coyotes and Roadrunners lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2024-04-01 1:20:00 PM] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Roadrunners.
[2024-04-01 1:20:00 PM] Roadrunners (Coyotes) lines errors : Normal line # 1 C is empty. Normal line # 1 Defense #1 is empty. Unknown Player is used twice in Normal line #1 Normal line # 3 Defense #3 is empty. Normal line # 4 Defense #4 is empty. PP line1 C is empty. PP line 1 Defense #1 is empty. PK line 1 Defense #1 is empty. 4 vs 4 line 1 Defense #1 is empty. PK3 line 1 Defense #1 is empty. Unknown Player is used twice in PP line#1 PK line 2 LW is empty. 4 vs 4 line 2 LW is empty. LastMinOff line C is empty. LastMinDef line C is empty. LastMinOff line Defense is empty. LastMinDef line Defense is empty. Unknown Player is used twice in LastMinOff line Unknown Player is used twice in LastMinDef line Extra Defense #1 is empty. Extra Forward #2 is empty. Penalty Shot Player #2 is empty. Extra Forward #4 is empty. Extra Defense #4 is empty. Penalty Shot Player #5 is empty. Unknown Player is used twice in Extra Penalty Shot
[2024-04-01 1:20:00 PM] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Coyotes.
[2024-04-01 1:20:00 PM] Coyotes lines errors : Normal line # 1 Defense #1 is empty. LastMinOff line Defense #3 is empty. LastMinDef line Defense #3 is empty. Starting Goalie is empty.
[2024-04-01 1:20:00 PM] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for Coyotes.
[2024-04-01 1:20:00 PM] Roadrunners roster errors : Not enough Players available in Farm Team! 15 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2024-04-01 1:20:00 PM] Coyotes roster errors : Not enough Goalie available in Pro Team! 1 Dressed. 2 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2024-03-28 1:06:29 PM] Cameron Gaunce from Roadrunners is back from Left Leg Injury.
[2024-03-28 1:06:29 PM] Both Coyotes and Roadrunners lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2024-03-28 1:06:29 PM] Game 1195 - Cameron Gaunce from Roadrunners is injured (Left Leg) and is out for 2 days.
[2024-03-28 1:06:29 PM] Game 1195 - Peter Abbandonato from Roadrunners is injured (Left Leg) and is out for 5 days.
[2024-03-28 1:06:29 PM] Game 1195 - Luke Witkowski from Roadrunners is injured (Right Foot) and is out for 4 days.
[2024-03-28 1:06:26 PM] Matt Murray from Coyotes injured (Exhaustion)
[2024-03-27 12:15:53 PM] Both Coyotes and Roadrunners lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2024-03-26 1:26:24 PM] Coyotes lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.



Tyler Sikura is out for 5 days because of a Left Knee Injury.



Coyotes Players Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS
1Rocco Grimaldi23999124223-6713933232297010.21%136479420.063843811803141410737.00%40.9318
2Morgan Geekie1756896164-277327225958611.60%95326518.6613213450404185050.65%21.0001
3Alex Belzile2457390163-5612834040260512.07%108454818.57152237501671610844.53%00.7226
4Keith Yandle17435109144-291241452304747.38%199387122.251529448920214600%00.7401
5Calle Jarnkrok1766067127-595021324345113.30%78316617.991419334300076439.51%00.8012

Coyotes Goalies Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA
1Matiss Kivlenieks90334590.8833.7849410031126671438810.45522
2Troy Grosenick923046100.8853.77496110131227201435640.3333
3Brian Elliott77283270.9053.2841122222523661297500.76517
4Matt Murray52202550.8944.5229368022120861183200.7147
5Magnus Hellberg28111210.9093.871521209810806441000

Coyotes Career Team Stats

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
202090224809803290345-5545102304503145175-3045122505300145170-25732904907804070109102102802848102890232290790968318703054916.07%3106479.35%4987200049.35%907188448.14%671132550.64%176991319628821710834
202190274707207281354-7345152102106146172-2645122605101135182-4777281460741106894112102617787882922462965100067716702686423.88%3136778.59%2916185249.46%881189046.61%641135347.38%166681820278911759873
202292274705931256309-5346181903411130149-194692802520126160-3480256422678234689113122572673900960563155100170818522746021.90%3266480.37%4755181941.51%832203240.94%526132139.82%168081421119071765868
202383304204412312375-6341152402000162206-4442151802412150169-1976312518830008311910553165976113210452135761234110516462346025.64%2795381.00%9857199043.07%855211840.37%578140841.05%151276619478121543743
Total Regular Season3551061840252341311391383-244177588701110110583702-11917848970141333556681-12530611391890302973267411432371115632843942382915512603414431737038108123321.55%122824879.80%193515766145.88%3475792443.85%2416540744.68%662833138049349467783320
Playoff
Total Playoff0000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000%000%0000%000%000%000000

Coyotes Players Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Coyotes Goalies Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA