Login

Flyers
GP: 81 | W: 22 | L: 54 | OTL: 5 | P: 49
GF: 303 | GA: 441 | PP%: 19.80% | PK%: 79.86%
GM : Shareem Mallick | Morale : 9 | Team Overall : 58
#1284 vs Devils
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Game Center
Flyers
22-54-5, 49pts
6
FINAL
7 Canucks
31-46-7, 69pts
Team Stats
L4StreakW2
9-31-2Home Record19-19-3
13-23-3Away Record12-27-4
3-7-0Last 10 Games6-3-1
3.74Goals Per Game3.74
5.44Goals Against Per Game4.57
19.80%Power Play Percentage15.32%
79.86%Penalty Kill Percentage77.27%
Lightning
45-34-4, 94pts
7
FINAL
5 Flyers
22-54-5, 49pts
Team Stats
W2StreakL4
22-17-2Home Record9-31-2
23-17-2Away Record13-23-3
5-4-1Last 10 Games3-7-0
3.95Goals Per Game3.74
3.66Goals Against Per Game5.44
16.36%Power Play Percentage19.80%
83.39%Penalty Kill Percentage79.86%
Flyers
22-54-5, 49pts
Day 104
Devils
52-23-7, 111pts
Team Stats
L4StreakW7
9-31-2Home Record24-14-3
13-23-3Away Record28-9-4
3-7-0Last 10 Games8-1-1
3.74Goals Per Game4.01
5.44Goals Against Per Game4.01
19.80%Power Play Percentage18.47%
79.86%Penalty Kill Percentage84.90%
Flyers
22-54-5, 49pts
Day 105
Lightning
45-34-4, 94pts
Team Stats
L4StreakW2
9-31-2Home Record22-17-2
13-23-3Away Record23-17-2
3-7-0Last 10 Games5-4-1
3.74Goals Per Game3.95
5.44Goals Against Per Game3.95
19.80%Power Play Percentage16.36%
79.86%Penalty Kill Percentage83.39%
Penguins
18-53-11, 47pts
Day 106
Flyers
22-54-5, 49pts
Team Stats
L6StreakL4
10-25-6Home Record9-31-2
8-28-5Away Record13-23-3
3-7-0Last 10 Games3-7-0
3.33Goals Per Game3.74
5.41Goals Against Per Game3.74
17.23%Power Play Percentage19.80%
75.65%Penalty Kill Percentage79.86%
Team Leaders
Goals
Cody Glass
44
Assists
Cody Glass
54
Points
Cody Glass
98
Plus/Minus
Ian McKinnon
0
Wins
Mads Sogaard
13
Save Percentage
Mads Sogaard
0.878

Team Stats
Goals For
303
3.74 GFG
Shots For
3244
40.05 Avg
Power Play Percentage
19.8%
40 GF
Offensive Zone Start
38.0%
Goals Against
441
5.44 GAA
Shots Against
3460
42.72 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
79.9%%
59 GA
Defensive Zone Start
34.7%
Team Info

General ManagerShareem Mallick
CoachRob Zettler
DivisionMetropolitan
ConferenceEastern Conference
Captain
Assistant #1
Assistant #2Nick Blankenburg


Arena Info

NameWells Fargo Center
Capacity18,000
Attendance16,869
Season Tickets10,800


Roster Info

Pro Team40
Farm Team24
Contract Limit64 / 100
Prospects142


Salary Cap

Estimated Season Salary Cap66,760,605$
Available Salary Cap7,739,395$
Special Salary Cap Value2,250,000$
Players In Salary Cap40


Finance

Year to Date Revenue58,630,356$
Year To Date Expenses55,440,843$
Estimated Season Revenue4,187,883$
Estimated Season Expenses10,169,766$
Current Bank Account71,087,897$
Projected Bank Account65,053,833$


Team History

This Season22-54-5 (49PTS)
History125-201-20 (0.361%)
Playoff Appearances3
Playoff Record (W-L)5-7
Stanley Cup0


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Drew WorradX100.007770926170586247584246614344445219530261750,000$
2Riley Bezeau (R)X100.0064685666686671475042475545444451195302112,288,000$
3Carson GicewiczX100.0081798460795052475941476345444453195302712,295,000$
4Anthony Vincent (R)XXX100.0073708165704747486047455942454551195302612,280,000$
5Tristan MullinXX100.0077738766735052455539456042454550195202712,276,000$
6Logan Nijhoff (R)XX100.0073688363685558445538445842454450205202212,265,000$
7Ryan FitzgeraldXX100.0072619967613937486044465844444451215202911,165,000$
8Zach SolowXX100.006461716061454548604448554545445020510252874,000$
9Morgan Adams-MoisanX100.0065793262795154445038445442454447195002712,243,000$
10Ian McKinnonX100.0061723662724748465842455343444448235002612,243,000$
11Sean JoslingXX100.005465286365495144553844484245444520480253904,000$
12Xavier Bernard (R)X97.007877807179545743253140603847464714570242887,706$
13Jeremy Groleau (R)X97.007469896371606448254041583947464916570241878,000$
14Mitchell Vande SompelX100.007270776270545553254742594147465118560271914,356$
15Dmitri OsipovX100.007274656174626743253042573846464720550273909,000$
16Santino Centorame (R)X100.0073688866684546442533395837454548205402712,280,000$
17Ryan MacKinnonX100.0078709655704141462537396137454549205302912,284,000$
Scratches
1Cody GlassX97.0072439186746890818179776475636370407302521,408,000$
2Philipp KurashevXXX100.006542947872778779497470706365646734710242946,000$
3Sam LaffertyXXX98.0083758576746880647865697825666670606902913,000,000$
4Matt NietoXX100.0065419479676693644464707525788167306803133,000,000$
5Chris TierneyX100.0063429584725880576965597325767663246602912,999,500$
6Nicolas PetanXXX100.006662737062747573807070626562626526660291800,000$
7Nils HoglanderXX100.007042928567628162447064612562616427650231891,667$
8Denis MalginXX100.0075429678625774673663736425676767326502711,000,000$
9Maxime ComtoisX100.0079876872826780675062666453666565166502423,040,000$
10Klim KostinXX100.009291697683567958366369592560596616640242926,155$
11Michael PezzettaXX100.009899687082547856375959647559596216630262926,000$
12Gabriel DumontXX100.0071697963696262638058636461606162166103311,160,000$
13Ben Copeland (R)X100.007869996669484849614844624244445319540241750,000$
14Alex KileX100.0070736364735354495046485746444453185302912,295,000$
15Jake GaudetX100.0076757862755254486045466144444453155302712,295,000$
16Alex GallantX100.0060684165685254485045445642555549205203112,280,000$
17Cedric LacroixX100.0061684561685152485046445442444449195102912,246,000$
18Timothy LiljegrenX100.0081448680727482642558528025626261197002411,008,000$
19Matt GrzelcykX100.0069418983617291622565476625687160276703012,322,000$
20Kaedan Korczak (R)X100.007173677575667149254041573948475035590231753,793$
Farm Team
1Cooper Marody (R)XX100.0072678366676666688068676160474762426202721,448,000$
2Laurent DauphinX100.0071438670695780628452606925595959636102911,165,000$
3Jamieson Rees (R)X100.006465616667757964786462585647465971610231974,322$
4Viktor Lodin (R)XX100.007475676877484663756062615547465760590242777,686$
5Brian Pinho (R)XX100.0072649266646060627561606054474858635902821,412,000$
6Cristiano DiGiacintoX100.0067666669665759545054515544474651695502812,310,000$
7Curtis Hall (R)X100.008176917278596347594446614347475158550231922,741$
8Cameron HebigXXX100.007265896365606350644650574847465233540271888,137$
9Daniel D'Amato (R)X100.0073669468686063494949445742474651565402312,310,000$
10Jacob Hayhurst (R)X100.0067589165586165486147455644454552415302712,295,000$
11Erik BradfordX100.007468936468576044583944584446465133520291750,000$
12Kyle Betts (R)X100.0074689366685659455840435743464650385202612,291,000$
13Vincent Desharnais (R)X100.007859766482637561255451822550505750650271830,350$
14Jakub ZborilX100.0078449278746243572552527675616158336402711,414,000$
15Samuel Bolduc (R)X100.007945976782658266254554632548485853630231958,337$
16Nathan Clurman (R)X100.007776846776697548254041593847475050590253925,000$
17Luke Martin (R)X100.007979816679616451254741633847475157590253750,000$
18Declan Carlile (R)X100.007571847273575951254245614346465245580232829,000$
19Tobie Paquette-Bisson (R)X100.0074738267746874492540415939474750625802721,043,000$
20Patrick CurryXHO7568925968596248604547614444445313530281750,000$
21Riley McKay (R)X100.0059732567735759505050475245454450205202512,288,000$
22Tyson EmpeyXXX100.0067725662725052464535405439454548205202812,280,000$
TEAM AVERAGE99.70726676697157645449505261425353562358
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Jean-Francois Berube100.004747596646464952495030484848465103212,258,000$
2Strauss Mann (R)100.004746586247474952495030454448215002512,246,000$
Scratches
1Mads Sogaard (R)98.00625856866753696063607547476036620231976,287$
Farm Team
1Isaac Poulter (R)100.005054686747525559524830474746885402211,000,000$
2Dylan Wells (R)100.00484151724947505349493045454779510262787,992$
TEAM AVERAGE99.3352505871534956555453454746523454
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Rob Zettler47537348454652CAN5421,100,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Cody GlassFlyersC68445498-2529511914736610021812.02%52147621.711012223716011281972051.41%23056221021.3333001642
2Philipp KurashevFlyersC/LW/RW68414788-26115898336312122311.29%40127618.7711102151162000035239.20%1255323111.3803010633
3Nicolas PetanFlyersC/LW/RW68263460-3264109177285871969.12%42105115.47561118120000021144.08%1525021001.1400011201
4Denis MalginFlyersLW/RW68233053-120076712028111211.39%3888613.04000010006671231.25%1123926001.2000000142
5Nils HoglanderFlyersLW/RW68212748-164055731556011213.55%3194413.890002101015962040.21%1943816001.0200000122
6Matt NietoFlyersLW/RW68183048-321358693168559010.71%47142220.922681715411261800042.36%2033641000.6722100010
7Timothy LiljegrenFlyersD6853136-57661010915014367663.50%147177226.06134241650007179200%02766000.4100011011
8Chris TierneyFlyersC68131629-3955748717758897.34%35110316.2322410800112721050.00%1822722000.5300100021
9Sam LaffertyFlyersC/LW/RW80111425-552208676135401068.15%3190911.3601121720271131144.12%682811000.5501121020
10Maxime ComtoisFlyersLW68121022-23641010477101364911.88%3290513.311346440003250138.14%3541124000.4900200000
11Matt GrzelcykFlyersD6812021-122554811210041431.00%98131719.380446820113131000%01735000.3200001000
12Mitchell Vande SompelFlyersD7501919-319430831006928260%104150820.1204481160001150000%0937000.2500123001
13Dmitri OsipovFlyersD4831316-151314565614718206.38%5595219.842027710220105000%0136000.3400153000
14Jeremy GroleauFlyersD5511516-25422038495031252.00%6294617.21101443000372000%0424000.3400031000
15Klim KostinFlyersLW/RW675914-185620452910724544.67%115458.15000041011140038.66%1942713000.5100211000
16Gabriel DumontFlyersC/RW686814-19532538427340708.22%95638.2900018000061051.11%45137000.5013131010
17Tristan MullinFlyersC/LW137714-12915131643172616.28%720715.94112110101491034.62%2681011.3500120101
18Xavier BernardFlyersD7411213-30591582787834471.28%103138318.700114690002141000%0949000.1900120000
19Michael PezzettaFlyersLW/RW688513-244010664972256411.11%156088.95000000000680226.53%49208010.4311011100
20Kaedan KorczakFlyersD3311213-37561060576625281.52%6079424.08022974011363100%0729000.3300011001
21Drew WorradFlyersC115712-400112228122217.86%620919.001013180112281037.68%20726001.1500000120
22Zach SolowFlyersC/RW137411-821515103073023.33%920315.68000218000010043.75%1625011.0800100100
23Santino CentorameFlyersD3111011-15171511362010105.00%4055717.98011132000158000%0211000.3912201000
24Anthony VincentFlyersC/LW/RW13549-49516215511269.09%524919.220001140001390057.89%191011000.7200010101
25Alex KileFlyersLW10167-101552722548251.85%318718.750002130001180051.72%2961000.7500001000
26Morgan Adams-MoisanFlyersRW13437-8100219209820.00%316312.5800000000000040.00%1042010.8600000010
27Patrick CurryPhantoms (PHI)C10437-617510253282112.50%521721.750002131012340037.77%27813000.6400001000
28Logan NijhoffFlyersC/LW13437-600132834151811.76%920115.52000000000100048.18%11077000.6900000001
29Riley BezeauFlyersRW13426-21552683182512.90%620315.64000116000000027.78%18101000.5900010001
30Ryan FitzgeraldFlyersC/LW13156-20036189115.56%41017.8402206000111028.57%1451001.1800000010
31Sean JoslingFlyersC/RW13123-217591182512.50%31138.7500017000080026.67%1521000.5300001000
32Ian McKinnonFlyersC21230203262216.67%13718.8801106000000046.30%5431001.5900000000
33Alex GallantFlyersLW7202-3404760233.33%2517.3000002000011010%011000.7800000000
34Jakub ZborilPhantoms (PHI)D4022-100444320%07418.640000400007000%003000.5400000000
35Samuel BolducPhantoms (PHI)D4112-1000122050.00%25413.510000000000000%002000.7400000000
36Ryan MacKinnonFlyersD15011-1310103118540%1420513.710000400009000%008000.1000011000
37Jake GaudetFlyersC4011-575355020%64711.9300000000060032.26%3130000.4200010000
38Nathan ClurmanPhantoms (PHI)D4011-100630100%55513.860000000002000%013000.3600000000
39Tyson EmpeyPhantoms (PHI)C/LW/D3011-529151175130%56421.3300005000010048.08%5211000.3100102000
40Vincent DesharnaisPhantoms (PHI)D4011-175555310%67418.640001400006000%004000.2700010000
41Cedric LacroixFlyersLW5000-100400000%081.790000000002000%00000000000000
42Carson GicewiczFlyersC3000-200324220%0279.2800011000000027.27%112000000000000
43Ben CopelandFlyersC1000-100112120%31919.9800001000000033.33%210200000000000
Team Total or Average1470288472760-5801073345163617733177110718859.07%11562370816.1337599622215748816691954201045.61%4894548584170.64815163023212418
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Mads SogaardFlyers54133230.8785.2828190024820311176210.6676534402
2Jean-Francois BerubeFlyers3181020.8705.27135440119912566100.83361764000
3Strauss MannFlyers1511200.8596.19708007351629700001113000
Team Total or Average100225450.8735.414882404403459203931128181402


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Waiver Possible Contract Type Current Salary Salary RemainingSalary AverageSalary Ave RemainingSalary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Link
Alex GallantFlyersLW311992-12-08No185 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNoNo1Pro & Farm2,280,000$339,174$2,280,000$339,174$2,280,000$339,174$NoLink / NHL Link
Alex KileFlyersLW291994-07-09No201 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNoYes1Pro & Farm2,295,000$341,405$2,295,000$341,405$2,295,000$341,405$NoLink
Anthony VincentFlyersC/LW/RW261997-08-12Yes190 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNoNo1Pro & Farm2,280,000$339,174$2,280,000$339,174$2,280,000$339,174$NoLink
Ben CopelandFlyersC241999-04-27Yes185 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNoNo1Pro & Farm750,000$111,570$750,000$111,570$750,000$111,570$NoLink
Carson GicewiczFlyersC271997-03-04No212 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNoNo1Pro & Farm2,295,000$341,405$2,295,000$341,405$2,295,000$341,405$NoLink
Cedric LacroixFlyersLW291994-11-03No181 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNoNo1Pro & Farm2,246,000$334,116$2,246,000$334,116$2,246,000$334,116$NoLink
Chris TierneyFlyersC291994-06-30No195 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNoYes1Pro & Farm2,999,500$446,207$2,999,500$446,207$2,999,500$446,207$NoLink / NHL Link
Cody GlassFlyersC251999-04-01No192 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNoYes2Pro & Farm1,408,000$209,455$781,000$116,182$1,408,000$209,455$No1,408,000$Link
Denis MalginFlyersLW/RW271997-01-18No177 Lbs5 ft9NoNoNoYes1Pro & Farm1,000,000$148,760$750,000$111,570$1,000,000$148,760$NoLink
Dmitri OsipovFlyersD271996-10-04No193 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNoYes3Pro & Farm909,000$135,223$909,000$135,223$909,000$135,223$No909,000$909,000$Link
Drew WorradFlyersC261997-06-30No185 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNoYes1Pro & Farm750,000$111,570$750,000$111,570$750,000$111,570$NoLink
Gabriel DumontFlyersC/RW331990-10-06No195 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNoYes1Pro & Farm1,160,000$172,562$1,160,000$172,562$1,160,000$172,562$NoLink / NHL Link
Ian McKinnonFlyersC261998-03-05No194 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNoNo1Pro & Farm2,243,000$333,669$2,243,000$333,669$2,243,000$333,669$NoLink
Jake GaudetFlyersC271996-06-18No201 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNoNo1Pro & Farm2,295,000$341,405$2,295,000$341,405$2,295,000$341,405$NoLink
Jean-Francois BerubeFlyersG321991-07-13No177 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNoYes1Pro & Farm2,258,000$335,901$2,258,000$335,901$2,258,000$335,901$NoLink / NHL Link
Jeremy GroleauFlyersD241999-10-25Yes183 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNoNo1Pro & Farm878,000$130,612$878,000$130,612$878,000$130,612$NoLink
Kaedan KorczakFlyersD232001-01-29Yes192 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNoNo1Pro & Farm753,793$112,134$753,793$112,134$753,793$112,134$NoLink
Klim KostinFlyersLW/RW241999-05-05No212 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNoNo2Pro & Farm926,155$137,775$926,155$137,775$926,155$137,775$No926,155$Link
Logan NijhoffFlyersC/LW222001-06-23Yes187 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNoNo1Pro & Farm2,265,000$336,942$2,265,000$336,942$2,265,000$336,942$NoLink
Mads SogaardFlyersG232000-12-13Yes199 Lbs6 ft8NoNoNoNo1Pro & Farm976,287$145,233$976,287$145,233$976,287$145,233$NoLink
Matt GrzelcykFlyersD301994-01-05No174 Lbs5 ft9NoNoNoYes1Pro & Farm2,322,000$345,421$1,972,000$293,355$2,322,000$345,421$NoLink / NHL Link
Matt NietoFlyersLW/RW311992-05-11No185 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNoYes3Pro & Farm3,000,000$446,281$3,000,000$446,281$3,000,000$446,281$No3,000,000$3,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Maxime ComtoisFlyersLW241999-08-01No214 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNoNo2Pro & Farm3,040,000$452,231$3,040,000$452,231$3,040,000$452,231$No3,040,000$Link / NHL Link
Michael PezzettaFlyersLW/RW261998-03-13No216 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNoYes2Pro & Farm926,000$137,752$926,000$137,752$926,000$137,752$No926,000$Link / NHL Link
Mitchell Vande SompelFlyersD271997-02-11No198 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNoYes1Pro & Farm914,356$136,020$914,356$136,020$914,356$136,020$NoLink
Morgan Adams-MoisanFlyersRW271997-02-06No216 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNoYes1Pro & Farm2,243,000$333,669$2,243,000$333,669$2,243,000$333,669$NoLink
Nicolas PetanFlyersC/LW/RW291995-03-22No175 Lbs5 ft9NoNoNoYes1Pro & Farm800,000$119,008$800,000$119,008$800,000$119,008$NoLink / NHL Link
Nils HoglanderFlyersLW/RW232000-12-20No185 Lbs5 ft9NoNoNoNo1Pro & Farm891,667$132,645$891,667$132,645$891,667$132,645$NoLink
Philipp KurashevFlyersC/LW/RW241999-10-12No190 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNoNo2Pro & Farm946,000$140,727$750,000$111,570$946,000$140,727$No946,000$Link
Riley BezeauFlyersRW212002-05-04Yes185 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNoNo1Pro & Farm2,288,000$340,364$2,288,000$340,364$2,288,000$340,364$NoLink
Ryan FitzgeraldFlyersC/LW291994-10-19No172 Lbs5 ft9NoNoNoYes1Pro & Farm1,165,000$173,306$750,000$111,570$1,165,000$173,306$NoLink
Ryan MacKinnonFlyersD291994-09-05No190 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNoYes1Pro & Farm2,284,000$339,769$2,284,000$339,769$2,284,000$339,769$NoLink
Sam LaffertyFlyersC/LW/RW291995-03-06No195 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNoYes1Pro & Farm3,000,000$446,281$3,000,000$446,281$3,000,000$446,281$NoLink / NHL Link
Santino CentorameFlyersD271996-04-28Yes190 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNoNo1Pro & Farm2,280,000$339,174$2,280,000$339,174$2,280,000$339,174$NoLink
Sean JoslingFlyersC/RW251999-03-22No179 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNoYes3Pro & Farm904,000$134,479$904,000$134,479$904,000$134,479$No904,000$904,000$Link
Strauss MannFlyersG251998-08-18Yes174 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNoNo1Pro & Farm2,246,000$334,116$2,246,000$334,116$2,246,000$334,116$NoLink
Timothy LiljegrenFlyersD241999-04-30No190 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNoNo1Pro & Farm1,008,000$149,950$1,008,000$149,950$1,008,000$149,950$NoLink / NHL Link
Tristan MullinFlyersC/LW271996-10-09No196 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNoYes1Pro & Farm2,276,000$338,579$2,276,000$338,579$2,276,000$338,579$NoLink
Xavier BernardFlyersD242000-01-06Yes205 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNoNo2Pro & Farm887,706$132,055$887,706$132,055$887,706$132,055$No887,706$Link
Zach SolowFlyersC/RW251998-11-06No174 Lbs5 ft9NoNoNoYes2Pro & Farm874,000$130,017$874,000$130,017$874,000$130,017$No874,000$Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
4026.50191 Lbs6 ft11.331,681,587$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
67,263,464$13,820,861$4,813,000$0$0$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Ryan FitzgeraldIan McKinnonSean Josling35122
2Tristan MullinDrew WorradZach Solow30122
3Logan NijhoffMorgan Adams-Moisan25122
4Anthony VincentCarson GicewiczRiley Bezeau10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Xavier BernardJeremy Groleau40122
2Mitchell Vande SompelDmitri Osipov30122
3Santino CentorameRyan MacKinnon20122
4Xavier BernardJeremy Groleau10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Ryan FitzgeraldIan McKinnonSean Josling60122
2Tristan MullinDrew WorradZach Solow40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Xavier BernardJeremy Groleau60122
2Mitchell Vande SompelDmitri Osipov40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Logan NijhoffAnthony Vincent60122
2Tristan Mullin40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Xavier BernardJeremy Groleau60122
2Mitchell Vande SompelDmitri Osipov40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
160122Xavier BernardJeremy Groleau60122
2Drew Worrad40122Mitchell Vande SompelDmitri Osipov40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Drew WorradAnthony Vincent60122
2Carson GicewiczTristan Mullin40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Xavier BernardJeremy Groleau60122
2Mitchell Vande SompelDmitri Osipov40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Anthony VincentIan McKinnonRiley BezeauRyan MacKinnonJeremy Groleau
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Anthony VincentSean JoslingRiley BezeauXavier BernardJeremy Groleau
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
, Carson Gicewicz, Tristan Mullin, Carson Gicewicz
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Dmitri Osipov, Santino Centorame, Ryan MacKinnonDmitri OsipovDmitri Osipov, Santino Centorame
Penalty Shots
Carson Gicewicz, Anthony Vincent, Riley Bezeau, Drew Worrad,
Goalie
#1 : Jean-Francois Berube, #2 : Strauss Mann
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Sean Josling, Anthony Vincent, Riley Bezeau, Drew Worrad, , Carson Gicewicz, Carson Gicewicz, Tristan Mullin, Logan Nijhoff, Zach Solow, Ryan Fitzgerald
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Ryan MacKinnon, Jeremy Groleau, Mitchell Vande Sompel, Dmitri Osipov, Santino Centorame


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Avalanche2010010058-31010000024-21000010034-110.2505914002210773122231772739357342.86%8187.50%0906204644.28%829186444.47%668146945.47%402347173416
2Blackhawks211000001495110000009271010000057-220.5001424380057208429361909131848200.00%4175.00%0906204644.28%829186444.47%668146945.47%412343173516
3Blue Jackets604001102634-8302001001216-4302000101418-430.2502640660031393229707880723868521401218.33%26484.62%0906204644.28%829186444.47%668146945.47%112581406111251
4Blues20200000414-101010000026-41010000028-600.000471100220073252820088265337500.00%9544.44%0906204644.28%829186444.47%668146945.47%341850193515
5Bruins20200000817-91010000079-21010000018-700.00081321002330752224290772752415120.00%11463.64%0906204644.28%829186444.47%668146945.47%361946203616
6Canadiens20100100911-21000010056-11010000045-110.2509152400342068163021199342443800.00%7185.71%1906204644.28%829186444.47%668146945.47%351747203818
7Canucks2110000015150110000009811010000067-120.5001523380035709423353608730483810550.00%9544.44%1906204644.28%829186444.47%668146945.47%392042203718
8Capitals624000001828-1032100000119230300000719-1240.333182846003780223876274027395539911218.18%19384.21%0906204644.28%829186444.47%668146945.47%108601485610244
9Coyotes211000009901010000023-11100000076120.50091423003330892835260844229396233.33%7185.71%0906204644.28%829186444.47%668146945.47%422341183618
10Devils504010001226-1430201000715-820200000511-620.2001218300034412087262731219835210712216.67%16287.50%0906204644.28%829186444.47%668146945.47%9551117478640
11Ducks1010000036-31010000036-30000000000000.000347001020397112104583122400.00%30100.00%0906204644.28%829186444.47%668146945.47%1562411198
12Flames20200000613-71010000026-41010000047-300.00061016000600692431140852820435240.00%5260.00%0906204644.28%829186444.47%668146945.47%351949183515
13Golden Knights10100000510-510100000510-50000000000000.000571200140047191810046910242150.00%5180.00%0906204644.28%829186444.47%668146945.47%189229187
14Islanders514000001435-2130300000720-1321100000715-820.2001422360027501824073690236887196800.00%19194.74%1906204644.28%829186444.47%668146945.47%7737133518938
15Jets20200000916-71010000049-51010000057-200.00091524004230893333230833416317114.29%3166.67%0906204644.28%829186444.47%668146945.47%432542183316
16Kings2100010012111110000006421000010067-130.75012193100165081222732010635143811100.00%70100.00%1906204644.28%829186444.47%668146945.47%362053183314
17Lightning1010000057-21010000057-20000000000000.000571210041041817160431910186233.33%5180.00%0906204644.28%829186444.47%668146945.47%1910239178
18Maple Leafs20101000911-21010000036-31000100065120.50091726001341892525354882420354250.00%100100.00%0906204644.28%829186444.47%668146945.47%341750213815
19Oilers21100000810-21010000028-61100000062420.50081220003230874119270602716509333.33%30100.00%0906204644.28%829186444.47%668146945.47%432337193919
20Panthers220000001266110000005231100000074341.0001219310012909115324406625344310330.00%7357.14%0906204644.28%829186444.47%668146945.47%381940204018
21Penguins3110001012931010000034-12100001095440.6671218300035321194540308131518774700.00%11281.82%0906204644.28%829186444.47%668146945.47%643360296031
22Predators1010000047-3000000000001010000047-300.00045900103031128110451410153133.33%50100.00%1906204644.28%829186444.47%668146945.47%1682510187
23Rangers614000102432-8303000001018-8311000101414040.3332438620089622489390634250764512219315.79%20765.00%0906204644.28%829186444.47%668146945.47%119661375710751
24Red Wings2010010079-21010000023-11000010056-110.2507111800520084323020290298433133.33%40100.00%0906204644.28%829186444.47%668146945.47%382249183515
25Sabres31200000913-420200000310-71100000063320.3339172600342012853413401104739554125.00%12558.33%0906204644.28%829186444.47%668146945.47%583364295625
26Senators30300000715-81010000025-320200000510-500.000712190023201182157400141372161300.00%8275.00%0906204644.28%829186444.47%668146945.47%502674285425
27Sharks2110000057-2110000003121010000026-420.500581300131089312731083242036800.00%5260.00%0906204644.28%829186444.47%668146945.47%382145193517
28Stars2110000048-4110000003211010000016-520.5004610001210802329280982928403133.33%14285.71%1906204644.28%829186444.47%668146945.47%361949193314
29Whalers624000002433-930300000817-9321000001616040.33324396300511802506987940245755812213215.38%25388.00%0906204644.28%829186444.47%668146945.47%109581395911151
30Wild20200000412-81010000035-21010000017-600.00045900031062242513076278757500.00%60100.00%1906204644.28%829186444.47%668146945.47%402142183717
Total81175402530303441-1384283101200145221-763992301330158220-62490.302303482785107212898932441040113210562834601169105516522024019.80%2935979.86%7906204644.28%829186444.47%668146945.47%152382018947901470679
_Since Last GM Reset81175402530303441-1384283101200145221-763992301330158220-62490.302303482785107212898932441040113210562834601169105516522024019.80%2935979.86%7906204644.28%829186444.47%668146945.47%152382018947901470679
_Vs Conference54103602330196286-90283220120090147-572671401130106139-33330.306196314510104481669215366874872227230677862610991252016.00%2003881.00%2906204644.28%829186444.47%668146945.47%9995341276531987453
_Vs Division3772501130130197-6719215011005899-4118510000307298-26230.3111302033330027564381459476492483201592536418760821012.20%1362283.82%1906204644.28%829186444.47%668146945.47%687367878363670308

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
8149L43034827853244346011691055165210
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
8117542530303441
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
428311200145221
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
399231330158220
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
370000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
2024019.80%2935979.86%7
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
1040113210562872128989
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
906204644.28%829186444.47%668146945.47%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
152382018947901470679


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
16Flyers4Rangers2AWBoxScore
224Capitals2Flyers4BWBoxScore
337Whalers7Flyers5BLBoxScore
460Blackhawks2Flyers9BWBoxScore
573Flyers2Islanders11ALBoxScore
680Flyers5Capitals6ALBoxScore
8106Whalers3Flyers1BLBoxScore
10122Flyers1Devils4ALBoxScore
11138Islanders6Flyers4BLBoxScore
12156Flyers6Oilers2AWBoxScore
13164Flyers3Blue Jackets6ALBoxScore
14178Penguins4Flyers3BLBoxScore
15199Devils8Flyers2BLBoxScore
16214Flyers4Penguins1AWBoxScore
18229Blue Jackets5Flyers4BLBoxScore
20253Devils3Flyers4BWXBoxScore
21259Flyers6Whalers4AWBoxScore
22279Flyers7Whalers10ALBoxScore
23290Sabres3Flyers1BLBoxScore
25314Flyers4Predators7ALBoxScore
26324Blue Jackets4Flyers3BLXBoxScore
27345Rangers4Flyers3BLBoxScore
28355Flyers8Rangers7AWXXBoxScore
29378Sabres7Flyers2BLBoxScore
30386Flyers7Panthers4AWBoxScore
31408Blues6Flyers2BLBoxScore
32421Flyers3Senators5ALBoxScore
33436Flyers6Blue Jackets8ALBoxScore
34445Bruins9Flyers7BLBoxScore
35461Flyers1Wild7ALBoxScore
37478Stars2Flyers3BWBoxScore
39503Maple Leafs6Flyers3BLBoxScore
40515Flyers6Sabres3AWBoxScore
41532Golden Knights10Flyers5BLBoxScore
42550Flyers1Capitals6ALBoxScore
43562Coyotes3Flyers2BLBoxScore
45575Flyers3Avalanche4ALXBoxScore
46593Devils4Flyers1BLBoxScore
47611Flyers6Maple Leafs5AWXBoxScore
49626Flyers1Stars6ALBoxScore
50638Wild5Flyers3BLBoxScore
52656Senators5Flyers2BLBoxScore
53669Flyers5Red Wings6ALXBoxScore
54691Jets9Flyers4BLBoxScore
55701Flyers5Blackhawks7ALBoxScore
56722Islanders5Flyers2BLBoxScore
57732Flyers4Canadiens5ALBoxScore
58747Kings4Flyers6BWBoxScore
60775Flyers2Senators5ALBoxScore
61786Oilers8Flyers2BLBoxScore
63809Panthers2Flyers5BWBoxScore
64818Flyers4Flames7ALBoxScore
65834Flyers3Whalers2AWBoxScore
66846Ducks6Flyers3BLBoxScore
68871Capitals4Flyers2BLBoxScore
69876Flyers2Rangers5ALBoxScore
70903Canadiens6Flyers5BLXBoxScore
71919Flyers7Coyotes6AWBoxScore
73934Rangers8Flyers3BLBoxScore
74945Flyers1Bruins8ALBoxScore
75961Flyers6Kings7ALXBoxScore
76969Capitals3Flyers5BWBoxScore
77990Blue Jackets7Flyers5BLBoxScore
801023Rangers6Flyers4BLBoxScore
821045Flyers5Penguins4AWXXBoxScore
831056Sharks1Flyers3BWBoxScore
851073Flyers2Blues8ALBoxScore
861087Flames6Flyers2BLBoxScore
871103Flyers5Jets7ALBoxScore
881114Avalanche4Flyers2BLBoxScore
901128Flyers2Sharks6ALBoxScore
921148Islanders9Flyers1BLBoxScore
931163Flyers5Blue Jackets4AWXXBoxScore
941179Red Wings3Flyers2BLBoxScore
961205Flyers1Capitals7ALBoxScore
971209Flyers5Islanders4AWBoxScore
981220Canucks8Flyers9BWBoxScore
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
991240Whalers7Flyers2BLBoxScore
1011255Flyers4Devils7ALBoxScore
1021268Flyers6Canucks7ALBoxScore
1031275Lightning7Flyers5BLBoxScore
1041284Flyers-Devils-
1051294Flyers-Lightning-
1061307Penguins-Flyers-
1081332Flyers-Ducks-
1101338Penguins-Flyers-
1111340Flyers-Golden Knights-
1161370Predators-Flyers-
1171373Flyers-Penguins-
1181385Flyers-Islanders-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price75403020300
Attendance241,066202,98680,460158,80225,200
Attendance PCT95.66%96.66%95.79%94.53%60.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueCapacityTeam Popularity
3 16869 - 93.72% 1,395,961$58,630,356$18000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
55,440,843$ 67,263,464$ 65,425,464$ 0$ 2,250,000$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
555,896$ 54,504,477$ 0$ 40 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
4,187,883$ 18 564,987$ 10,169,766$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season Expenses Current Bank Account Projected Bank Account
10,567,854$ 71,087,897$ 65,053,833$
Estimated Season Salary CapAvailable Salary CapMaximum Salary CapOver Minimum Salary Cap
66,760,605$ 7,739,395$ 74,500,000$ 8,260,605$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Philipp KurashevAGE:24PO:67OV:71
Sam LaffertyAGE:29PO:70OV:69
Matt NietoAGE:31PO:67OV:68
Nicolas PetanAGE:29PO:65OV:66
Denis MalginAGE:27PO:67OV:65
Maxime ComtoisAGE:24PO:65OV:65
Nils HoglanderAGE:23PO:64OV:65
Klim KostinAGE:24PO:66OV:64
Michael PezzettaAGE:26PO:62OV:63
Viktor Lodin (R)AGE:24PO:57OV:59
Cristiano DiGiacintoAGE:28PO:51OV:55
Cameron HebigAGE:27PO:52OV:54
Alex KileAGE:29PO:53OV:53
Anthony Vincent (R)AGE:26PO:51OV:53
Ryan FitzgeraldAGE:29PO:51OV:52
Tristan MullinAGE:27PO:50OV:52
Riley McKay (R)AGE:25PO:50OV:52
Logan Nijhoff (R)AGE:22PO:50OV:52
Alex GallantAGE:31PO:49OV:52
Tyson EmpeyAGE:28PO:48OV:52
Cedric LacroixAGE:29PO:49OV:51
Cody GlassAGE:25PO:70OV:73
Philipp KurashevAGE:24PO:67OV:71
Sam LaffertyAGE:29PO:70OV:69
Nicolas PetanAGE:29PO:65OV:66
Chris TierneyAGE:29PO:63OV:66
Cooper Marody (R)AGE:27PO:62OV:62
Gabriel DumontAGE:33PO:62OV:61
Laurent DauphinAGE:29PO:59OV:61
Jamieson Rees (R)AGE:23PO:59OV:61
Brian Pinho (R)AGE:28PO:58OV:59
Viktor Lodin (R)AGE:24PO:57OV:59
Curtis Hall (R)AGE:23PO:51OV:55
Ben Copeland (R)AGE:24PO:53OV:54
Cameron HebigAGE:27PO:52OV:54
Jake GaudetAGE:27PO:53OV:53
Patrick CurryAGE:28PO:53OV:53
Carson GicewiczAGE:27PO:53OV:53
Drew WorradAGE:26PO:52OV:53
Jacob Hayhurst (R)AGE:27PO:52OV:53
Anthony Vincent (R)AGE:26PO:51OV:53
Erik BradfordAGE:29PO:51OV:52
Ryan FitzgeraldAGE:29PO:51OV:52
Tristan MullinAGE:27PO:50OV:52
Kyle Betts (R)AGE:26PO:50OV:52
Logan Nijhoff (R)AGE:22PO:50OV:52
Tyson EmpeyAGE:28PO:48OV:52
Zach SolowAGE:25PO:50OV:51
Ian McKinnonAGE:26PO:48OV:50
Sean JoslingAGE:25PO:45OV:48
Philipp KurashevAGE:24PO:67OV:71
Sam LaffertyAGE:29PO:70OV:69
Matt NietoAGE:31PO:67OV:68
Nicolas PetanAGE:29PO:65OV:66
Denis MalginAGE:27PO:67OV:65
Nils HoglanderAGE:23PO:64OV:65
Klim KostinAGE:24PO:66OV:64
Michael PezzettaAGE:26PO:62OV:63
Cooper Marody (R)AGE:27PO:62OV:62
Gabriel DumontAGE:33PO:62OV:61
Brian Pinho (R)AGE:28PO:58OV:59
Cameron HebigAGE:27PO:52OV:54
Daniel D'Amato (R)AGE:23PO:51OV:54
Riley Bezeau (R)AGE:21PO:51OV:53
Anthony Vincent (R)AGE:26PO:51OV:53
Zach SolowAGE:25PO:50OV:51
Morgan Adams-MoisanAGE:27PO:47OV:50
Sean JoslingAGE:25PO:45OV:48

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Timothy LiljegrenAGE:24PO:61OV:70
Matt GrzelcykAGE:30PO:60OV:67
Vincent Desharnais (R)AGE:27PO:57OV:65
Jakub ZborilAGE:27PO:58OV:64
Samuel Bolduc (R)AGE:23PO:58OV:63
Luke Martin (R)AGE:25PO:51OV:59
Nathan Clurman (R)AGE:25PO:50OV:59
Kaedan Korczak (R)AGE:23PO:50OV:59
Declan Carlile (R)AGE:23PO:52OV:58
Tobie Paquette-Bisson (R)AGE:27PO:50OV:58
Jeremy Groleau (R)AGE:24PO:49OV:57
Xavier Bernard (R)AGE:24PO:47OV:57
Mitchell Vande SompelAGE:27PO:51OV:56
Dmitri OsipovAGE:27PO:47OV:55
Santino Centorame (R)AGE:27PO:48OV:54
Ryan MacKinnonAGE:29PO:49OV:53
Tyson EmpeyAGE:28PO:48OV:52
Mads Sogaard (R)AGE:23PO:60OV:62
Isaac Poulter (R)AGE:22PO:46OV:54
Jean-Francois BerubeAGE:32PO:48OV:51
Dylan Wells (R)AGE:26PO:47OV:51
Strauss Mann (R)AGE:25PO:48OV:50

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Adam BurishFlyers
Adam GajanFlyers202331
Aku KoskenvuoFlyers2021144
Albert LyckasenFlyers2020199
Alex D'OrioFlyersLink
Alex Kannok-LeipertFlyersLink
Alex O'NeilFlyers
Alexander KadeykinFlyers2014201
Alexei MelnichukFlyersLink
Andreas WingerliFlyersLink
Andrei PopovFlyers
Andrew O'BrienFlyers
Angus MacDonellFlyers2023156
Anton CederholmFlyers
Antti NiemiFlyers
Arvid HenriksonFlyers2016190
Axel BergkvistFlyers2019206
Axel HurtigFlyers2023217
Benn OlsonFlyers
Blaine ByronFlyersLink
Blair BettsFlyers
Bogdan TrineyevFlyers2020119
Brady ClevelandFlyers202356
Brendan RanfordFlyers
Brian O'NeillFlyers
Brian StewartFlyers
Bryan LergFlyers
Cal ThomasFlyers2021175
Cameron AllenFlyers202394
Carter GylanderFlyers2019200
Casey NelsonFlyersLink
Coda GordonFlyers2012129
Cole FraserFlyers2017108
Colton OrrFlyers
Connor BedardFlyers20231
Dalton ThrowerFlyers201247
Dan DaSilvaFlyers
Danny TaylorFlyers
Dave BollandFlyers
David SpacekFlyers2022144
Denis BodrovFlyers
Dov Grumet-MorrisFlyers
Ed WittchowFlyers
Eric RoyFlyers
Ethan MoreauFlyers
Felix Unger SorumFlyers202349
Flyers CapmanFlyers
Garrett KlotzFlyers
Giorgio EstephanFlyers2015157Link
Hunter BrzustewiczFlyers202363
Ian LaperriereFlyers
Jakub DvorakFlyers202362
Jakub KovarFlyers
Jan DrozgFlyers2017159Link
Jarome IginlaFlyers
Jayden HalbgewachsFlyersLink
Jhonas EnrothFlyers
Johan BacklundFlyers
John PerssonFlyers
Jon KalinskiFlyers
Jonas HillerFlyers
Jonatan NielsenFlyers2012203
Jonathon Ismeal DiabyFlyers
Joonas LehtivuoriFlyers
Joseph GarreffaFlyersLink
Josh GorgesFlyers
Josh JoorisFlyers
Justin KloosFlyersLink
Keith AulieFlyers
Kelsey TessierFlyers
Kevin MarshallFlyers
Kimmo TimonenFlyers
Leevi AaltonenFlyers2019138
Luca CagnoniFlyers202393
Lucas FeukFlyers2019122
Ludwig KarlssonFlyers
Luke MittelstadtFlyers2023187
Luke PitherFlyers
Maksim BerezkinFlyers2020143
Marcel GocFlyers
Marek LanghamerFlyers
Mason RaymondFlyers
Mathieu DarcheFlyers
Matt CalvertFlyersLink
Matt FraserFlyers
Matteo CostantiniFlyers2020136
Matthew BradleyFlyers2015139
Matthew DeblouwFlyers2012180
Matthew ManiaFlyers2023125
Matthew StajanFlyers
Matthew StienburgFlyers201979
Maxime LacroixFlyers
Michael BrodzinskiFlyers
Michael ParksFlyers
Mike CollinsFlyers
Mike FerrantinoFlyers
Mike HalmoFlyers
Mike TestwuideFlyers
Milan JurcinaFlyers
Morgan EllisFlyers
Myles bellFlyers
Nicholas PorcoFlyers2019151
Nick LeivermannFlyers2017190
Nick LuukkoFlyers
Nick PetreckiFlyers
Nicolas KerdilesFlyers
Nikita NesterenkoFlyers2019183
Niklas SvedbergFlyers
Noah ChadwickFlyers2023196
Oliver MooreFlyers202310
Oskars BartulisFlyers
Parker BellFlyers2022161
Pavel NovakFlyers2020148
Ray EmeryFlyers
Ricard BlidstrandFlyers
Rodwin DionicioFlyers2023116
Ryan CulkinFlyersLink
Ryan FaragherFlyers
Ryan HoferFlyers2022192
Ryan RupertFlyers
Ryder KorczakFlyers202183
Scott FordFlyers
Shane HarperFlyers
Sondre OldenFlyers
Stefan LegeinFlyers
Stephen HallidayFlyers2022113
Steve MasonFlyers
THOMAS WILSONFlyers201213
Terrance AmorosaFlyersLink
Tomas MazuraFlyers2019169
Trent HunterFlyers
Trevor DaleyFlyersLink
Troy JosephsFlyers
Tyler HostetterFlyers
Tyler KlevenFlyers202051
Vasily GlotovFlyers2016194
Wade BelakFlyers
Wade MurphyFlyers
William GraberFlyersLink
Zachary BolducFlyers202121
Zack FitzGeraldFlyers
Zack TorquatoFlyers

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028



No News Found in News Database. Please create a news.


Flyers Trade History

[2024-03-22 2:06:37 PM] - TRADE : From Flyers to Lightning : Morgan Barron (66).
[2024-03-22 2:06:37 PM] - TRADE : From Lightning to Flyers : Sam Lafferty (69).
[2024-03-11 3:26:06 PM] - TRADE : From Flyers to Islanders : Y:2024-RND:2-NYI.
[2024-03-11 3:26:06 PM] - TRADE : From Islanders to Flyers : Declan Carlile (58), Y:2011-RND:0-, Y:2024-RND:2-NYI.
[2024-03-11 3:24:40 PM] - TRADE : From Flyers to Islanders : Y:2024-RND:2-NYI.
[2024-03-11 3:24:40 PM] - TRADE : From Islanders to Flyers : Declan Carlile (58), Y:2025-RND:5-NYI, Y:2026-RND:2-NYI.



[2024-04-12 12:13:05 PM] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Flyers.
[2024-04-12 12:13:05 PM] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for Flyers.
[2024-04-12 12:13:05 PM] Flyers roster errors : Not enough Players available in Pro Team! 17 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2024-04-11 12:57:47 PM] Phantoms lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased. But, Flyers lines for next game are NOT empty. Current pro rosters/lines are moved and might impact farm rosters/lines.
[2024-04-11 12:57:35 PM] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Flyers.
[2024-04-11 12:57:35 PM] Flyers lines errors : Normal line # 1 C is empty. Normal line # 1 LW is empty. Normal line # 1 RW is empty. Unknown Player is used twice in Normal line #1 Unknown Player is used twice in Normal line #1 Normal line # 2 C is empty. Normal line # 2 LW is empty. Normal line # 2 RW is empty. Normal line # 2 Defense #2 is empty. Unknown Player is used twice in Normal line #2 Unknown Player is used twice in Normal line #2 Unknown Player is used twice in Normal line #2 Normal line # 3 C is empty. Normal line # 3 LW is empty. Normal line # 3 RW is empty. Normal line # 3 Defense #3 is empty. Normal line # 3 Defense #3 is empty. Unknown Player is used twice in Normal line #3 Unknown Player is used twice in Normal line #3 Unknown Player is used twice in Normal line #3 Unknown Player is used twice in Normal line #3 Normal line # 4 C is empty. Normal line # 4 LW is empty. Normal line # 4 RW is empty. Unknown Player is used twice in Normal line #4 Unknown Player is used twice in Normal line #4 Unknown Player is used twice in normal lines 1 and 2. Unknown Player is used twice in normal lines 1 and 2. Unknown Player is used twice in normal lines 1 and 2. Unknown Player is used twice in normal lines 1 and 2. Unknown Player is used twice in normal lines 1 and 2. Unknown Player is used twice in normal lines 1 and 2. PP line 1 C is empty. PP line 1 LW is empty. PP line 1 RW is empty. PK line 1 C is empty. 4 vs 4 line 1 C is empty. PK line 1 LW is empty. 4 vs 4 line 1 LW is empty. PK3 line 1 forward is empty. Unknown Player is used twice in PP line#1 Unknown Player is used twice in PP line#1 Unknown Player is used twice in PK line#1 Unknown Player is used twice in 4 vs 4 line#1 PP line 2 C is empty. PP line 2 LW is empty. PP line 2 RW is empty. PK line 2 C is empty. 4 vs 4 line 2 C is empty. PP line 2 Defense #2 is empty. PK line 2 LW is empty. PK line 2 Defense #2 is empty. 4 vs 4 line 2 LW is empty. 4 vs 4 line 2 Defense #2 is empty. PK3 line 2 Defense #2 is empty. PK3 line 2 forward is empty. Unknown Player is used twice in PP line#2 Unknown Player is used twice in PP line#2 Unknown Player is used twice in PP line#2 Unknown Player is used twice in PK line#2 Unknown Player is used twice in PK line#2 Unknown Player is used twice in 4 vs 4 line#2 Unknown Player is used twice in 4 vs 4 line#2 Unknown Player is used twice in PK3 line#2 LastMinOff line C is empty. LastMinDef line C is empty. LastMinOff line LW is empty. LastMinDef line LW is empty. LastMinOff line RW is empty. LastMinDef line RW is empty. LastMinOff line Defense #3 is empty. Unknown Player is used twice in LastMinOff line Unknown Player is used twice in LastMinOff line Unknown Player is used twice in LastMinOff line Unknown Player is used twice in LastMinDef line Unknown Player is used twice in LastMinDef line Extra Forward #0 is empty. Extra Defense #0 is empty. Extra Forward #1 is empty. Extra Defense #1 is empty. Penalty Shot Player #1 is empty. Extra Forward #2 is empty. Extra Defense #2 is empty. Penalty Shot Player #2 is empty. Extra Forward #3 is empty. Extra Defense #3 is empty. Penalty Shot Player #3 is empty. Extra Forward #4 is empty. Extra Defense #4 is empty. Penalty Shot Player #4 is empty. Extra Forward #5 is empty. Extra Defense #5 is empty. Penalty Shot Player #5 is empty. Unknown Player is used twice in Extra Forward Normal Unknown Player is used twice in Extra Forward Normal Unknown Player is used twice in Extra Forward PP Unknown Player is used twice in Extra Defense Normal Unknown Player is used twice in Extra Defense Normal Unknown Player is used twice in Extra Defense PK Unknown Player is used twice in Extra Penalty Shot Unknown Player is used twice in Extra Penalty Shot Unknown Player is used twice in Extra Penalty Shot Unknown Player is used twice in Extra Penalty Shot OT Forward #1 is empty. OT Forward #2 is empty. OT Forward #3 is empty. OT Forward #4 is empty. OT Forward #5 is empty. OT Forward #6 is empty. OT Forward #7 is empty. OT Forward #8 is empty. OT Forward #9 is empty. Unknown Player is used twice in OT Forward Unknown Player is used twice in OT Forward Unknown Player is used twice in OT Forward Unknown Player is used twice in OT Forward Unknown Player is used twice in OT Forward Unknown Player is used twice in OT Forward Unknown Player is used twice in OT Forward Unknown Player is used twice in OT Forward OT Defense #1 is empty. OT Defense #4 is empty. OT Defense #5 is empty. Unknown Player is used twice in OT Defense Unknown Player is used twice in OT Defense Backup Goalie is empty.
[2024-04-11 12:57:35 PM] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for Flyers.
[2024-04-11 12:57:35 PM] Flyers roster errors : Not enough Players available in Pro Team! 17 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2024-04-10 12:12:39 PM] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Flyers.
[2024-04-10 12:12:39 PM] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for Flyers.
[2024-04-10 12:12:39 PM] Flyers roster errors : Not enough Players available in Pro Team! 17 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2024-04-09 2:18:03 PM] Jake Gaudet from Flyers is back from Upper Body Injury.
[2024-04-08 12:27:19 PM] Phantoms lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased. But, Flyers lines for next game are NOT empty. Current pro rosters/lines are moved and might impact farm rosters/lines.
[2024-04-08 12:23:40 PM] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Flyers.
[2024-04-08 12:23:40 PM] Flyers lines errors : Normal line # 1 C is empty. Normal line # 1 LW is empty. Normal line # 1 RW is empty. Unknown Player is used twice in Normal line #1 Unknown Player is used twice in Normal line #1 Normal line # 2 C is empty. Normal line # 2 LW is empty. Normal line # 2 RW is empty. Normal line # 2 Defense #2 is empty. Unknown Player is used twice in Normal line #2 Unknown Player is used twice in Normal line #2 Unknown Player is used twice in Normal line #2 Normal line # 3 C is empty. Normal line # 3 LW is empty. Normal line # 3 RW is empty. Normal line # 3 Defense #3 is empty. Normal line # 3 Defense #3 is empty. Unknown Player is used twice in Normal line #3 Unknown Player is used twice in Normal line #3 Unknown Player is used twice in Normal line #3 Unknown Player is used twice in Normal line #3 Normal line # 4 C is empty. Normal line # 4 LW is empty. Normal line # 4 RW is empty. Unknown Player is used twice in Normal line #4 Unknown Player is used twice in Normal line #4 Unknown Player is used twice in normal lines 1 and 2. Unknown Player is used twice in normal lines 1 and 2. Unknown Player is used twice in normal lines 1 and 2. Unknown Player is used twice in normal lines 1 and 2. Unknown Player is used twice in normal lines 1 and 2. Unknown Player is used twice in normal lines 1 and 2. PP line 1 C is empty. PP line 1 LW is empty. PP line 1 RW is empty. PK line 1 C is empty. 4 vs 4 line 1 C is empty. PK line 1 LW is empty. 4 vs 4 line 1 LW is empty. PK3 line 1 forward is empty. Unknown Player is used twice in PP line#1 Unknown Player is used twice in PP line#1 Unknown Player is used twice in PK line#1 Unknown Player is used twice in 4 vs 4 line#1 PP line 2 C is empty. PP line 2 LW is empty. PP line 2 RW is empty. PK line 2 C is empty. 4 vs 4 line 2 C is empty. PP line 2 Defense #2 is empty. PK line 2 LW is empty. PK line 2 Defense #2 is empty. 4 vs 4 line 2 LW is empty. 4 vs 4 line 2 Defense #2 is empty. PK3 line 2 Defense #2 is empty. PK3 line 2 forward is empty. Unknown Player is used twice in PP line#2 Unknown Player is used twice in PP line#2 Unknown Player is used twice in PP line#2 Unknown Player is used twice in PK line#2 Unknown Player is used twice in PK line#2 Unknown Player is used twice in 4 vs 4 line#2 Unknown Player is used twice in 4 vs 4 line#2 Unknown Player is used twice in PK3 line#2 LastMinOff line C is empty. LastMinDef line C is empty. LastMinOff line LW is empty. LastMinDef line LW is empty. LastMinOff line RW is empty. LastMinDef line RW is empty. LastMinOff line Defense #3 is empty. Unknown Player is used twice in LastMinOff line Unknown Player is used twice in LastMinOff line Unknown Player is used twice in LastMinOff line Unknown Player is used twice in LastMinDef line Unknown Player is used twice in LastMinDef line Extra Forward #0 is empty. Extra Defense #0 is empty. Extra Forward #1 is empty. Extra Defense #1 is empty. Penalty Shot Player #1 is empty. Extra Forward #2 is empty. Extra Defense #2 is empty. Penalty Shot Player #2 is empty. Extra Forward #3 is empty. Extra Defense #3 is empty. Penalty Shot Player #3 is empty. Extra Forward #4 is empty. Extra Defense #4 is empty. Penalty Shot Player #4 is empty. Extra Forward #5 is empty. Extra Defense #5 is empty. Penalty Shot Player #5 is empty. Unknown Player is used twice in Extra Forward Normal Unknown Player is used twice in Extra Forward Normal Unknown Player is used twice in Extra Forward PP Unknown Player is used twice in Extra Defense Normal Unknown Player is used twice in Extra Defense Normal Unknown Player is used twice in Extra Defense PK Unknown Player is used twice in Extra Penalty Shot Unknown Player is used twice in Extra Penalty Shot Unknown Player is used twice in Extra Penalty Shot Unknown Player is used twice in Extra Penalty Shot OT Forward #1 is empty. OT Forward #2 is empty. OT Forward #3 is empty. OT Forward #4 is empty. OT Forward #5 is empty. OT Forward #6 is empty. OT Forward #7 is empty. OT Forward #8 is empty. OT Forward #9 is empty. Unknown Player is used twice in OT Forward Unknown Player is used twice in OT Forward Unknown Player is used twice in OT Forward Unknown Player is used twice in OT Forward Unknown Player is used twice in OT Forward Unknown Player is used twice in OT Forward Unknown Player is used twice in OT Forward Unknown Player is used twice in OT Forward OT Defense #1 is empty. OT Defense #4 is empty. OT Defense #5 is empty. Unknown Player is used twice in OT Defense Unknown Player is used twice in OT Defense Backup Goalie is empty.
[2024-04-08 12:23:40 PM] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for Flyers.
[2024-04-08 12:23:40 PM] Flyers roster errors : Not enough Players available in Pro Team! 17 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2024-04-05 1:39:10 PM] Viktor Lodin from Phantoms is back from Bruised Right Foot Injury.
[2024-04-05 1:39:10 PM] Phantoms lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased. But, Flyers lines for next game are NOT empty. Current pro rosters/lines are moved and might impact farm rosters/lines.
[2024-04-05 1:39:07 PM] Pro Game #1220 - Tristan Mullin from Flyers has scored a Hat Trick!
[2024-04-05 1:39:07 PM] Game 1220 - Jake Gaudet from Flyers is injured (Upper Body) and is out for 5 days.
[2024-04-04 12:18:21 PM] Phantoms lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased. But, Flyers lines for next game are NOT empty. Current pro rosters/lines are moved and might impact farm rosters/lines.
[2024-04-04 12:18:19 PM] Pro Game #1209 - Zach Solow from Flyers has scored a Hat Trick!
[2024-04-04 12:18:09 PM] Successfully loaded Flyers lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database from IP:142.161.29.31 .
[2024-04-04 12:13:42 PM] Successfully loaded Flyers lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database from IP:142.161.29.31 .
[2024-04-04 12:13:42 PM] Ian McKinnon of Flyers was sent to pro.
[2024-04-04 12:13:42 PM] Patrick Curry of Flyers was sent down to farm.
[2024-04-04 12:13:39 PM] Flyers placed Patrick Curry on waivers.
[2024-04-03 12:03:43 PM] Successfully loaded Flyers lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database from IP:24.77.127.168 .
[2024-04-02 12:55:18 PM] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Flyers.
[2024-04-02 12:55:18 PM] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for Flyers.
[2024-04-02 12:55:18 PM] Flyers roster errors : Not enough Defenseman available in Pro Team! 5 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Players available in Pro Team! 17 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2024-04-01 1:20:09 PM] Phantoms lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2024-04-01 1:20:00 PM] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Phantoms.
[2024-04-01 1:20:00 PM] Auto Roster Farm Only Function has been run for Flyers.
[2024-04-01 1:20:00 PM] Phantoms roster errors : Not enough Left Wings available in Farm Team! 2 Dressed. 3 Required. Not enough Players available in Farm Team! 17 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2024-03-28 1:06:29 PM] Nathan Clurman from Phantoms is back from Left Foot Injury.
[2024-03-28 1:06:29 PM] Phantoms lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased. But, Flyers lines for next game are NOT empty. Current pro rosters/lines are moved and might impact farm rosters/lines.
[2024-03-28 1:06:28 PM] Farm Game #1188 - Cristiano DiGiacinto from Phantoms has scored a Hat Trick!
[2024-03-28 1:06:28 PM] Game 1188 - Nathan Clurman from Phantoms is injured (Left Foot) and is out for 3 days.
[2024-03-28 1:06:28 PM] Game 1188 - Viktor Lodin from Phantoms is injured (Bruised Right Foot) and is out for 1 week.
[2024-03-28 1:06:20 PM] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Flyers.
[2024-03-28 1:06:20 PM] Flyers lines errors : Normal line # 1 C is empty. Normal line # 1 LW is empty. Normal line # 1 RW is empty. Normal line # 1 Defense #1 is empty. Unknown Player is used twice in Normal line #1 Unknown Player is used twice in Normal line #1 Unknown Player is used twice in Normal line #1 Normal line # 2 C is empty. Normal line # 2 LW is empty. Normal line # 2 RW is empty. Normal line # 2 Defense #2 is empty. Unknown Player is used twice in Normal line #2 Unknown Player is used twice in Normal line #2 Unknown Player is used twice in Normal line #2 Normal line # 3 C is empty. Normal line # 3 LW is empty. Normal line # 3 RW is empty. Normal line # 3 Defense #3 is empty. Normal line # 3 Defense #3 is empty. Unknown Player is used twice in Normal line #3 Unknown Player is used twice in Normal line #3 Unknown Player is used twice in Normal line #3 Unknown Player is used twice in Normal line #3 Normal line # 4 C is empty. Normal line # 4 LW is empty. Normal line # 4 RW is empty. Normal line # 4 Defense #4 is empty. Unknown Player is used twice in Normal line #4 Unknown Player is used twice in Normal line #4 Unknown Player is used twice in Normal line #4 Unknown Player is used twice in normal lines 1 and 2. Unknown Player is used twice in normal lines 1 and 2. Unknown Player is used twice in normal lines 1 and 2. Unknown Player is used twice in normal lines 1 and 2. Unknown Player is used twice in normal lines 1 and 2. Unknown Player is used twice in normal lines 1 and 2. Unknown Player is used twice in normal lines 1 and 2. Unknown Player is used twice in normal lines 1 and 2. PP line 1 C is empty. PP line 1 LW is empty. PP line 1 RW is empty. PP line 1 Defense #1 is empty. PK line 1 C is empty. PK line 1 Defense #1 is empty. 4 vs 4 line 1 C is empty. 4 vs 4 line 1 Defense #1 is empty. PK3 line 1 Defense #1 is empty. PK line 1 LW is empty. 4 vs 4 line 1 LW is empty. PK3 line 1 forward is empty. Unknown Player is used twice in PP line#1 Unknown Player is used twice in PP line#1 Unknown Player is used twice in PP line#1 Unknown Player is used twice in PK line#1 Unknown Player is used twice in PK line#1 Unknown Player is used twice in 4 vs 4 line#1 Unknown Player is used twice in 4 vs 4 line#1 Unknown Player is used twice in PK3 line#1 PP line 2 C is empty. PP line 2 LW is empty. PP line 2 RW is empty. PK line 2 C is empty. 4 vs 4 line 2 C is empty. PP line 2 Defense #2 is empty. PK line 2 LW is empty. PK line 2 Defense #2 is empty. 4 vs 4 line 2 LW is empty. 4 vs 4 line 2 Defense #2 is empty. PK3 line 2 Defense #2 is empty. PK3 line 2 forward is empty. Unknown Player is used twice in PP line#2 Unknown Player is used twice in PP line#2 Unknown Player is used twice in PP line#2 Unknown Player is used twice in PK line#2 Unknown Player is used twice in PK line#2 Unknown Player is used twice in 4 vs 4 line#2 Unknown Player is used twice in 4 vs 4 line#2 Unknown Player is used twice in PK3 line#2 LastMinOff line C is empty. LastMinDef line C is empty. LastMinOff line LW is empty. LastMinDef line LW is empty. LastMinOff line RW is empty. LastMinDef line RW is empty. LastMinOff line Defense #3 is empty. LastMinDef line Defense #3 is empty. Unknown Player is used twice in LastMinOff line Unknown Player is used twice in LastMinOff line Unknown Player is used twice in LastMinOff line Unknown Player is used twice in LastMinDef line Unknown Player is used twice in LastMinDef line Unknown Player is used twice in LastMinDef line Extra Forward #0 is empty. Extra Defense #0 is empty. Extra Forward #1 is empty. Extra Defense #1 is empty. Penalty Shot Player #1 is empty. Extra Forward #2 is empty. Extra Defense #2 is empty. Penalty Shot Player #2 is empty. Extra Forward #3 is empty. Extra Defense #3 is empty. Penalty Shot Player #3 is empty. Extra Forward #4 is empty. Extra Defense #4 is empty. Penalty Shot Player #4 is empty. Extra Forward #5 is empty. Extra Defense #5 is empty. Penalty Shot Player #5 is empty. Unknown Player is used twice in Extra Forward Normal Unknown Player is used twice in Extra Forward Normal Unknown Player is used twice in Extra Forward PP Unknown Player is used twice in Extra Defense Normal Unknown Player is used twice in Extra Defense Normal Unknown Player is used twice in Extra Defense PK Unknown Player is used twice in Extra Penalty Shot Unknown Player is used twice in Extra Penalty Shot Unknown Player is used twice in Extra Penalty Shot Unknown Player is used twice in Extra Penalty Shot OT Forward #1 is empty. OT Forward #2 is empty. OT Forward #3 is empty. OT Forward #4 is empty. OT Forward #5 is empty. OT Forward #6 is empty. OT Forward #7 is empty. OT Forward #8 is empty. OT Forward #9 is empty. Unknown Player is used twice in OT Forward Unknown Player is used twice in OT Forward Unknown Player is used twice in OT Forward Unknown Player is used twice in OT Forward Unknown Player is used twice in OT Forward Unknown Player is used twice in OT Forward Unknown Player is used twice in OT Forward Unknown Player is used twice in OT Forward OT Defense #1 is empty. OT Defense #4 is empty. OT Defense #5 is empty. Unknown Player is used twice in OT Defense Unknown Player is used twice in OT Defense Starting Goalie is empty.
[2024-03-28 1:06:20 PM] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for Flyers.
[2024-03-28 1:06:20 PM] Flyers roster errors : Not enough Defenseman available in Pro Team! 5 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Players available in Pro Team! 17 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2024-03-27 12:15:53 PM] Phantoms lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased. But, Flyers lines for next game are NOT empty. Current pro rosters/lines are moved and might impact farm rosters/lines.
[2024-03-27 12:15:50 PM] Pro Game #1163 - Cody Glass from Flyers has scored a Hat Trick!
[2024-03-27 12:15:42 PM] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Flyers.
[2024-03-27 12:15:42 PM] Flyers lines errors : Normal line # 1 C is empty. Normal line # 1 LW is empty. Normal line # 1 RW is empty. Normal line # 1 Defense #1 is empty. Unknown Player is used twice in Normal line #1 Unknown Player is used twice in Normal line #1 Unknown Player is used twice in Normal line #1 Normal line # 2 C is empty. Normal line # 2 LW is empty. Normal line # 2 RW is empty. Normal line # 2 Defense #2 is empty. Unknown Player is used twice in Normal line #2 Unknown Player is used twice in Normal line #2 Unknown Player is used twice in Normal line #2 Normal line # 3 C is empty. Normal line # 3 LW is empty. Normal line # 3 RW is empty. Normal line # 3 Defense #3 is empty. Normal line # 3 Defense #3 is empty. Unknown Player is used twice in Normal line #3 Unknown Player is used twice in Normal line #3 Unknown Player is used twice in Normal line #3 Unknown Player is used twice in Normal line #3 Normal line # 4 C is empty. Normal line # 4 LW is empty. Normal line # 4 RW is empty. Normal line # 4 Defense #4 is empty. Unknown Player is used twice in Normal line #4 Unknown Player is used twice in Normal line #4 Unknown Player is used twice in Normal line #4 Unknown Player is used twice in normal lines 1 and 2. Unknown Player is used twice in normal lines 1 and 2. Unknown Player is used twice in normal lines 1 and 2. Unknown Player is used twice in normal lines 1 and 2. Unknown Player is used twice in normal lines 1 and 2. Unknown Player is used twice in normal lines 1 and 2. Unknown Player is used twice in normal lines 1 and 2. Unknown Player is used twice in normal lines 1 and 2. PP line 1 C is empty. PP line 1 LW is empty. PP line 1 RW is empty. PP line 1 Defense #1 is empty. PK line 1 C is empty. PK line 1 Defense #1 is empty. 4 vs 4 line 1 C is empty. 4 vs 4 line 1 Defense #1 is empty. PK3 line 1 Defense #1 is empty. PK line 1 LW is empty. 4 vs 4 line 1 LW is empty. PK3 line 1 forward is empty. Unknown Player is used twice in PP line#1 Unknown Player is used twice in PP line#1 Unknown Player is used twice in PP line#1 Unknown Player is used twice in PK line#1 Unknown Player is used twice in PK line#1 Unknown Player is used twice in 4 vs 4 line#1 Unknown Player is used twice in 4 vs 4 line#1 Unknown Player is used twice in PK3 line#1 PP line 2 C is empty. PP line 2 LW is empty. PP line 2 RW is empty. PK line 2 C is empty. 4 vs 4 line 2 C is empty. PP line 2 Defense #2 is empty. PK line 2 LW is empty. PK line 2 Defense #2 is empty. 4 vs 4 line 2 LW is empty. 4 vs 4 line 2 Defense #2 is empty. PK3 line 2 Defense #2 is empty. PK3 line 2 forward is empty. Unknown Player is used twice in PP line#2 Unknown Player is used twice in PP line#2 Unknown Player is used twice in PP line#2 Unknown Player is used twice in PK line#2 Unknown Player is used twice in PK line#2 Unknown Player is used twice in 4 vs 4 line#2 Unknown Player is used twice in 4 vs 4 line#2 Unknown Player is used twice in PK3 line#2 LastMinOff line C is empty. LastMinDef line C is empty. LastMinOff line LW is empty. LastMinDef line LW is empty. LastMinOff line RW is empty. LastMinDef line RW is empty. LastMinOff line Defense #3 is empty. LastMinDef line Defense #3 is empty. Unknown Player is used twice in LastMinOff line Unknown Player is used twice in LastMinOff line Unknown Player is used twice in LastMinOff line Unknown Player is used twice in LastMinDef line Unknown Player is used twice in LastMinDef line Unknown Player is used twice in LastMinDef line Extra Forward #0 is empty. Extra Defense #0 is empty. Extra Forward #1 is empty. Extra Defense #1 is empty. Penalty Shot Player #1 is empty. Extra Forward #2 is empty. Extra Defense #2 is empty. Penalty Shot Player #2 is empty. Extra Forward #3 is empty. Extra Defense #3 is empty. Penalty Shot Player #3 is empty. Extra Forward #4 is empty. Extra Defense #4 is empty. Penalty Shot Player #4 is empty. Extra Forward #5 is empty. Extra Defense #5 is empty. Penalty Shot Player #5 is empty. Unknown Player is used twice in Extra Forward Normal Unknown Player is used twice in Extra Forward Normal Unknown Player is used twice in Extra Forward PP Unknown Player is used twice in Extra Defense Normal Unknown Player is used twice in Extra Defense Normal Unknown Player is used twice in Extra Defense PK Unknown Player is used twice in Extra Penalty Shot Unknown Player is used twice in Extra Penalty Shot Unknown Player is used twice in Extra Penalty Shot Unknown Player is used twice in Extra Penalty Shot OT Forward #1 is empty. OT Forward #2 is empty. OT Forward #3 is empty. OT Forward #4 is empty. OT Forward #5 is empty. OT Forward #6 is empty. OT Forward #7 is empty. OT Forward #8 is empty. OT Forward #9 is empty. Unknown Player is used twice in OT Forward Unknown Player is used twice in OT Forward Unknown Player is used twice in OT Forward Unknown Player is used twice in OT Forward Unknown Player is used twice in OT Forward Unknown Player is used twice in OT Forward Unknown Player is used twice in OT Forward Unknown Player is used twice in OT Forward OT Defense #1 is empty. OT Defense #4 is empty. OT Defense #5 is empty. Unknown Player is used twice in OT Defense Unknown Player is used twice in OT Defense Starting Goalie is empty.
[2024-03-27 12:15:42 PM] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for Flyers.



Patrick Curry is suspended indefinitely.



Flyers Players Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS
1Matthew Nieto2496188149-322526628756810.74%123394315.846915271231410141.42%00.7622
2Jakub Voracek1806182143-193816818750812.01%68318517.7015183361303710540.64%40.9005
3Anders Lee1775569124-214323016945712.04%55300216.96915244021383345.02%20.8316
4Nicklas Backstrom874378121152412519033112.99%53189521.798233146134107356.99%11.2806
5Travis Konecny87496211120531558934914.04%44187021.5011203161101311438.46%11.1926

Flyers Goalies Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA
1Kaapo Kahkonen129545490.8883.47692825401358819731220.66715
2Mikko Koskinen44241330.8973.122404201251214572620.86715
3Mads Sogaard63133730.8755.3331324027822251294220.6676
4James Reimer349920.8913.5114182083761396211.0004
5Jean-Francois Berube3181020.8705.27135440119912566100.8336

Flyers Career Team Stats

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
202090423205533298292645191904201144150-6452313013321541421210829848177934661111138277182895795847277295478318202995418.06%3135781.79%81068201553.00%1061201252.73%680137049.64%1897105718948561650811
202190354601422305338-3345212100111156152445142501311149186-378230548979421661399752905892104995130285890964918642774917.69%3116977.81%6982190051.68%919178851.40%729139652.22%1897105918628511671822
202292116903414233440-2074683101213119210-914633802201114230-1163823337560830539086924986888928915131151061138215692405121.25%3649274.73%7750175742.69%817182544.77%605140543.06%149967222219621831859
202381175402530303441-1384283101200145221-763992301330158220-6249303482785107212898932441040113210562834601169105516522024019.80%2935979.86%7906204644.28%829186444.47%668146945.47%152382018947901470679
Total Regular Season353105201011189911391511-3721785610206725564733-1691754999051174575778-20327711391827296695257468394311141834484030385615612205409338696905101819419.06%128127778.38%283706771848.02%3626748948.42%2682564047.55%681836107871346166233172
Playoff
20201257000003743-6523000001820-2734000001923-41037619800912142439125141150234061348823733927.27%391269.23%017629459.86%15629652.70%8918947.09%261155273112212101
Total Playoff1257000003743-6523000001820-2734000001923-41037619800912142439125141150234061348823733927.27%391269.23%017629459.86%15629652.70%8918947.09%261155273112212101

Flyers Players Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS
1126713-1030224912.24%528423.67246700010158.76%00.9200
212391222109387.89%219516.27123300001060.00%01.2300
3123710221221329.38%221217.71011200020051.35%00.9400
41273102102072924.14%520417.08101100000028.57%00.9800
512369-181313545.56%427923.26123500010016.67%00.6400

Flyers Goalies Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA
1115410.9053.0367400343591652000
220200.8097.407300947170000