Login

Panthers
GP: 81 | W: 34 | L: 39 | OTL: 8 | P: 76
GF: 287 | GA: 314 | PP%: 18.93% | PK%: 84.50%
GM : Mikkel Aagaard | Morale : 33 | Team Overall : 65
#1288 vs Canadiens
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Game Center
Panthers
34-39-8, 76pts
3
FINAL
4 Bruins
46-30-6, 98pts
Team Stats
L1StreakW1
15-21-6Home Record20-16-5
19-18-2Away Record26-14-1
2-7-1Last 10 Games6-4-0
3.54Goals Per Game4.23
3.88Goals Against Per Game3.88
18.93%Power Play Percentage16.85%
84.50%Penalty Kill Percentage82.22%
Islanders
60-21-3, 123pts
3
FINAL
1 Panthers
34-39-8, 76pts
Team Stats
W3StreakL1
25-13-3Home Record15-21-6
35-8-0Away Record19-18-2
7-3-0Last 10 Games2-7-1
4.60Goals Per Game3.54
3.35Goals Against Per Game3.88
17.63%Power Play Percentage18.93%
85.10%Penalty Kill Percentage84.50%
Panthers
34-39-8, 76pts
Day 104
Canadiens
45-32-6, 96pts
Team Stats
L1StreakL1
15-21-6Home Record23-16-2
19-18-2Away Record22-16-4
2-7-1Last 10 Games5-5-0
3.54Goals Per Game3.69
3.88Goals Against Per Game3.69
18.93%Power Play Percentage15.00%
84.50%Penalty Kill Percentage84.38%
Wild
53-26-3, 109pts
Day 106
Panthers
34-39-8, 76pts
Team Stats
W1StreakL1
27-13-1Home Record15-21-6
26-13-2Away Record19-18-2
8-2-0Last 10 Games2-7-1
4.26Goals Per Game3.54
3.37Goals Against Per Game3.54
13.69%Power Play Percentage18.93%
84.81%Penalty Kill Percentage84.50%
Panthers
34-39-8, 76pts
Day 107
Senators
49-29-5, 103pts
Team Stats
L1StreakL1
15-21-6Home Record27-13-1
19-18-2Away Record22-16-4
2-7-1Last 10 Games5-4-1
3.54Goals Per Game4.05
3.88Goals Against Per Game4.05
18.93%Power Play Percentage20.24%
84.50%Penalty Kill Percentage89.51%
Team Leaders
Brandon SaadGoals
Brandon Saad
42
Brandon SaadAssists
Brandon Saad
55
Brandon SaadPoints
Brandon Saad
97
Connor MurphyPlus/Minus
Connor Murphy
8
Wins
Pyotr Kochetkov
15
Save Percentage
Pyotr Kochetkov
0.91

Team Stats
Goals For
287
3.54 GFG
Shots For
2932
36.20 Avg
Power Play Percentage
18.9%
39 GF
Offensive Zone Start
36.9%
Goals Against
314
3.88 GAA
Shots Against
3350
41.36 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
84.5%%
42 GA
Defensive Zone Start
38.7%
Team Info

General ManagerMikkel Aagaard
CoachKen Hitchcock
DivisionAtlantic
ConferenceEastern Conference
Captain
Assistant #1
Assistant #2


Arena Info

NameBankAtlantic Center
Capacity18,000
Attendance14,480
Season Tickets10,800


Roster Info

Pro Team30
Farm Team20
Contract Limit50 / 100
Prospects84


Salary Cap

Estimated Season Salary Cap64,761,010$
Available Salary Cap9,738,990$
Special Salary Cap Value0$
Players In Salary Cap30


Finance

Year to Date Revenue60,828,026$
Year To Date Expenses57,135,227$
Estimated Season Revenue4,344,859$
Estimated Season Expenses11,125,818$
Current Bank Account85,388,270$
Projected Bank Account78,669,855$


Team History

This Season34-39-8 (76PTS)
History124-193-39 (0.348%)
Playoff Appearances3
Playoff Record (W-L)0-0
Stanley Cup0


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Nic DowdX100.0087458877726582638967728525717371637103312,380,000$
2Matias MaccelliX100.006141926963728473258468672558587057680232962,082$
3John HaydenXX100.0078846678847072658059666962666665536702921,300,000$
4Milan LucicXX100.0087708373865997593867606125919261596703531,348,000$
5Logan ShawXX100.0080778473776970698068677059636264686703121,725,000$
6Tyce Thompson (R)X100.007166836666575856505651614844445722570241879,702$
7Martin Pospisil (R)X100.006869676369555559505658605544446022570243941,000$
8Samuel LabergeX100.007476696876596154504757625444445822570273974,000$
9Josiah Slavin (R)X100.007061907061758250634748594644445622570251847,659$
10Jayce HawrylukXX100.0067696665695555565051556153585857535702811,675,000$
11Collin Adams (R)X100.007261996761545455505056615344445922560252908,072$
12Luke Henman (R)X100.006862826662697550634648584644445522550232775,615$
13Calvin De HaanX100.0081448981726278572557477375787859566803233,103,000$
14Kevin GravelX100.0075449570786482552544488025616257586703211,234,000$
15Ben HuttonX100.0066439481766963642551496675747459536603011,238,000$
16Nick SeelerX100.0081788068766577612550477725616158546603011,236,000$
17Michael StoneX100.00765679767962536125495469257273611965033112,332,000$
18Jake MassieX100.007266866466565948254040583845445021550271750,000$
Scratches
1Brandon SaadXX100.0061429580757492804475827435818673687403134,950,000$
2Ilya MikheyevXX100.0061429988747567713178827225656674707202934,500,000$
3Andreas AthanasiouXX100.0065428892707372744871776777747571687202934,200,000$
4Mason McTavish (R)XX100.0069438582767278827476736575585870627102133,394,167$
5Derick BrassardXX100.0081448679726271776565746573899068697003612,640,000$
6Conor ShearyXX100.0069419282617294644872727253757870637003123,000,000$
7Radek FaksaXX100.0076558685826696628361678037747568667003022,650,000$
8Connor MurphyX100.0087887377827886632551529125787862607403114,191,000$
9Colin MillerX100.0079548779717076612555496925737359566803131,722,000$
Farm Team
1Matthew PecaXX100.0074649679647071698072626456565664776503011,241,000$
2Michael McCarronXX100.0088897769905774646961637525626361786502921,800,000$
3Vasily PodkolzinXX100.007958938073629064396063582561616178640222875,698$
4Lane PedersonX100.0091927071726267687365656325575762786402631,172,000$
5Graeme Clarke (R)XX100.007364926666747664806265606247476363620221975,333$
6Joona Koppanen (R)XX100.007975866476768162756160645447476078620262965,000$
7Pontus Holmberg (R)X100.006741866565578058636666612550506367610243827,500$
8Brendan PerliniXX100.0080798683794947585048646462494961456002712,177,000$
9Joona Luoto (R)XX100.007973936773595957505161635949496167590262750,000$
10Aatu Raty (R)X100.007644936673517456765461572548486159580213902,500$
11John Beecher (R)X100.008179866581656853694856635347475863580223925,000$
12C.J. Suess (R)X100.0070697566696264565053565954454558455703021,200,000$
13Jalen ChatfieldX100.0075538768706486572551517225636358566402711,230,000$
14Sean Day (R)X100.008788776688768449254343673747475177630262962,000$
15Benjamin Gleason (R)X100.0073698163697885552550455843474754716002631,067,000$
16Alex PetersX100.007377626677616354254253614846465374580271750,000$
17Brandon Scanlin (R)X100.008280876382555848253843623947474958580243966,000$
18Adam Wilsby (R)X100.007267876869727848254138573747474944580233842,500$
TEAM AVERAGE100.00735885757266746347596069466465634965
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Anthony Stolarz100.006054549766568461676061545462766603023,700,000$
2Dylan Garand (R)100.00515366625058556058523046464988550213902,500$
Scratches
1Pyotr Kochetkov (R)100.00675352816669957182677548486775690242831,414$
Farm Team
1Jesper Wallstedt (R)100.005646588459595762605630454554825802131,350,000$
2Panther Goalie100.001111101011111119302511,000,000$
TEAM AVERAGE100.0059535780616178646960554949598063
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Ken Hitchcock94647263999782CAN6623,500,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Brandon SaadPanthersLW/RW7942559761610829533310522212.61%37133316.879817401411011374440.24%3337131211.4613011791
2Ilya MikheyevPanthersLW/RW80353873-7201001173178619011.04%49156119.5210111411251115030.00%806531110.9400000637
3Logan ShawPanthersC/RW81383371-127725137942677917314.23%62168220.773471613710191346148.17%1643834100.8411014326
4Derick BrassardPanthersC/LW80273764-164551091362336615011.59%51145618.2154921139101101484149.31%10933833000.8802100101
5Nic DowdPanthersC81173956-4460137126157519910.83%32135416.7371825391840225861055.51%8811925000.8302000121
6Milan LucicPanthersLW/RW75143448-13632510598120355511.67%46121016.1423510115000031035.15%15251628000.7901221321
7Mason McTavishPanthersC/LW80212647-1343590101229701389.17%33124815.61000181018831248.82%2114118000.7500001111
8Andreas AthanasiouPanthersLW/RW80202646-426108867238691858.40%27109013.63000060110202033.33%426619000.8400200123
9Radek FaksaPanthersC/LW80222446218090115153428714.38%28109413.68911205418402292493151.54%7492721100.8400000303
10Conor ShearyPanthersLW/RW80202141-710076781964410010.20%23102112.7700000000003144.12%342914000.8000000322
11John HaydenPanthersC/RW78141933-9125454743119397911.76%215937.6117815610001431247.27%55225001.1102324141
12Connor MurphyPanthersD733293282387014313114374632.10%153176124.1207725167000049110%02166000.3601526113
13Calvin De HaanPanthersD7812324-325591989649311.04%109166421.330008620111100000%12154000.2900100010
14Colin MillerPanthersD8022022-11420116927522332.67%119174821.8602291320000185000%01158000.2500000000
15Kevin GravelPanthersD8141822-820871299738364.12%131169420.92123131730004229000%0655000.2600000001
16Nick SeelerPanthersD8111314-1445594955025272.00%92133716.5110151240002167000%0639000.2100000001
17Matias MaccelliPanthersLW81491360021334920258.16%144475.5200000000040030.00%1055000.5800000000
18Ben HuttonPanthersD81189-1910037635018232.00%69125915.55000040003182100%01148000.1400000000
19Michael StonePanthersD200332155151991490%1726513.290000000006000%009000.2300010000
20Tyce ThompsonPanthersRW1000-100011020%11616.180000000000000%00000000000000
21Jalen ChatfieldCheckers (FLO)D1000-300210000%11818.580000000000000%00200000000000
22Jake MassiePanthersD1000-220120000%01717.150000000000000%00000000000000
23Martin PospisilPanthersRW1000040020210%01818.000000000000000%00000000000000
24Collin AdamsPanthersLW1000000000000%022.700000000000000%00000000000000
25Luke HenmanPanthersC1000000100000%099.420000000000000%00000000000000
26Samuel LabergePanthersLW1000000010000%01717.570000000000000%00000000000000
27Josiah SlavinPanthersC1000000010010%01717.8000000000000028.57%70000000000000
28Jayce HawrylukPanthersLW/RW1000-100010000%01616.070000000000000%00000000000000
Team Total or Average1458286475761-12385421016691739293294817299.75%11152395916.43396610525716605712581843331345.32%5185513595520.6421214917312932
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Pyotr KochetkovPanthers36151730.9103.852041201311451805110.7504361740
2Anthony StolarzPanthers33131450.9093.651874201141249770110.71473043232
3Jesper WallstedtCheckers (FLO)176700.9023.97923006162435921001437300
4Dylan GarandPanthers10100.8703.00600032310000010000
Team Total or Average87343980.9083.7848994030933471944431181811272


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Waiver Possible Contract Type Current Salary Salary RemainingSalary AverageSalary Ave RemainingSalary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Link
Andreas AthanasiouPanthersLW/RW291994-08-05No188 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNoYes3Pro & Farm4,200,000$624,793$4,200,000$624,793$4,200,000$624,793$No4,200,000$4,200,000$Link / NHL Link
Anthony StolarzPanthersG301994-01-20No240 Lbs6 ft6NoNoNoYes2Pro & Farm3,700,000$550,413$3,700,000$550,413$3,700,000$550,413$No3,700,000$Link / NHL Link
Ben HuttonPanthersD301993-04-19No206 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNoYes1Pro & Farm1,238,000$184,165$1,238,000$184,165$1,238,000$184,165$NoLink / NHL Link
Brandon SaadPanthersLW/RW311992-10-26No206 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNoYes3Pro & Farm4,950,000$736,364$4,950,000$736,364$4,950,000$736,364$No4,950,000$4,950,000$Link / NHL Link
Calvin De HaanPanthersD321991-05-08No195 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNoYes3Pro & Farm3,103,000$461,603$6,412,500$953,926$3,103,000$461,603$No3,103,000$3,103,000$Link / NHL Link
Colin MillerPanthersD311992-10-29No193 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNoYes3Pro & Farm1,722,000$256,165$1,722,000$256,165$1,722,000$256,165$No1,722,000$1,722,000$Link / NHL Link
Collin AdamsPanthersLW251998-04-24Yes172 Lbs5 ft9NoNoNoNo2Pro & Farm908,072$135,085$908,072$135,085$908,072$135,085$No908,072$Link
Connor MurphyPanthersD311993-03-26No212 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNoYes1Pro & Farm4,191,000$623,455$4,191,000$623,455$4,191,000$623,455$NoLink / NHL Link
Conor ShearyPanthersLW/RW311992-06-08No179 Lbs5 ft8NoNoNoYes2Pro & Farm3,000,000$446,281$3,000,000$446,281$3,000,000$446,281$No3,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Derick BrassardPanthersC/LW361987-09-22No202 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNoYes1Pro & Farm2,640,000$392,727$2,640,000$392,727$2,640,000$392,727$NoLink / NHL Link
Dylan GarandPanthersG212002-07-06Yes173 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNoNo3Pro & Farm902,500$134,256$902,500$134,256$902,500$134,256$No902,500$902,500$
Ilya MikheyevPanthersLW/RW291994-10-10No195 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNoYes3Pro & Farm4,500,000$669,421$4,500,000$669,421$4,500,000$669,421$No4,500,000$4,500,000$Link
Jake MassiePanthersD271997-01-21No179 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNoNo1Pro & Farm750,000$111,570$750,000$111,570$750,000$111,570$NoLink
Jayce HawrylukPanthersLW/RW281996-01-01No196 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNoNo1Pro & Farm1,675,000$249,174$1,675,000$249,174$1,675,000$249,174$NoLink
John HaydenPanthersC/RW291995-02-14No215 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNoYes2Pro & Farm1,300,000$193,388$1,300,000$193,388$1,300,000$193,388$No1,300,000$Link / NHL Link
Josiah SlavinPanthersC251998-12-31Yes161 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNoNo1Pro & Farm847,659$126,098$847,659$126,098$847,659$126,098$NoLink
Kevin GravelPanthersD321992-03-06No205 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNoYes1Pro & Farm1,234,000$183,570$1,234,000$183,570$1,234,000$183,570$NoLink / NHL Link
Logan ShawPanthersC/RW311992-10-05No208 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNoYes2Pro & Farm1,725,000$256,612$1,725,000$256,612$1,725,000$256,612$No1,725,000$Link / NHL Link
Luke HenmanPanthersC232000-04-29Yes168 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNoNo2Pro & Farm775,615$115,381$775,615$115,381$775,615$115,381$No775,615$Link
Martin PospisilPanthersRW241999-11-19Yes181 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNoNo3Pro & Farm941,000$139,983$941,000$139,983$941,000$139,983$No941,000$941,000$Link
Mason McTavishPanthersC/LW212003-01-30Yes208 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNoNo3Pro & Farm3,394,167$504,917$3,394,167$504,917$3,394,167$504,917$No3,394,167$3,394,167$
Matias MaccelliPanthersLW232000-10-14No165 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNoNo2Pro & Farm962,082$143,120$962,082$143,120$962,082$143,120$No962,082$Link
Michael StonePanthersD331990-06-07No210 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNoYes1Pro & Farm12,332,000$1,834,512$12,332,000$1,834,512$12,332,000$1,834,512$NoLink / NHL Link
Milan LucicPanthersLW/RW351988-06-07No231 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNoYes3Pro & Farm1,348,000$200,529$750,000$111,570$1,348,000$200,529$No1,348,000$1,348,000$Link / NHL Link
Nic DowdPanthersC331990-05-27No195 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNoYes1Pro & Farm2,380,000$354,050$2,380,000$354,050$2,380,000$354,050$NoLink / NHL Link
Nick SeelerPanthersD301993-06-03No201 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNoYes1Pro & Farm1,236,000$183,868$1,236,000$183,868$1,236,000$183,868$NoLink
Pyotr KochetkovPanthersG241999-06-25Yes205 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNoNo2Pro & Farm831,414$123,681$831,414$123,681$831,414$123,681$No831,414$Link
Radek FaksaPanthersC/LW301994-01-09No220 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNoYes2Pro & Farm2,650,000$394,215$2,650,000$394,215$2,650,000$394,215$No2,650,000$Link / NHL Link
Samuel LabergePanthersLW271997-04-10No205 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNoNo3Pro & Farm974,000$144,893$974,000$144,893$974,000$144,893$No974,000$974,000$Link
Tyce ThompsonPanthersRW241999-07-11Yes178 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNoNo1Pro & Farm879,702$130,865$879,702$130,865$879,702$130,865$NoLink
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
3028.50196 Lbs6 ft11.972,376,340$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
71,290,211$41,886,850$26,034,667$0$0$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Samuel LabergeJosiah SlavinMartin Pospisil30023
2Milan LucicJohn HaydenLogan Shaw30023
3Jayce HawrylukLogan ShawTyce Thompson30041
4Samuel LabergeJosiah SlavinMartin Pospisil10041
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Calvin De HaanKevin Gravel35041
2Ben HuttonNick Seeler35041
3Michael StoneJake Massie30041
4Calvin De HaanKevin Gravel0041
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Samuel LabergeJosiah SlavinMartin Pospisil60050
2Milan LucicJohn HaydenLogan Shaw40050
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Calvin De HaanKevin Gravel60050
2Ben HuttonNick Seeler40050
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Nic DowdMatias Maccelli60050
2John HaydenMilan Lucic40050
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Calvin De HaanKevin Gravel60050
2Ben HuttonNick Seeler40050
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Nic Dowd60050Calvin De HaanKevin Gravel60050
2John Hayden40050Ben HuttonNick Seeler40050
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Nic DowdMatias Maccelli60122
2John HaydenMilan Lucic40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Calvin De HaanKevin Gravel60122
2Ben HuttonNick Seeler40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Matias MaccelliNic DowdJohn HaydenCalvin De HaanKevin Gravel
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Matias MaccelliNic DowdJohn HaydenCalvin De HaanKevin Gravel
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Logan Shaw, Jayce Hawryluk, Tyce ThompsonLogan Shaw, Jayce HawrylukLogan Shaw
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Nick Seeler, Michael Stone, Jake MassieNick SeelerNick Seeler, Michael Stone
Penalty Shots
Nic Dowd, Matias Maccelli, Milan Lucic, John Hayden, Logan Shaw
Goalie
#1 : Dylan Garand, #2 : Anthony Stolarz
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Nic Dowd, Matias Maccelli, Milan Lucic, John Hayden, Logan Shaw, Jayce Hawryluk, Jayce Hawryluk, Tyce Thompson, Martin Pospisil, Samuel Laberge, Josiah Slavin
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Calvin De Haan, Kevin Gravel, Ben Hutton, Nick Seeler, Michael Stone


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Avalanche22000000936110000004221100000051441.0009142300324095313628083338369111.11%40100.00%0891189846.94%903198745.45%556125644.27%372148173317
2Blackhawks211000006601010000025-31100000041320.5006101600123069272022090251449500.00%70100.00%0891189846.94%903198745.45%556125644.27%392045193517
3Blue Jackets2110000069-31010000027-51100000042220.5006101600222071162629086282740500.00%6183.33%0891189846.94%903198745.45%556125644.27%361846203617
4Blues20100100912-31000010056-11010000046-210.25091625102430631925172933312413133.33%6183.33%0891189846.94%903198745.45%556125644.27%361847183818
5Bruins63100101222113200010012102311000011011-180.6672237590031181239758872829289561139333.33%23291.30%1891189846.94%903198745.45%556125644.27%113591445610851
6Canadiens503001101424-1030100110910-120200000514-930.30014173100355119767646352195966871516.67%13376.92%0891189846.94%903198745.45%556125644.27%10054110479547
7Canucks10001000431000000000001000100043121.000459001201412098446161230300.00%60100.00%1891189846.94%903198745.45%556125644.27%23122191910
8Capitals2020000047-31010000024-21010000023-100.000481200121066231429078261537100.00%50100.00%0891189846.94%903198745.45%556125644.27%321549193819
9Coyotes2110000067-11010000024-21100000043120.5006101600042083203924077266484125.00%3166.67%0891189846.94%903198745.45%556125644.27%422238173921
10Devils210010001156100010005411100000061541.000111627003341902535246914148486233.33%4175.00%0891189846.94%903198745.45%556125644.27%372049193618
11Ducks220000001459110000008171100000064241.000142236004460742727200762712488225.00%60100.00%1891189846.94%903198745.45%556125644.27%392144183618
12Flames2110000089-1110000005321010000036-320.500813210035006226279094401536300.00%50100.00%0891189846.94%903198745.45%556125644.27%351747183617
13Flyers20200000612-61010000047-31010000025-300.00061117002220661826220912140447342.86%10370.00%0891189846.94%903198745.45%556125644.27%402038194021
14Golden Knights210010001064110000004131000100065141.00010162600243183233524169251837500.00%8275.00%0891189846.94%903198745.45%556125644.27%392143213917
15Islanders30300000511-62020000038-51010000023-100.000510150022108223411801224820635120.00%10280.00%0891189846.94%903198745.45%556125644.27%502369305927
16Jets22000000954110000003211100000063341.00091625002430701534210853023339666.67%50100.00%0891189846.94%903198745.45%556125644.27%392143193618
17Kings2010010037-41000010023-11010000014-310.25036900003065211826081202239200.00%6266.67%0891189846.94%903198745.45%556125644.27%371946203818
18Lightning6320100028217321000001367311010001515080.667284977001331112216768851234735512123626.09%20575.00%0891189846.94%903198745.45%556125644.27%108541425810953
19Maple Leafs612021001617-13020010059-431002000118370.5831626421017621806968403242834411823313.04%22290.91%2891189846.94%903198745.45%556125644.27%108491386311958
20Oilers21100000330110000002111010000012-120.50034700111078302226076261245300.00%60100.00%0891189846.94%903198745.45%556125644.27%402142183618
21Penguins2200000015510110000008351100000072541.00015264100555010246332308019754711436.36%50100.00%0891189846.94%903198745.45%556125644.27%482834163620
22Predators10001000321000000000001000100032121.0003580010112212361348232200.00%10100.00%0891189846.94%903198745.45%556125644.27%17821102110
23Rangers211000008711010000034-11100000053220.50081220004130642324170762819386116.67%7185.71%0891189846.94%903198745.45%556125644.27%381942193820
24Red Wings604011001624-830201000710-330200100914-530.25016264200465120458637672679343123600.00%21290.48%0891189846.94%903198745.45%556125644.27%108541455811254
25Sabres4220000018180312000001315-21100000053240.5001831491048601613875480123504297500.00%21671.43%0891189846.94%903198745.45%556125644.27%824377407936
26Senators403000011119-830200001814-61010000035-210.1251119300035301395037515152514286400.00%16381.25%0891189846.94%903198745.45%556125644.27%723693417936
27Sharks20200000913-41010000079-21010000024-200.000915240033309032302808032253511327.27%50100.00%0891189846.94%903198745.45%556125644.27%402344193517
28Stars20200000814-61010000068-21010000026-400.00081422003230542513160842538434125.00%9544.44%0891189846.94%903198745.45%556125644.27%371945183718
29Whalers20200000412-81010000035-21010000017-600.000471100112062202616086262744600.00%60100.00%0891189846.94%903198745.45%556125644.27%361846183718
30Wild1010000027-5000000000001010000027-500.00024600200039141015043142011300.00%50100.00%0891189846.94%903198745.45%556125644.27%199229189
Total81253908612287314-2742122102511147161-1439131806101140153-13760.4692874757623079100991029329601036903433350111585816692063918.93%2714284.50%5891189846.94%903198745.45%556125644.27%154479718307841531750
_Since Last GM Reset81253908612287314-2742122102511147161-1439131806101140153-13760.4692874757623079100991029329601036903433350111585816692063918.93%2714284.50%5891189846.94%903198745.45%556125644.27%154479718307841531750
_Vs Conference54142805412184212-28306170231197116-1924811031018796-9460.426184305489205163647194461868861335223973561911061322418.18%1893183.60%3891189846.94%903198745.45%556125644.27%101651712295281028501
_Vs Division3791704412125144-1921510013116774-71647031015870-12340.4591252053302031454461341424463435291529498348745851315.29%1362383.09%3891189846.94%903198745.45%556125644.27%694352852365704338

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
8176L1287475762293233501115858166930
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
8125398612287314
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
4212212511147161
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
3913186101140153
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
270001
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
2063918.93%2714284.50%5
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
960103690343791009910
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
891189846.94%903198745.45%556125644.27%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
154479718307841531750


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
115Panthers7Lightning5AWBoxScore
222Maple Leafs4Panthers3BLXBoxScore
332Panthers4Maple Leafs3AWXBoxScore
457Canadiens2Panthers3BWXXBoxScore
675Sabres7Panthers2BLBoxScore
790Panthers4Maple Leafs3AWXBoxScore
8108Senators5Panthers4BLXXBoxScore
10126Lightning1Panthers3BWBoxScore
11139Panthers4Bruins2AWBoxScore
12158Bruins3Panthers4BWBoxScore
13174Panthers4Red Wings6ALBoxScore
14188Red Wings4Panthers5BWXBoxScore
15192Panthers5Sabres3AWBoxScore
17221Panthers2Red Wings3ALXBoxScore
18228Lightning2Panthers1BLBoxScore
20247Panthers2Canadiens9ALBoxScore
21263Maple Leafs3Panthers1BLBoxScore
22273Panthers3Senators5ALBoxScore
23292Senators5Panthers1BLBoxScore
25316Sharks9Panthers7BLBoxScore
26332Panthers3Maple Leafs2AWBoxScore
27347Blackhawks5Panthers2BLBoxScore
28365Panthers1Kings4ALBoxScore
29375Panthers2Stars6ALBoxScore
30386Flyers7Panthers4BLBoxScore
31409Golden Knights1Panthers4BWBoxScore
32422Panthers6Devils1AWBoxScore
33437Penguins3Panthers8BWBoxScore
35456Panthers2Sharks4ALBoxScore
36467Panthers4Blue Jackets2AWBoxScore
37476Bruins3Panthers5BWBoxScore
39501Lightning3Panthers9BWBoxScore
40519Panthers3Red Wings5ALBoxScore
41533Panthers5Rangers3AWBoxScore
42544Stars8Panthers6BLBoxScore
43563Blues6Panthers5BLXBoxScore
45579Panthers2Wild7ALBoxScore
46595Ducks1Panthers8BWBoxScore
47607Panthers5Avalanche1AWBoxScore
49624Panthers3Predators2AWXBoxScore
50639Avalanche2Panthers4BWBoxScore
52660Bruins4Panthers3BLXBoxScore
53675Panthers4Coyotes3AWBoxScore
54688Whalers5Panthers3BLBoxScore
55711Panthers3Flames6ALBoxScore
56723Flames3Panthers5BWBoxScore
57742Panthers2Islanders3ALBoxScore
58750Panthers7Lightning6AWXBoxScore
59759Islanders5Panthers2BLBoxScore
60781Sabres2Panthers7BWBoxScore
62798Panthers6Jets3AWBoxScore
63809Panthers2Flyers5ALBoxScore
64823Senators4Panthers3BLBoxScore
65841Red Wings2Panthers1BLBoxScore
68872Panthers6Golden Knights5AWXBoxScore
69877Sabres6Panthers4BLBoxScore
70902Oilers1Panthers2BWBoxScore
71915Panthers4Blackhawks1AWBoxScore
73933Canadiens4Panthers3BLBoxScore
74952Blue Jackets7Panthers2BLBoxScore
76977Panthers4Blues6ALBoxScore
77986Panthers1Whalers7ALBoxScore
78998Devils4Panthers5BWXBoxScore
801020Panthers7Penguins2AWBoxScore
811028Kings3Panthers2BLXBoxScore
821048Panthers6Ducks4AWBoxScore
831058Red Wings4Panthers1BLBoxScore
841068Panthers1Oilers2ALBoxScore
861089Canadiens4Panthers3BLXBoxScore
871096Panthers3Canadiens5ALBoxScore
891115Panthers2Capitals3ALBoxScore
901124Jets2Panthers3BWBoxScore
911141Panthers4Canucks3AWXBoxScore
921151Capitals4Panthers2BLBoxScore
941169Panthers1Lightning4ALBoxScore
951184Panthers3Bruins5ALBoxScore
961194Rangers4Panthers3BLBoxScore
971216Maple Leafs2Panthers1BLBoxScore
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
991241Coyotes4Panthers2BLBoxScore
1001248Panthers3Bruins4ALXXBoxScore
1031277Islanders3Panthers1BLBoxScore
1041288Panthers-Canadiens-
1061304Wild-Panthers-
1071314Panthers-Senators-
1081331Panthers-Maple Leafs-
1091333Panthers-Sabres-
1111348Panthers-Senators-
1121354Predators-Panthers-
1131362Panthers-Sabres-
1191392Canucks-Panthers-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price102623722200
Attendance181,655158,61379,706158,01130,180
Attendance PCT72.09%75.53%94.89%94.05%71.86%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueCapacityTeam Popularity
3 14480 - 80.45% 1,448,286$60,828,026$18000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
57,135,227$ 71,290,211$ 74,001,711$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
589,175$ 54,155,860$ 0$ 30 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
4,344,859$ 18 618,101$ 11,125,818$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season Expenses Current Bank Account Projected Bank Account
11,433,426$ 85,388,270$ 78,669,855$
Estimated Season Salary CapAvailable Salary CapMaximum Salary CapOver Minimum Salary Cap
64,761,010$ 9,738,990$ 74,500,000$ 6,261,010$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Brandon SaadAGE:31PO:73OV:74
Ilya MikheyevAGE:29PO:74OV:72
Andreas AthanasiouAGE:29PO:71OV:72
Mason McTavish (R)AGE:21PO:70OV:71
Conor ShearyAGE:31PO:70OV:70
Derick BrassardAGE:36PO:68OV:70
Radek FaksaAGE:30PO:68OV:70
Matias MaccelliAGE:23PO:70OV:68
Milan LucicAGE:35PO:61OV:67
Matthew PecaAGE:30PO:64OV:65
Vasily PodkolzinAGE:22PO:61OV:64
Joona Koppanen (R)AGE:26PO:60OV:62
Brendan PerliniAGE:27PO:61OV:60
Joona Luoto (R)AGE:26PO:61OV:59
Samuel LabergeAGE:27PO:58OV:57
C.J. Suess (R)AGE:30PO:58OV:57
Jayce HawrylukAGE:28PO:57OV:57
Collin Adams (R)AGE:25PO:59OV:56
Nic DowdAGE:33PO:71OV:71
Mason McTavish (R)AGE:21PO:70OV:71
Derick BrassardAGE:36PO:68OV:70
Radek FaksaAGE:30PO:68OV:70
John HaydenAGE:29PO:65OV:67
Logan ShawAGE:31PO:64OV:67
Matthew PecaAGE:30PO:64OV:65
Michael McCarronAGE:29PO:61OV:65
Lane PedersonAGE:26PO:62OV:64
Graeme Clarke (R)AGE:22PO:63OV:62
Joona Koppanen (R)AGE:26PO:60OV:62
Pontus Holmberg (R)AGE:24PO:63OV:61
Aatu Raty (R)AGE:21PO:61OV:58
John Beecher (R)AGE:22PO:58OV:58
Josiah Slavin (R)AGE:25PO:56OV:57
Luke Henman (R)AGE:23PO:55OV:55
Brandon SaadAGE:31PO:73OV:74
Ilya MikheyevAGE:29PO:74OV:72
Andreas AthanasiouAGE:29PO:71OV:72
Conor ShearyAGE:31PO:70OV:70
John HaydenAGE:29PO:65OV:67
Logan ShawAGE:31PO:64OV:67
Milan LucicAGE:35PO:61OV:67
Michael McCarronAGE:29PO:61OV:65
Vasily PodkolzinAGE:22PO:61OV:64
Graeme Clarke (R)AGE:22PO:63OV:62
Brendan PerliniAGE:27PO:61OV:60
Joona Luoto (R)AGE:26PO:61OV:59
Martin Pospisil (R)AGE:24PO:60OV:57
Tyce Thompson (R)AGE:24PO:57OV:57
Jayce HawrylukAGE:28PO:57OV:57

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Connor MurphyAGE:31PO:62OV:74
Colin MillerAGE:31PO:59OV:68
Calvin De HaanAGE:32PO:59OV:68
Kevin GravelAGE:32PO:57OV:67
Ben HuttonAGE:30PO:59OV:66
Nick SeelerAGE:30PO:58OV:66
Michael StoneAGE:33PO:61OV:65
Jalen ChatfieldAGE:27PO:58OV:64
Sean Day (R)AGE:26PO:51OV:63
Benjamin Gleason (R)AGE:26PO:54OV:60
Alex PetersAGE:27PO:53OV:58
Brandon Scanlin (R)AGE:24PO:49OV:58
Adam Wilsby (R)AGE:23PO:49OV:58
Jake MassieAGE:27PO:50OV:55
Pyotr Kochetkov (R)AGE:24PO:67OV:69
Anthony StolarzAGE:30PO:62OV:66
Jesper Wallstedt (R)AGE:21PO:54OV:58
Dylan Garand (R)AGE:21PO:49OV:55
Panther GoalieAGE:25PO:1OV:3

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Aleksanteri KaskimakiPanthers202294
Alexander PerevalovPanthers202260
Alfons MalmstromPanthers2016111
Andrew GibsonPanthers202346
Andrew MacDonaldPanthers
Benjamin FinkelsteinPanthers2016201
Blake ChristensenPanthersLink
Bob CarpenterPanthersLink
Braydon CoburnPanthersLink
Brett HarrisonPanthers202195
Carter HuttonPanthersLink
Carter RowneyPanthersLink
Case McCarthyPanthers2019124
Chad YetmanPanthers2020179Link
Chase LangPanthers
Christian KrygierPanthers2018202
Christoffer EhnPanthersLink
Colby AmbrosioPanthers2020120
Damian ClaraPanthers202377
Dan BoylePanthers
Daylan KueflerPanthers2022187
Dylan MacPhersonPanthersLink
Erik NystromPanthers2012164
Haakon HaneltPanthers2021157
Hampus MelenPanthers
Henrik SamuelssonPanthers
Ivan VorobyovPanthers2021202
Jack BeckPanthers2021171
Jack HarveyPanthers2023201
Jack PeartPanthers202164
Jacob LeguerrierPanthers2019133
Jake McLaughlinPanthersLink
Jake SchmaltzPanthers2019201
Jesper VikmanPanthers2020132
John LeePanthers
Josh WesleyPanthersLink
Kienan DraperPanthers2020194
Kristian Roykas MarthinsenPanthers2017214
Liam DundaPanthers2015178
Lian BichselPanthers202232
Lucas MercuriPanthers2020163
Luke StevensPanthers2015131
Malte SetkovPanthers2017117
Marcus KarlbergPanthers201884
Marcus VelaPanthers2015191Link
Markus SobergPanthers
Martin MarincinPanthersLink
Matt AndersonPanthers
Michael CarusoPanthers
Miikka SalomakiPanthersLink
Mikael HakkarainenPanthers2018147
Mikkel BoedkerPanthersLink
Nick MoutryPanthers
Nick SchneiderPanthers
Nico GrossPanthers2018106
Nikolai MakarovPanthers2021140
Olen ZellwegerPanthers202133
Olivier LeBlancPanthers2014197Link
Olof GliffordPanthers2023170
Panthers CapManPanthers
Peter CehlarikPanthersLink
Petr HauserPanthers2022156
Reid BoucherPanthersLink
Reid PetrykPanthers
Ryan BednardPanthers2015208Link
Ryan MastPanthers2021188
Ryan WatsonPanthers
Sawyer MynioPanthers2023108
Serron NoelPanthers201830Link
Shane WrightPanthers20222
Tnias MathurinPanthers2022153
Tom ParisiPanthers
Tom WillanderPanthers202315
Topi NiemelaPanthers202070
Trevor JanickePanthers2019139
Ty NelsonPanthers202263
Tyler BirdPanthers2014137
Ville PokkaPanthers
Vladislav LukashevichPanthers2021126
Vsevolod KomarovPanthers2022149
William FrancisPanthers2019170
Zachary GallantPanthers201793Link
Zack OstapchukPanthers202146
Zack SmithPanthersLink

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028



No News Found in News Database. Please create a news.


Panthers Trade History




[2024-04-12 12:12:58 PM] Successfully loaded Panthers lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database from IP:64.4.84.154 .
[2024-04-12 12:12:57 PM] Dylan Garand of Panthers was sent to pro.
[2024-04-12 12:12:57 PM] Jayce Hawryluk of Panthers was sent to pro.
[2024-04-12 12:12:57 PM] Josiah Slavin of Panthers was sent to pro.
[2024-04-12 12:12:57 PM] Samuel Laberge of Panthers was sent to pro.
[2024-04-12 12:12:57 PM] Luke Henman of Panthers was sent to pro.
[2024-04-12 12:12:57 PM] Collin Adams of Panthers was sent to pro.
[2024-04-12 12:12:57 PM] Martin Pospisil of Panthers was sent to pro.
[2024-04-12 12:12:57 PM] Jake Massie of Panthers was sent to pro.
[2024-04-12 12:12:57 PM] Tyce Thompson of Panthers was sent to pro.
[2024-04-11 12:57:47 PM] Checkers lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2024-04-10 12:12:53 PM] Checkers lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2024-04-09 2:18:03 PM] Checkers lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased. But, Panthers lines for next game are NOT empty. Current pro rosters/lines are moved and might impact farm rosters/lines.
[2024-04-09 2:17:50 PM] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Panthers.
[2024-04-09 2:17:50 PM] Panthers lines errors : Starting Goalie is empty.
[2024-04-09 2:17:50 PM] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for Panthers.
[2024-04-09 2:17:50 PM] Panthers roster errors : Not enough Goalie available in Pro Team! 1 Dressed. 2 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2024-04-08 12:27:19 PM] Checkers lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased. But, Panthers lines for next game are NOT empty. Current pro rosters/lines are moved and might impact farm rosters/lines.
[2024-04-08 12:23:40 PM] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Checkers.
[2024-04-08 12:23:40 PM] Checkers (Panthers) lines errors : Backup Goalie is empty.
[2024-04-08 12:23:40 PM] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Panthers.
[2024-04-08 12:23:40 PM] Panthers lines errors : Starting Goalie is empty.
[2024-04-08 12:23:40 PM] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for Panthers.
[2024-04-08 12:23:40 PM] Checkers roster errors : Too many Goalie available in Farm Team! 3 Dressed. 2 Maximum. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2024-04-08 12:23:40 PM] Panthers roster errors : Not enough Goalie available in Pro Team! 1 Dressed. 2 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2024-04-04 12:18:21 PM] Pyotr Kochetkov from Panthers is back from Exhaustion.
[2024-04-04 12:18:21 PM] Jesper Wallstedt of Panthers was sent to farm.
[2024-04-04 12:18:21 PM] Checkers lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased. But, Panthers lines for next game are NOT empty. Current pro rosters/lines are moved and might impact farm rosters/lines.
[2024-04-04 12:13:44 PM] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Checkers.
[2024-04-04 12:13:44 PM] Checkers (Panthers) lines errors : Starting Goalie is empty.
[2024-04-04 12:13:44 PM] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Panthers.
[2024-04-04 12:13:44 PM] Panthers lines errors : Starting Goalie is empty.
[2024-04-04 12:13:44 PM] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for Panthers.
[2024-04-04 12:13:44 PM] Jesper Wallstedt of Panthers was sent to pro.
[2024-04-04 12:13:44 PM] Checkers roster errors : Too many Goalie available in Farm Team! 3 Dressed. 2 Maximum. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2024-04-04 12:13:44 PM] Panthers roster errors : Not enough Goalie available in Pro Team! 1 Dressed. 2 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2024-04-02 12:55:30 PM] Jesper Wallstedt of Panthers was sent to farm.
[2024-04-02 12:55:19 PM] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Panthers.
[2024-04-02 12:55:18 PM] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for Panthers.
[2024-04-02 12:55:18 PM] Jesper Wallstedt of Panthers was sent to pro.
[2024-04-02 12:55:18 PM] Panthers roster errors : Not enough Goalie available in Pro Team! 1 Dressed. 2 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2024-04-01 1:20:09 PM] Checkers lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased. But, Panthers lines for next game are NOT empty. Current pro rosters/lines are moved and might impact farm rosters/lines.
[2024-04-01 1:20:05 PM] Pyotr Kochetkov from Panthers injured (Exhaustion)
[2024-03-28 1:06:29 PM] Checkers lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased. But, Panthers lines for next game are NOT empty. Current pro rosters/lines are moved and might impact farm rosters/lines.
[2024-03-27 12:15:53 PM] Checkers lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2024-03-27 12:15:51 PM] Farm Game #1170 - Joona Koppanen from Checkers has scored a Hat Trick!
[2024-03-27 12:15:42 PM] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Checkers.
[2024-03-27 12:15:42 PM] Checkers (Panthers) lines errors : Backup Goalie is empty.
[2024-03-27 12:15:38 PM] Successfully loaded Panthers lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database from IP:64.4.84.154 .
[2024-03-27 12:14:55 PM] Successfully loaded Panthers lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database from IP:64.4.84.154 .



No Injury or Suspension.


Panthers Players Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS
1Derick Brassard259108139247-728140341999110.90%131497619.22363167126224266751.54%30.99612
2Nic Dowd35365119184-161505144396649.79%131532215.0816425896224187256.85%20.6905
3Radek Faksa2628893181313138142564813.58%98424216.192737641022353312353.02%20.85010
4Milan Lucic2495480134-2927740927049210.98%96387415.568152344123116235.76%00.6901
5Conor Sheary1705658114-122217718351310.92%73264215.5410142450000119134.25%20.8625

Panthers Goalies Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA
1Braden Holtby1685390160.8833.899121100591503629451150.63219
2Anthony Stolarz55211980.9103.3030194016618401059110.62516
3Mike Smith68184360.8833.85400310125721961215850.78614
4Pyotr Kochetkov36151730.9103.852041201311451805110.7504
5Jesper Wallstedt176700.9023.9792300616243592100

Panthers Career Team Stats

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
202090215403435274345-7145112602123134170-3645102801312140175-35632744367106167107946262175991992149296797080017442326226.72%3516980.34%9906187148.42%959203147.22%625133546.82%165782820669021726820
202190116507511273422-1494543206201141218-774573301310132204-72442734377104045111109927977809701014383108101862519172696423.79%3068572.22%1867184347.04%735161845.43%693140049.50%173490520118731686816
202292333508835272282-1046182003311136139-346151505524136143-71012724377091060106951729778531121966662968101694419242795218.64%3987880.40%4966203547.47%965217044.47%515129939.65%180195220629141717811
202381253908612287314-2742122102511147161-1439131806101140153-13762874757623079100991029329601036903433350111585816692063918.93%2714284.50%5891189846.94%903198745.45%556125644.27%154479718307841531750
Total Regular Season353901930262381311061363-25717845990131146558688-13017545940131247548675-12728411061785289114125142439742113273352404638041961239341193227725498621722.01%132627479.34%193630764747.47%3562780645.63%2389529045.16%673634847970347466613198
Playoff
Total Playoff0000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000%000%0000%000%000%000000

Panthers Players Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Panthers Goalies Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA