Login

Blackhawks
GP: 84 | W: 31 | L: 48 | OTL: 5 | P: 67
GF: 314 | GA: 366 | PP%: 15.02% | PK%: 83.21%
GM : Pradeep Kumar | Morale : 20 | Team Overall : 69
Next Games #1293 vs Predators
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Game Center
Blackhawks
31-48-5, 67pts
2
FINAL
7 Islanders
60-21-3, 123pts
Team Stats
W1StreakW3
19-20-2Home Record25-13-3
12-28-3Away Record35-8-0
3-6-1Last 10 Games7-3-0
3.74Goals Per Game4.60
4.36Goals Against Per Game3.35
15.02%Power Play Percentage17.63%
83.21%Penalty Kill Percentage85.10%
Blackhawks
31-48-5, 67pts
3
FINAL
2 Predators
31-39-7, 69pts
Team Stats
W1StreakOTL1
19-20-2Home Record16-20-6
12-28-3Away Record15-19-1
3-6-1Last 10 Games2-7-1
3.74Goals Per Game3.43
4.36Goals Against Per Game4.16
15.02%Power Play Percentage21.43%
83.21%Penalty Kill Percentage81.71%
Predators
31-39-7, 69pts
Day 105
Blackhawks
31-48-5, 67pts
Team Stats
OTL1StreakW1
16-20-6Home Record19-20-2
15-19-1Away Record12-28-3
2-7-1Last 10 Games3-6-1
3.43Goals Per Game3.74
4.16Goals Against Per Game3.74
21.43%Power Play Percentage15.02%
81.71%Penalty Kill Percentage83.21%
Golden Knights
28-43-10, 66pts
Day 107
Blackhawks
31-48-5, 67pts
Team Stats
W2StreakW1
16-20-5Home Record19-20-2
12-23-5Away Record12-28-3
6-2-2Last 10 Games3-6-1
3.44Goals Per Game3.74
4.35Goals Against Per Game3.74
17.77%Power Play Percentage15.02%
82.66%Penalty Kill Percentage83.21%
Blackhawks
31-48-5, 67pts
Day 108
Coyotes
35-42-6, 76pts
Team Stats
W1StreakW1
19-20-2Home Record17-24-0
12-28-3Away Record18-18-6
3-6-1Last 10 Games8-2-0
3.74Goals Per Game3.76
4.36Goals Against Per Game3.76
15.02%Power Play Percentage25.64%
83.21%Penalty Kill Percentage81.00%
Team Leaders
Mikael GranlundGoals
Mikael Granlund
30
Daniel SprongAssists
Daniel Sprong
49
Daniel SprongPoints
Daniel Sprong
73
Jonathan DrouinPlus/Minus
Jonathan Drouin
0
Jacob MarkstromWins
Jacob Markstrom
26
Jacob MarkstromSave Percentage
Jacob Markstrom
0.889

Team Stats
Goals For
314
3.74 GFG
Shots For
3439
40.94 Avg
Power Play Percentage
15.0%
41 GF
Offensive Zone Start
39.5%
Goals Against
366
4.36 GAA
Shots Against
3254
38.74 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
83.2%%
44 GA
Defensive Zone Start
35.4%
Team Info

General ManagerPradeep Kumar
CoachDave Barr
DivisionCentral
ConferenceWestern Conference
CaptainConnor Ford
Assistant #1Kent Johnson
Assistant #2


Arena Info

NameUnited Center
Capacity18,000
Attendance14,970
Season Tickets10,800


Roster Info

Pro Team20
Farm Team31
Contract Limit51 / 100
Prospects124


Salary Cap

Estimated Season Salary Cap68,422,592$
Available Salary Cap6,077,408$
Special Salary Cap Value3,062,000$
Players In Salary Cap20


Finance

Year to Date Revenue57,664,327$
Year To Date Expenses57,887,535$
Estimated Season Revenue5,625,788$
Estimated Season Expenses8,473,032$
Current Bank Account97,884,325$
Projected Bank Account95,006,946$


Team History

This Season31-48-5 (67PTS)
History159-171-35 (0.436%)
Playoff Appearances3
Playoff Record (W-L)0-0
Stanley Cup0


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Mikael GranlundXX100.0075439287667797806081667167798271617403244,244,000$
2Daniel SprongXX99.0065419384675981773582845963707174547202732,500,000$
3Jason ZuckerXX100.0091558276697277743274865941778075507103234,550,000$
4Nick RitchieX100.0094587975846584793065746053727368787002822,670,000$
5Jonathan DrouinXX100.0065429185736964776783576159737264826902932,285,000$
6Danton HeinenXX100.0078439480695788703572687025727366816902822,054,000$
7Michael AmadioXXX100.0071439473746279714669806925686868816902731,426,000$
8Blake LizotteX100.0076538086616593608572667025686968636802632,250,000$
9Jesse Ylonen (R)XX100.006341996871658873447677657550506881680241794,437$
10Tyson JostX100.0072578785686593576468587275717465446702622,886,000$
11Ryan PoehlingXX100.0075449675766276597361638725626267416702531,657,000$
12Ty DellandreaXX100.008057827769689358566759732560616543660234789,699$
13Anthony DeangeloX100.0069727184678584862570647575717268547302834,750,000$
14Jacob MiddletonX100.0081777477807890602552518825666762367202821,500,000$
15John KlingbergX100.0071438685718188772564586725757666227103124,442,000$
16Justin BraunX100.0073568978756777602544487925828358496903713,995,000$
17Jake BeanX100.0072438780696960662568487675616162256702542,950,000$
18Sebastian AhoDX100.0065419171637171662560497025595959226402831,995,000$
Scratches
Farm Team
1Liam FoudyXX99.007643968266626466326667752558586383660241995,368$
2Connor DewarXX99.0081568267645885636567627925616262826502431,241,000$
3Alexander Nylander (R)XX100.007871957371798365506168646547476681650262895,762$
4Jaret Anderson-DolanXXX100.0079439981695771615863706125575764736402431,172,000$
5Parker KellyXX100.0096808164725782593856558325595962806302421,500,000$
6Tim Gettinger (R)XX99.008483846683676962506061665747476182620252759,741$
7Will Bitten (R)XX100.006760846360798463785963595947476181610252983,000$
8Lucas Edmonds (R)XX100.007365956566727658505161625945456230590233950,000$
9Jachym Kondelik (R)X100.008484836584565851644751664844445722560243925,000$
10Ryan McGregor (R)X100.007164886564575854684558605544445822550251843,716$
11Conor Timmins (R)X100.007343907770674670257251652558595982640253850,000$
12Kyle CapobiancoX100.0072438873725953672541576625575758816202611,153,000$
13Kale ClagueX100.0069427976706762602551496525575755776202521,008,000$
14Leon GawankeX100.0070688069707883612549586055474759796202411,000,000$
15Lassi ThomsonX100.007470867573717555255048624448485581620231861,720$
16Adam Ginning (R)X100.007578756680707648254040603946465273590243925,000$
17Marc Del Gaizo (R)X100.007168796368788552255040603844445447590241797,984$
18Ethan ProwX100.0074669165665960552553426240444456225703111,259,000$
19Lucas Johansen (R)X100.007466916966646946253740603844445224570261812,856$
20Nathan Burke (R)XXX100.0074727766725049577149616258454459195602511,183,000$
21Tommy ApapXXX100.0076757967755962486044466144444453195402811,159,000$
22Stelio Mattheos (R)X100.007171716471575950634947594544445418540242850,000$
23Marc Gatcomb (R)XXX100.0075728364725861496146466144444453155402411,153,000$
24Gabriel CarlssonX100.0077758078756469522544426537616151716302711,283,000$
25Brayden Pachal (R)X100.006873566673768348254041573945455120570243989,000$
26Josh Jacobs (R)X100.007975886375606447253742624044445318570281895,609$
27Hunter Skinner (R)X100.007269786269555751254939603744445219550221818,469$
28Cooper Zech (R)X100.007163906763535545253441583944445119540252925,000$
TEAM AVERAGE99.94745187797169826943686471456970665469
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Jacob Markstrom100.006791888765698469666787737569327303445,810,000$
2James Reimer100.006475748365616865656482737464596803612,409,500$
Scratches
Farm Team
1Remi Poirier (R)100.00605164796364616864583046465599620223836,667$
2Eetu Makiniemi (R)100.00504455685155535757533045455082530242841,987$
3Hawk Goalie100.00111111111111118302511,000,000$
TEAM AVERAGE100.0066838185656576676666857375674671
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Dave Barr47537348454652CAN6121,000,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Daniel SprongBlackhawksLW/RW83244973-128011081254901519.45%42146517.6561521552460001542132.76%1165429101.0002000225
2Mikael GranlundBlackhawksC/RW83304373-13281099793131001949.58%38118014.22022424000036149.04%1577220001.2401002430
3Jason ZuckerBlackhawksLW/RW83293160-8635158841997312714.57%39139916.86291115211000011230.95%845124000.8600010241
4Anthony DeangeloBlackhawksD83103242-13941010611117053715.88%122165419.93437181950116175110%03140000.5100002011
5Blake LizotteBlackhawksC84131528-13157269125418210.40%148219.780000150000413052.41%3743115000.6800001100
6Jacob MiddletonBlackhawksD8082028-61516512110710342437.77%109162920.372138147000095010%01043000.3400454110
7Tyson JostBlackhawksC84121123-1360604912439589.68%237428.840220240001231043.22%3542214000.6200000010
8Justin BraunBlackhawksD8441822-141758211910645363.77%112167619.9633681350225254100%0747000.2600100001
9Ryan PoehlingBlackhawksC/LW8461218-1900525912133834.96%3889310.6400001200031710057.14%702314000.4000000001
10Jake BeanBlackhawksD7311718-2241562956433271.56%93135418.55000011000052000%0947000.2700010000
11Ty DellandreaBlackhawksC/RW846915-11155913911835675.08%207128.490000130004780050.00%201510000.4200001000
12John KlingbergBlackhawksD611910-2114050485027142.00%5197215.940003111000254000%01033000.2100000000
13Nick RitchieBlackhawksLW12538-360151035141914.29%520116.81101323000090027.78%1811000.7900000010
14Sebastian AhoDBlackhawksD27044-70012271711100%2841915.5300005000016000%0119000.1900000000
15Danton HeinenBlackhawksLW/RW8202-6408422459.09%310713.3900000000000012.50%863000.3700000000
16Michael AmadioBlackhawksC/LW/RW8112-1006568616.67%49111.3800002000021040.35%11401000.4401000010
17Jesse YlonenBlackhawksLW/RW10112-10038177125.88%311311.38000000000200100.00%532000.3500000000
18Jonathan DrouinBlackhawksC/LW910100049152126.67%2788.7200004000190068.75%1621000.2500000000
19Tommy ApapIceHogs (CHI)C/LW/RW1101-1001231133.33%22121.6000012000000021.74%2301000.9300000000
20Nathan BurkeIceHogs (CHI)C/LW/RW1011-100024300%11919.020000000000000%101001.0500000000
21Stelio MattheosIceHogs (CHI)C1000-400110110%11818.070000200000000%00000000000000
22Marc GatcombIceHogs (CHI)C/LW/RW1000-100202010%22121.750000200000000%40000000000000
23Cooper ZechIceHogs (CHI)D1000-100101000%11515.550000000000000%00000000000000
24Hunter SkinnerIceHogs (CHI)D1000-100001010%01616.170000000000000%00000000000000
25Josh JacobsIceHogs (CHI)D1000-400120020%01919.900000200000000%00000000000000
Team Total or Average1047155276431-18447811011171010187066210238.29%7531564614.94183553115119603323104916644.94%1364348365100.5504571010149
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Jacob MarkstromBlackhawks792639110.8894.3345352032729531576430.53813774823
2James ReimerBlackhawks41141900.8844.472094001561340722201.00033544200
3Eetu MakiniemiIceHogs (CHI)10100.77810.29350062712000010000
Team Total or Average1214059110.8874.40666620489432023106316113481023


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Waiver Possible Contract Type Current Salary Salary RemainingSalary AverageSalary Ave RemainingSalary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Link
Anthony DeangeloBlackhawksD281995-10-24No180 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNoYes3Pro & Farm4,750,000$706,612$4,750,000$706,612$4,750,000$706,612$No4,750,000$4,750,000$Link / NHL Link
Blake LizotteBlackhawksC261997-12-12No175 Lbs5 ft7NoNoNoYes3Pro & Farm2,250,000$334,711$2,250,000$334,711$2,250,000$334,711$No2,250,000$2,250,000$Link
Daniel SprongBlackhawksLW/RW271997-03-17No180 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNoYes3Pro & Farm2,500,000$371,901$2,500,000$371,901$2,500,000$371,901$No2,500,000$2,500,000$Link / NHL Link
Danton HeinenBlackhawksLW/RW281995-07-05No188 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNoNo2Pro & Farm2,054,000$305,554$2,054,000$305,554$2,054,000$305,554$No2,054,000$Link / NHL Link
Jacob MarkstromBlackhawksG341990-01-31No206 Lbs6 ft6NoNoNoYes4Pro & Farm5,810,000$864,298$1,461,000$217,339$5,810,000$864,298$No3,816,000$3,816,000$3,816,000$Link / NHL Link
Jacob MiddletonBlackhawksD281996-01-02No210 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNoYes2Pro & Farm1,500,000$223,140$1,500,000$223,140$1,500,000$223,140$No1,500,000$Link / NHL Link
Jake BeanBlackhawksD251998-06-09No186 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNoYes4Pro & Farm2,950,000$438,843$2,950,000$438,843$2,950,000$438,843$No2,950,000$2,950,000$2,950,000$Link / NHL Link
James ReimerBlackhawksG361988-03-15No220 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNoYes1Pro & Farm2,409,500$358,438$4,307,000$640,711$2,409,500$358,438$NoLink / NHL Link
Jason ZuckerBlackhawksLW/RW321992-01-16No192 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNoYes3Pro & Farm4,550,000$676,860$4,550,000$676,860$4,550,000$676,860$No4,550,000$4,550,000$Link / NHL Link
Jesse YlonenBlackhawksLW/RW241999-10-03Yes188 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNoNo1Pro & Farm794,437$118,181$794,437$118,181$794,437$118,181$NoLink
John KlingbergBlackhawksD311992-08-14No185 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNoYes2Pro & Farm4,442,000$660,793$4,860,000$722,975$4,442,000$660,793$No4,442,000$Link / NHL Link
Jonathan DrouinBlackhawksC/LW291995-03-28No203 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNoNo3Pro & Farm2,285,000$339,917$2,285,000$339,917$2,285,000$339,917$No2,285,000$2,285,000$Link / NHL Link
Justin BraunBlackhawksD371987-02-10No205 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNoYes1Pro & Farm3,995,000$594,298$3,995,000$594,298$3,995,000$594,298$NoLink / NHL Link
Michael AmadioBlackhawksC/LW/RW271996-05-13No204 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNoNo3Pro & Farm1,426,000$212,132$1,296,667$192,893$1,426,000$212,132$No1,297,000$1,167,000$Link / NHL Link
Mikael GranlundBlackhawksC/RW321992-02-26No185 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNoYes4Pro & Farm4,244,000$631,339$4,244,000$631,339$4,244,000$631,339$No3,371,000$3,371,000$3,371,000$Link / NHL Link
Nick RitchieBlackhawksLW281995-12-05No230 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNoYes2Pro & Farm2,670,000$397,190$2,250,000$334,711$2,670,000$397,190$No2,670,000$Link / NHL Link
Ryan PoehlingBlackhawksC/LW251999-01-03No204 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNoYes3Pro & Farm1,657,000$246,496$1,657,000$246,496$1,657,000$246,496$No1,657,000$1,657,000$Link
Sebastian AhoDBlackhawksD281996-02-17No176 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNoYes3Pro & Farm1,995,000$296,777$1,995,000$296,777$1,995,000$296,777$No1,995,000$1,995,000$Link / NHL Link
Ty DellandreaBlackhawksC/RW232000-07-20No184 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNoNo4Pro & Farm789,699$117,476$789,699$117,476$789,699$117,476$No1,291,000$1,291,000$1,291,000$Link
Tyson JostBlackhawksC261998-03-14No187 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNoYes2Pro & Farm2,886,000$429,322$750,000$111,570$2,886,000$429,322$No2,886,000$Link / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2028.70194 Lbs6 ft12.652,797,882$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
55,957,636$46,264,000$32,582,000$11,428,000$0$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Daniel SprongMichael AmadioMikael Granlund30032
2Ryan PoehlingTyson JostJason Zucker30032
3Nick RitchieJonathan DrouinDanton Heinen30032
4Jesse YlonenBlake LizotteTy Dellandrea10032
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Anthony DeangeloJacob Middleton40122
2John KlingbergJustin Braun30122
3Jake BeanSebastian AhoD30122
4Anthony DeangeloJacob Middleton0122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Daniel SprongMichael AmadioMikael Granlund60041
2Jason ZuckerTyson JostTy Dellandrea40041
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Anthony DeangeloJacob Middleton60041
2John KlingbergJustin Braun40041
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Mikael GranlundDaniel Sprong60050
2Michael AmadioJason Zucker40050
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Anthony DeangeloJacob Middleton60050
2John KlingbergJustin Braun40050
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Mikael Granlund60050Anthony DeangeloJacob Middleton60050
2Michael Amadio40050John KlingbergJustin Braun40050
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Mikael GranlundDaniel Sprong60050
2Michael AmadioJason Zucker40050
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Anthony DeangeloJacob Middleton60050
2John KlingbergJustin Braun40050
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Daniel SprongMichael AmadioMikael GranlundAnthony DeangeloJacob Middleton
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Daniel SprongMikael GranlundTy DellandreaAnthony DeangeloJacob Middleton
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Michael Amadio, Danton Heinen, Jonathan DrouinMichael Amadio, Danton HeinenMichael Amadio
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Justin Braun, Jake Bean, Sebastian AhoDJustin BraunJustin Braun, Jake Bean
Penalty Shots
Mikael Granlund, Daniel Sprong, Jason Zucker, Nick Ritchie, Michael Amadio
Goalie
#1 : Jacob Markstrom, #2 : James Reimer
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Mikael Granlund, Daniel Sprong, Jason Zucker, Nick Ritchie, Michael Amadio, Danton Heinen, Danton Heinen, Jonathan Drouin, Jesse Ylonen, Blake Lizotte, Ryan Poehling
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Anthony Deangelo, Jacob Middleton, John Klingberg, Justin Braun, Jake Bean


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Avalanche613011002429-5312000001417-3301011001012-250.417244468007124126591113601246794110319421.05%18761.11%11150218052.75%1025195252.51%735138752.99%128751345010150
2Blue Jackets2110000056-1110000003121010000025-320.5005914002120773022250652320389111.11%100100.00%01150218052.75%1025195252.51%735138752.99%402141203717
3Blues606000002740-13303000001319-6303000001421-700.0002747740071280253889372025378291082015.00%12466.67%01150218052.75%1025195252.51%735138752.99%129751245210554
4Bruins21100000610-4110000004311010000027-520.5006915001320763327160892614347114.29%7185.71%01150218052.75%1025195252.51%735138752.99%402242183618
5Canadiens2110000078-1110000005411010000024-220.50071320101420712832110621912374125.00%60100.00%01150218052.75%1025195252.51%735138752.99%412239193918
6Canucks2020000059-41010000035-21010000024-200.000561100140092264422075331239500.00%6183.33%01150218052.75%1025195252.51%735138752.99%452638183519
7Capitals20200000711-41010000025-31010000056-100.00071118002320592516180802620332150.00%10280.00%11150218052.75%1025195252.51%735138752.99%341848203616
8Coyotes5310001024195320000101376211000001112-180.800243862008871236946577220266321371815.56%11372.73%01150218052.75%1025195252.51%735138752.99%1237387439449
9Devils2020000059-41010000024-21010000035-200.0005813002120641720270813328456233.33%14378.57%01150218052.75%1025195252.51%735138752.99%371847203515
10Ducks2020000079-21010000045-11010000034-100.00071219002320902726370712616317228.57%8187.50%01150218052.75%1025195252.51%735138752.99%422444183316
11Flames211000007701010000025-31100000052320.50071320003130703025150862635367228.57%100100.00%01150218052.75%1025195252.51%735138752.99%351849193415
12Flyers21100000914-5110000007521010000029-720.5009172600324091223930084274404125.00%20100.00%01150218052.75%1025195252.51%735138752.99%432641173518
13Golden Knights1010000035-2000000000001010000035-200.0003470012004716161504513426200.00%20100.00%01150218052.75%1025195252.51%735138752.99%2112218168
14Islanders20200000310-71010000013-21010000027-500.00035800120067173614082371237600.00%6183.33%01150218052.75%1025195252.51%735138752.99%371744193818
15Jets641010003317163210000014863200100019910100.8333351841071411127095100705208837016621733.33%15473.33%01150218052.75%1025195252.51%735138752.99%139801125411258
16Kings11000000633110000006330000000000021.000610160031204420915025110264125.00%000%01150218052.75%1025195252.51%735138752.99%2314189179
17Lightning20200000710-31010000045-11010000035-200.0007111800124078182634087198396116.67%4250.00%01150218052.75%1025195252.51%735138752.99%422442163517
18Maple Leafs20200000510-51010000026-41010000034-100.0005712002210993735270672941418112.50%8187.50%01150218052.75%1025195252.51%735138752.99%432439193718
19Oilers2010100057-2100010003211010000025-320.500591400031168262515274271342700.00%40100.00%01150218052.75%1025195252.51%735138752.99%422342183619
20Panthers211000006601010000014-31100000052320.500691500411090312534069231049700.00%50100.00%01150218052.75%1025195252.51%735138752.99%452539183518
21Penguins211000001275110000008171010000046-220.5001221330034501043145280812023457114.29%40100.00%01150218052.75%1025195252.51%735138752.99%482835163619
22Predators513010001720-32110000089-130201000911-240.4001725420055611985580621168714010020210.00%20670.00%01150218052.75%1025195252.51%735138752.99%10456103489245
23Rangers312000001013-3110000005412020000059-420.33310172700046011427414601173826611119.09%120100.00%01150218052.75%1025195252.51%735138752.99%613364285426
24Red Wings211000001091110000006241010000047-320.500101626001540831933310842210429333.33%5180.00%11150218052.75%1025195252.51%735138752.99%402344173416
25Sabres2110000010911010000036-31100000073420.500101626002260933725310853910386116.67%5180.00%01150218052.75%1025195252.51%735138752.99%442740173417
26Senators21000100990110000005411000010045-130.7509132200513082293516264212454100.00%12191.67%11150218052.75%1025195252.51%735138752.99%422342193816
27Sharks301011001314-120001100101001010000034-130.500132134002191125472749212449355412216.67%50100.00%11150218052.75%1025195252.51%735138752.99%653967265126
28Stars412000101113-21010000036-33110001087140.5001117280045121425360295152603883500.00%19289.47%01150218052.75%1025195252.51%735138752.99%774192407534
29Whalers210001007611000010034-11100000042230.7507111800025067251131087361248300.00%6183.33%01150218052.75%1025195252.51%735138752.99%422343183417
30Wild604010011427-1330201000812-430200001615-930.2501424380028312247176737241744210730413.33%16287.50%01150218052.75%1025195252.51%735138752.99%121631365711056
Total84234806421314366-5241152003210162169-74382803211152197-45670.399314514828208211810693439116512271030273254113468117392734115.02%2624483.21%51150218052.75%1025195252.51%735138752.99%1786100617747721518755
_Since Last GM Reset84234806421314366-5241152003210162169-74382803211152197-45670.399314514828208211810693439116512271030273254113468117392734115.02%2624483.21%51150218052.75%1025195252.51%735138752.99%1786100617747721518755
_Vs Conference51122806221196219-232571303110101108-7265150311195111-16430.422196321517105279579212473975961125197069640710581772614.69%1463079.45%21150218052.75%1025195252.51%735138752.99%11006261075463918463
_Vs Division38102004121150165-1518610010107378-520410031117787-10340.44715024639610406440715885475874432114705112928041331914.29%1112874.77%11150218052.75%1025195252.51%735138752.99%823466791345692349

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
8467W1314514828343932541134681173920
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
8423486421314366
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
4115203210162169
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
438283211152197
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
360001
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
2734115.02%2624483.21%5
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
11651227103027821181069
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
1150218052.75%1025195252.51%735138752.99%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
1786100617747721518755


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
19Blackhawks4Jets3AWXBoxScore
217Coyotes4Blackhawks7BWBoxScore
339Avalanche6Blackhawks8BWBoxScore
460Blackhawks2Flyers9ALBoxScore
565Blackhawks6Coyotes5AWBoxScore
785Blues6Blackhawks4BLBoxScore
899Blackhawks4Predators5ALBoxScore
9115Blackhawks1Wild5ALBoxScore
10119Blackhawks6Avalanche5AWXBoxScore
11133Wild4Blackhawks3BLBoxScore
12153Stars6Blackhawks3BLBoxScore
13173Blues7Blackhawks4BLBoxScore
14189Blackhawks3Sharks4ALBoxScore
15202Sharks5Blackhawks4BLXBoxScore
16205Blackhawks3Stars2AWXXBoxScore
18237Jets1Blackhawks7BWBoxScore
20256Jets3Blackhawks5BWBoxScore
21269Blackhawks8Jets4AWBoxScore
22276Blackhawks6Blues8ALBoxScore
24297Coyotes1Blackhawks2BWXXBoxScore
25315Blackhawks3Rangers5ALBoxScore
26330Wild3Blackhawks4BWXBoxScore
27347Blackhawks5Panthers2AWBoxScore
28353Blackhawks1Stars3ALBoxScore
29368Avalanche5Blackhawks2BLBoxScore
30388Predators4Blackhawks1BLBoxScore
31405Blackhawks2Oilers5ALBoxScore
32419Coyotes2Blackhawks4BWBoxScore
33440Canadiens4Blackhawks5BWBoxScore
34446Blackhawks2Rangers4ALBoxScore
36473Sabres6Blackhawks3BLBoxScore
37486Blackhawks2Wild6ALBoxScore
39504Blackhawks3Golden Knights5ALBoxScore
40516Rangers4Blackhawks5BWBoxScore
41535Blackhawks2Blue Jackets5ALBoxScore
42548Maple Leafs6Blackhawks2BLBoxScore
44568Red Wings2Blackhawks6BWBoxScore
45578Blackhawks7Sabres3AWBoxScore
46596Blackhawks3Lightning5ALBoxScore
47605Islanders3Blackhawks1BLBoxScore
49630Penguins1Blackhawks8BWBoxScore
50643Blackhawks4Senators5ALXBoxScore
52662Kings3Blackhawks6BWBoxScore
53678Blackhawks4Penguins6ALBoxScore
54684Blackhawks3Ducks4ALBoxScore
55701Flyers5Blackhawks7BWBoxScore
56724Blackhawks2Avalanche4ALBoxScore
57730Oilers2Blackhawks3BWXBoxScore
58745Blackhawks2Predators4ALBoxScore
59761Blackhawks2Canadiens4ALBoxScore
60774Whalers4Blackhawks3BLXBoxScore
61791Blackhawks4Blues5ALBoxScore
62801Sharks5Blackhawks6BWXBoxScore
63817Blackhawks4Blues8ALBoxScore
65832Flames5Blackhawks2BLBoxScore
67855Jets4Blackhawks2BLBoxScore
68864Blackhawks3Maple Leafs4ALBoxScore
69884Senators4Blackhawks5BWBoxScore
70900Blackhawks5Flames2AWBoxScore
71915Panthers4Blackhawks1BLBoxScore
73930Blackhawks4Whalers2AWBoxScore
74942Blackhawks5Capitals6ALBoxScore
75954Lightning5Blackhawks4BLBoxScore
76975Blackhawks2Bruins7ALBoxScore
77984Ducks5Blackhawks4BLBoxScore
791008Devils4Blackhawks2BLBoxScore
801012Blackhawks4Red Wings7ALBoxScore
811029Blackhawks4Stars2AWBoxScore
821038Blackhawks3Devils5ALBoxScore
831050Blue Jackets1Blackhawks3BWBoxScore
841070Blackhawks2Avalanche3ALXBoxScore
851081Avalanche6Blackhawks4BLBoxScore
881108Predators5Blackhawks7BWBoxScore
911134Blackhawks5Coyotes7ALBoxScore
921143Canucks5Blackhawks3BLBoxScore
931165Blues6Blackhawks5BLBoxScore
951187Capitals5Blackhawks2BLBoxScore
961201Blackhawks7Jets2AWBoxScore
981222Wild5Blackhawks1BLBoxScore
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
991238Blackhawks2Canucks4ALBoxScore
1001251Blackhawks3Wild4ALXXBoxScore
1011254Bruins3Blackhawks4BWBoxScore
1021264Blackhawks2Islanders7ALBoxScore
1031272Blackhawks3Predators2AWXBoxScore
1051293Predators-Blackhawks-
1071317Golden Knights-Blackhawks-
1081327Blackhawks-Coyotes-
1111347Blackhawks-Kings-
1131360Stars-Blackhawks-
1201394Stars-Blackhawks-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price100603520125
Attendance182,578160,77977,479152,69840,245
Attendance PCT74.22%78.43%94.49%93.11%98.16%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueCapacityTeam Popularity
4 14970 - 83.17% 1,406,447$57,664,327$18000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
57,887,535$ 55,957,636$ 51,238,803$ 0$ 3,062,000$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
462,460$ 57,036,312$ 0$ 20 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
5,625,788$ 18 470,724$ 8,473,032$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season Expenses Current Bank Account Projected Bank Account
8,873,388$ 97,884,325$ 95,006,946$
Estimated Season Salary CapAvailable Salary CapMaximum Salary CapOver Minimum Salary Cap
68,422,592$ 6,077,408$ 74,500,000$ 9,922,592$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Daniel SprongAGE:27PO:74OV:72
Jason ZuckerAGE:32PO:75OV:71
Nick RitchieAGE:28PO:68OV:70
Michael AmadioAGE:27PO:68OV:69
Danton HeinenAGE:28PO:66OV:69
Jonathan DrouinAGE:29PO:64OV:69
Jesse Ylonen (R)AGE:24PO:68OV:68
Ryan PoehlingAGE:25PO:67OV:67
Liam FoudyAGE:24PO:63OV:66
Alexander Nylander (R)AGE:26PO:66OV:65
Connor DewarAGE:24PO:62OV:65
Jaret Anderson-DolanAGE:24PO:64OV:64
Parker KellyAGE:24PO:62OV:63
Tim Gettinger (R)AGE:25PO:61OV:62
Lucas Edmonds (R)AGE:23PO:62OV:59
Nathan Burke (R)AGE:25PO:59OV:56
Tommy ApapAGE:28PO:53OV:54
Marc Gatcomb (R)AGE:24PO:53OV:54
Mikael GranlundAGE:32PO:71OV:74
Michael AmadioAGE:27PO:68OV:69
Jonathan DrouinAGE:29PO:64OV:69
Blake LizotteAGE:26PO:68OV:68
Ryan PoehlingAGE:25PO:67OV:67
Tyson JostAGE:26PO:65OV:67
Ty DellandreaAGE:23PO:65OV:66
Liam FoudyAGE:24PO:63OV:66
Connor DewarAGE:24PO:62OV:65
Jaret Anderson-DolanAGE:24PO:64OV:64
Parker KellyAGE:24PO:62OV:63
Will Bitten (R)AGE:25PO:61OV:61
Nathan Burke (R)AGE:25PO:59OV:56
Jachym Kondelik (R)AGE:24PO:57OV:56
Ryan McGregor (R)AGE:25PO:58OV:55
Stelio Mattheos (R)AGE:24PO:54OV:54
Tommy ApapAGE:28PO:53OV:54
Marc Gatcomb (R)AGE:24PO:53OV:54
Mikael GranlundAGE:32PO:71OV:74
Daniel SprongAGE:27PO:74OV:72
Jason ZuckerAGE:32PO:75OV:71
Michael AmadioAGE:27PO:68OV:69
Danton HeinenAGE:28PO:66OV:69
Jesse Ylonen (R)AGE:24PO:68OV:68
Ty DellandreaAGE:23PO:65OV:66
Alexander Nylander (R)AGE:26PO:66OV:65
Jaret Anderson-DolanAGE:24PO:64OV:64
Tim Gettinger (R)AGE:25PO:61OV:62
Will Bitten (R)AGE:25PO:61OV:61
Lucas Edmonds (R)AGE:23PO:62OV:59
Nathan Burke (R)AGE:25PO:59OV:56
Tommy ApapAGE:28PO:53OV:54
Marc Gatcomb (R)AGE:24PO:53OV:54

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Anthony DeangeloAGE:28PO:68OV:73
Jacob MiddletonAGE:28PO:62OV:72
John KlingbergAGE:31PO:66OV:71
Justin BraunAGE:37PO:58OV:69
Jake BeanAGE:25PO:62OV:67
Sebastian AhoDAGE:28PO:59OV:64
Conor Timmins (R)AGE:25PO:59OV:64
Gabriel CarlssonAGE:27PO:51OV:63
Leon GawankeAGE:24PO:59OV:62
Kyle CapobiancoAGE:26PO:58OV:62
Kale ClagueAGE:25PO:55OV:62
Lassi ThomsonAGE:23PO:55OV:62
Marc Del Gaizo (R)AGE:24PO:54OV:59
Adam Ginning (R)AGE:24PO:52OV:59
Ethan ProwAGE:31PO:56OV:57
Josh Jacobs (R)AGE:28PO:53OV:57
Lucas Johansen (R)AGE:26PO:52OV:57
Brayden Pachal (R)AGE:24PO:51OV:57
Hunter Skinner (R)AGE:22PO:52OV:55
Cooper Zech (R)AGE:25PO:51OV:54
Jacob MarkstromAGE:34PO:69OV:73
James ReimerAGE:36PO:64OV:68
Remi Poirier (R)AGE:22PO:55OV:62
Eetu Makiniemi (R)AGE:24PO:50OV:53
Hawk GoalieAGE:25PO:1OV:3

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Adam ChapieBlackhawks
Adam EdstromBlackhawks2019159
Adam HuskaBlackhawksLink
Al MontoyaBlackhawks
Alec RichardsBlackhawks
Alexander SalakBlackhawks
Alexandre GrenierBlackhawks
Alexandre PicardBlackhawks
Andrew CherniwchanBlackhawks
Anton WahlbergBlackhawks202341
Arthur CholachBlackhawks2021194
Arturs KuldaBlackhawks
Arvin AtwalBlackhawks
Axel HolmstromBlackhawks
Braden BirchBlackhawks
Braden ChristofferBlackhawks
Brandon MarinoBlackhawks
Brayden YagerBlackhawks202318
Brian ConnellyBlackhawks
Brody LambBlackhawks2021101
Charles-David BeaudoinBlackhawksLink
Charlie StramelBlackhawks202327
Chase PerryBlackhawks2014136
Chris ProngerBlackhawks
Christian DjoosBlackhawksLink
Cliff PuBlackhawksLink
Dan DelisleBlackhawks
Daniel AlfredssonBlackhawks
Daniil MisyulBlackhawks201990
Danny NelsonBlackhawks202343
David GilbertBlackhawks
David KolomatisBlackhawks
Denver BarkeyBlackhawks202374
Devon LeviBlackhawks2020134
Dmitry SemykinBlackhawks201893Link
Dominic DiVincentiisBlackhawks2022203
Dominik BokkBlackhawks201822Link
Dylan ReeseBlackhawks
Eetu LaurikainenBlackhawks
Evan VierlingBlackhawks2020131
Gavin HayesBlackhawks202287
Gavin WhiteBlackhawks2022135
Guillaume RichardBlackhawks202199
Hank KempfBlackhawks2021216
Hannu ToivonenBlackhawks
Ian WhiteBlackhawks
Igor MakarovBlackhawks
J.C. BeaudinBlackhawksLink
Jack SparkesBlackhawks2022181
Jackson KunzBlackhawks2020105
Jacob DowellBlackhawks
Jacob MicflikierBlackhawks
Jacob PivonkaBlackhawks2018108
Jakub StanclBlackhawks2023103
Jason GarrisonBlackhawks
Jassen CullimoreBlackhawks
Jayden PerronBlackhawks202372
Jesper SellgrenBlackhawks201889Link
Jesse KiiskinenBlackhawks202387
Jimmy HayesBlackhawks
JoakimBlackhawks
Joakim LindstromBlackhawks
Jocktan ChaineyBlackhawks2017171
Joe GleasonBlackhawks
Joe LavinBlackhawks
Jonathan DahlenBlackhawksLink
Jonathan MyrenbergBlackhawks2021152
Joni TuulolaBlackhawksLink
Jordan HendryBlackhawks
Joshua DaviesBlackhawks2022197
Julius HonkaBlackhawks
Julius VahataloBlackhawks2014166
Justin AlmeidaBlackhawks2018136Link
Justin SelmanBlackhawks
Kaden HammellBlackhawks2023165
Kasper KotkansaloBlackhawks201777
Krys BarchBlackhawks
Kyle BeachBlackhawks
Leo LoofBlackhawks202087
Logan NeatonBlackhawks2019153
Ludvig RensfeldtBlackhawks
Luke ProkopBlackhawks202069
Magnus ChronaBlackhawks2018167
Maksim ZhukovBlackhawks201786
Mathis OlimbBlackhawks
Matt RempeBlackhawks2020162
Matthew PerkinsBlackhawks2023134
Mike HeddenBlackhawks
Mirko HoefflinBlackhawks
Nick MattsonBlackhawks
Oscar FantenbergBlackhawksLink
P.K. SubbanBlackhawksLink
Patrick O'SullivanBlackhawks
Patrik BartosakBlackhawks
Paul PhillipsBlackhawks
Paul PostmaBlackhawks
Raffi TorresBlackhawks
Rob KlinkhammerBlackhawks
Roman DurnyBlackhawks201874
Ryan JohnsonBlackhawks
Santeri SaariBlackhawks
Scott SavageBlackhawks
Sebastian RepoBlackhawksLink
Sergei KostitsynBlackhawks
Shawn HunwickBlackhawks
Shawn LalondeBlackhawks
Sheldon BrookbankBlackhawks
Simon Danis-PepinBlackhawks
Simon GagneBlackhawks
Slava DeminBlackhawks2018105
Theo JacobssonBlackhawks2021185
Timo PielmeierBlackhawks
Toby EnstromBlackhawks
Todd MarchantBlackhawks
Trey AugustineBlackhawks202338
Ty LoneyBlackhawks
Tyler InamotoBlackhawks2017140
Tyler WallBlackhawks2016176Link
Veeti VainioBlackhawks2015147
Vojtech PortBlackhawks2023155
William Von Barnekow LofbergBlackhawks2021163
Willie MitchellBlackhawks
Wouter PeetersBlackhawks201684
Zam PlanteBlackhawks2022166

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028



No News Found in News Database. Please create a news.


Blackhawks Trade History

[2024-04-02 12:55:15 PM] - TRADE : From Blackhawks to Blues : David Krejci (72).
[2024-04-02 12:55:15 PM] - TRADE : From Blues to Blackhawks : Michael Amadio (69).
[2024-03-28 1:06:18 PM] - TRADE : From Ducks to Blackhawks : John Klingberg (71), Y:2024-RND:2-BOS, Y:2024-RND:4-ANA.
[2024-03-28 1:06:18 PM] - TRADE : From Blackhawks to Ducks : Jaden Schwartz (72), Jeff Carter (73), Nate Schmidt (71).
[2024-03-26 1:26:11 PM] - TRADE : From Blackhawks to Lightning : Teddy Blueger (67).
[2024-03-26 1:26:11 PM] - TRADE : From Lightning to Blackhawks : Blake Lizotte (69), Y:2024-RND:4-CHI.
[2024-03-22 2:06:32 PM] - TRADE : From Blackhawks to Blues : Travis Hamonic (75).
[2024-03-22 2:06:32 PM] - TRADE : From Blues to Blackhawks : Jesse Kiiskinen (P), Y:2024-RND:3-STL.
[2024-03-15 3:08:42 PM] - TRADE : From Kings to Blackhawks : Jeff Carter (73), Y:2011-RND:0-, Y:2011-RND:0-.
[2024-03-15 3:08:42 PM] - TRADE : From Blackhawks to Kings : Jonathan Toews (76), Shane Pinto (71).
[2024-03-15 3:08:42 PM] - TRADE : From Sharks to Blackhawks : Brayden Yager (P), Y:2011-RND:0-.
[2024-03-15 3:08:42 PM] - TRADE : From Blackhawks to Sharks : Patrick Kane (77).
[2024-03-15 2:54:20 PM] - TRADE : From Kings to Blackhawks : Jeff Carter (73), Y:2011-RND:0-, Y:2011-RND:0-.
[2024-03-15 2:54:20 PM] - TRADE : From Blackhawks to Kings : Jonathan Toews (76), Shane Pinto (71).
[2024-03-15 2:54:18 PM] - TRADE : From Sharks to Blackhawks : Brayden Yager (P), Y:2011-RND:0-.
[2024-03-15 2:54:18 PM] - TRADE : From Blackhawks to Sharks : Patrick Kane (77).
[2024-03-15 2:15:04 PM] - TRADE : From Kings to Blackhawks : Jeff Carter (73), Y:2024-RND:1-NYI, Y:2024-RND:5-CHI.
[2024-03-15 2:15:04 PM] - TRADE : From Blackhawks to Kings : Jonathan Toews (76), Shane Pinto (71).
[2024-03-15 2:14:33 PM] - TRADE : From Sharks to Blackhawks : Brayden Yager (P), Y:2025-RND:2-SJS.
[2024-03-15 2:14:33 PM] - TRADE : From Blackhawks to Sharks : Patrick Kane (77).



[2024-04-12 12:13:18 PM] Farm Game #1285 - Liam Foudy from IceHogs has scored a Hat Trick!
[2024-04-12 12:12:57 PM] Successfully loaded Blackhawks lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database from IP:64.4.84.154 .
[2024-04-12 12:12:57 PM] Eetu Makiniemi of Blackhawks was sent to farm.
[2024-04-12 12:12:57 PM] Josh Jacobs of Blackhawks was sent down to farm.
[2024-04-12 12:12:57 PM] Nathan Burke of Blackhawks was sent down to farm.
[2024-04-12 12:12:57 PM] Hunter Skinner of Blackhawks was sent down to farm.
[2024-04-12 12:12:57 PM] Cooper Zech of Blackhawks was sent down to farm.
[2024-04-12 12:12:57 PM] Marc Gatcomb of Blackhawks was sent down to farm.
[2024-04-12 12:12:57 PM] Stelio Mattheos of Blackhawks was sent down to farm.
[2024-04-12 12:12:57 PM] Tommy Apap of Blackhawks was sent down to farm.
[2024-04-11 12:57:31 PM] Successfully loaded Blackhawks lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database from IP:64.4.84.154 .
[2024-04-11 12:57:31 PM] Eetu Makiniemi of Blackhawks was sent to pro.
[2024-04-11 12:57:31 PM] Josh Jacobs of Blackhawks was sent to pro.
[2024-04-11 12:57:31 PM] Nathan Burke of Blackhawks was sent to pro.
[2024-04-11 12:57:31 PM] Hunter Skinner of Blackhawks was sent to pro.
[2024-04-11 12:57:31 PM] Cooper Zech of Blackhawks was sent to pro.
[2024-04-11 12:57:31 PM] Marc Gatcomb of Blackhawks was sent to pro.
[2024-04-11 12:57:31 PM] Stelio Mattheos of Blackhawks was sent to pro.
[2024-04-11 12:57:31 PM] Tommy Apap of Blackhawks was sent to pro.
[2024-04-05 1:39:10 PM] Last 7 Days Farm Star : 1 - Brendan Gallagher of Thunderbirds (9-8-17) / 2 - Zemgus Girgensons of Thunderbirds (5-4-9) / 3 - Michael Amadio of IceHogs (4-6-10)
[2024-04-02 12:55:30 PM] Marc Gatcomb from IceHogs is back from Left Knee Injury.
[2024-04-02 12:55:29 PM] Game 1208 - Marc Gatcomb from IceHogs is injured (Left Knee) and is out for the game.
[2024-04-02 12:55:15 PM] Successfully loaded Blackhawks lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database from IP:99.234.206.179 .
[2024-04-02 12:55:15 PM] TRADE : From Blackhawks to Blues : David Krejci (72).
[2024-04-02 12:55:15 PM] TRADE : From Blues to Blackhawks : Michael Amadio (69).
[2024-04-02 12:53:45 PM] Successfully loaded Blackhawks lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database from IP:99.234.206.179 .
[2024-04-01 1:19:56 PM] Successfully loaded Blackhawks lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database from IP:99.234.206.179 .
[2024-04-01 1:18:52 PM] Successfully loaded Blackhawks lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database from IP:99.234.206.179 .
[2024-03-28 1:06:29 PM] Gabriel Carlsson from IceHogs is back from Groin Injury.
[2024-03-28 1:06:18 PM] Successfully loaded Blackhawks lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database from IP:64.4.84.154 .
[2024-03-28 1:06:18 PM] TRADE : From Ducks to Blackhawks : John Klingberg (71), Y:2024-RND:2-BOS, Y:2024-RND:4-ANA.
[2024-03-28 1:06:18 PM] TRADE : From Blackhawks to Ducks : Jaden Schwartz (72), Jeff Carter (73), Nate Schmidt (71).
[2024-03-28 1:05:39 PM] Successfully loaded Blackhawks lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database from IP:64.4.84.154 .
[2024-03-28 1:05:39 PM] Nick Ritchie of Blackhawks was sent to pro.
[2024-03-28 1:05:39 PM] Jesse Ylonen of Blackhawks was sent to pro.
[2024-03-28 1:05:39 PM] Danton Heinen of Blackhawks was sent to pro.
[2024-03-28 1:05:39 PM] Jonathan Drouin of Blackhawks was sent to pro.
[2024-03-27 12:15:53 PM] Nick Ritchie of Blackhawks was sent to farm.
[2024-03-27 12:15:53 PM] Jonathan Drouin of Blackhawks was sent to farm.
[2024-03-27 12:15:53 PM] IceHogs lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased. But, Blackhawks lines for next game are NOT empty. Current pro rosters/lines are moved and might impact farm rosters/lines.
[2024-03-27 12:15:51 PM] Game 1168 - Gabriel Carlsson from IceHogs is injured (Groin) and is out for 3 days.
[2024-03-27 12:15:42 PM] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for IceHogs.
[2024-03-27 12:15:42 PM] IceHogs (Blackhawks) lines errors : Normal line # 1 LW is empty. Normal line # 3 RW is empty. Normal line # 4 RW is empty. PP line1 LW is empty. PK line 1 LW is empty. 4 vs 4 line 1 LW is empty. LastMinOff line LW is empty. LastMinDef line LW is empty. Penalty Shot Player #1 is empty.
[2024-03-27 12:15:42 PM] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Blackhawks.
[2024-03-27 12:15:41 PM] Blackhawks lines errors : Normal line # 1 RW is empty. Normal line # 1 Defense #1 is empty. Unknown Player is used twice in Normal line #1 PK3 line 1 Defense #1 is empty. PP line 2 C is empty. LastMinOff line LW is empty. LastMinDef line LW is empty. LastMinOff line Defense #3 is empty. LastMinDef line Defense #3 is empty. Unknown Player is used twice in LastMinOff line Unknown Player is used twice in LastMinDef line OT Forward #4 is empty.
[2024-03-27 12:15:41 PM] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for Blackhawks.
[2024-03-27 12:15:41 PM] Jonathan Drouin of Blackhawks was sent to pro.
[2024-03-27 12:15:41 PM] Nick Ritchie of Blackhawks was sent to pro.
[2024-03-27 12:15:41 PM] IceHogs roster errors : Too many Players available in Farm Team! 21 Dressed. Maximum is 19. Not enough Players available in Pro Team! 18 Dressed. 20 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2024-03-27 12:15:41 PM] Blackhawks roster errors : Not enough Defenseman available in Pro Team! 5 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Players available in Pro Team! 15 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.



No Injury or Suspension.


Blackhawks Players Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS
1Adam Henrique1826980149-245027722366110.44%74334218.3620204075112177556.29%10.8917
2Jason Zucker20660651251111933320641414.49%81326415.84317202411226435.43%00.7700
3Mika Zibanejad874775122121512618134413.66%51191722.041416305124669254.60%01.27311
4Lars Eller92447111597613619733813.02%65193721.0611182951224136155.98%11.1905
5Jason Dickinson1824471115-7602482594988.84%73324317.8211132454202135244.70%10.7126

Blackhawks Goalies Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA
1Igor Shesterkin90414110.8963.3249234227226211316610.85020
2James Reimer81333540.8903.8844660028926321349500.71421
3Pavel Francouz48271530.9072.802655021241335580110.64314
4Jacob Markstrom792639110.8894.3345352032729531576430.53813
5Spencer Knight29121110.9092.92154000758254161200

Blackhawks Career Team Stats

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
202090344204433292301-945191903211145144145152301222147157-1089292475767138997999281289396992645278388469618422724817.65%3246380.56%51061203452.16%1061201652.63%720137352.44%1902106018898481655820
202190344107251305326-2145172202031145157-1245171905220160169-9953054747792176110107142977936969104451294598760717632804917.50%3017176.41%3996197250.51%1012196751.45%710135552.40%182699119468551669821
202292314009714307319-1246151808113167160746162201601140159-199330750881530681191101130609051116100159295598481419312655721.51%3566781.18%71163217853.40%1061197253.80%754140453.70%1853100820308911687805
202384234806421314366-5241152003210162169-74382803211152197-4567314514828208211810693439116512271030273254113468117392734115.02%2624483.21%51150218052.75%1025195252.51%735138752.99%1786100617747721518755
Total Regular Season3561221710261711912181312-941776679016565619630-1117956920101254599682-8334412181971318984315444422431228838994281400118211937398927987275109019517.89%124324580.29%204370836452.25%4159790752.60%2919551952.89%736940667641336765303203
Playoff
Total Playoff0000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000%000%0000%000%000%000000

Blackhawks Players Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Blackhawks Goalies Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA