Login

Team Records

Most Goals in 1 Game
#Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Flames201732412
2Senators20147311
3Islanders20176911
4Canucks201714211
5Capitals201744811
6Penguins201765711
7Oilers2017111311
8Senators201981411
9Rangers2019117511
10Flames2012111110
Most Goals in 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Capitals2017401
2Wild2019397
3Sharks2017391
4Blues2017388
5Islanders2019376
6Ducks2019372
7Penguins2019369
8Blue Jackets2017364
9Islanders2017363
10Ducks2017359
Less Goal in 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Jets2017113
2Jets2015187
3Senators2017201
4Predators2014210
5Blue Jackets2013216
6Canadiens2013216
7Coyotes2013218
8Jets2018223
9Devils2015224
10Bruins2013225
Most Goals Against in 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Maple Leafs2017476
2Flames2019468
3Devils2018407
4Rangers2019393
5Devils2016389
6Canucks2019388
7Flyers2019381
8Kings2016379
9Flames2017375
10Penguins2020374
Less Goal Against in 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Sharks2014202
2Blue Jackets2018208
3Blackhawks2012209
4Sharks2018210
5Oilers2012211
6Sharks2015222
7Blue Jackets2015224
8Rangers2011225
9Blues2018227
10Sharks2013231
Most Assists in 1 Game
#Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Wild2019141320
2Senators20147319
3Avalanche201486219
4Sharks201571219
5Lightning201791319
6Ducks201988019
7Rangers2019117519
8Blue Jackets2019130219
9Flames2012111118
10Devils201311518
Most Assists in 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Capitals2017640
2Wild2019628
3Islanders2019626
4Sharks2017617
5Ducks2019614
6Penguins2019603
7Blues2017601
8Sharks2019581
9Capitals2019578
10Capitals2015572
Less Assist in 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Jets2017178
2Jets2015299
3Senators2017335
4Devils2015342
5Jets2018343
6Predators2014346
7Flyers2014350
8Stars2013355
9Coyotes2013358
10Canadiens2013360
Most Game Points in 1 Game
#Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Senators20147330
2Rangers2019117530
3Wild2019141330
4Avalanche201486229
5Sharks201571229
6Canucks201714229
7Flames201732429
8Capitals201744829
9Lightning201791329
10Ducks201988029
Most Game Points in 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Capitals20171041
2Wild20191025
3Sharks20171008
4Islanders20191002
5Blues2017989
6Ducks2019986
7Penguins2019972
8Sharks2019933
9Blue Jackets2017928
10Capitals2019925
Less Game Points in 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Jets2017291
2Jets2015486
3Senators2017536
4Predators2014556
5Devils2015566
6Jets2018566
7Coyotes2013576
8Canadiens2013576
9Flyers2014576
10Stars2013581
Most Shots In 1 Game
#Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Whalers201798960
2Blues201717556
3Stars201741856
4Sharks201714455
5Capitals2017112055
6Flyers201955155
7Hurricanes201176954
8Blues2015124454
9Blues201751154
10Red Wings201264653
Most Shots In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Blues20193374
2Blues20173340
3Wild20193305
4Islanders20193267
5Blues20203255
6Red Wings20203222
7Sharks20173186
8Blues20163153
9Ducks20203152
10Blues20183144
Less Shots In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Jets20171373
2Blue Jackets20132062
3Devils20152085
4Coyotes20122090
5Jets20152105
6Jets20182132
7Kings20162139
8Devils20112156
9Predators20142173
10Rangers20182200
Most Shots Blocked In 1 Game
#Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Red Wings201394530
2Lightning201477928
3Predators201469327
4Coyotes2015110527
5Avalanche201813927
6Capitals201191526
7Kings201333026
8Panthers20145326
9Whalers201519426
10Whalers20174326
Most Shots Blocked In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Flames20201114
2Flames20191086
3Devils20191082
4Blue Jackets20121040
5Rangers20191039
6Panthers20191036
7Maple Leafs20191034
8Stars20121029
9Flames20181027
10Devils20201027
Less Shots Block In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Sharks2013759
2Capitals2013772
3Oilers2013812
4Stars2011814
5Capitals2018818
6Capitals2015819
7Canucks2013827
8Islanders2020827
9Blue Jackets2013834
10Ducks2013839
Most Shots Against In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Devils20193186
2Flames20193099
3Maple Leafs20193096
4Kings20193077
5Canucks20193057
6Devils20203043
7Blackhawks20193037
8Stars20193026
9Devils20163020
10Jets20152985
Less Shots Against In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Ducks20132453
2Sharks20132453
3Capitals20172499
4Oilers20132517
5Sharks20182523
6Capitals20132524
7Bruins20132526
8Canucks20132551
9Blackhawks20132554
10Blackhawks20122573
Most Pim In 1 Game
#Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Devils2018126378
2Penguins201398871
3Avalanche201140369
4Predators201338169
5Jets201496168
6Blue Jackets201197467
7Kings201457267
8Sharks201349365
9Flames201977664
10Bruins201321363
Most Pim In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Stars20121597
2Stars20131595
3Penguins20111563
4Bruins20111562
5Stars20111548
6Ducks20121514
7Bruins20121492
8Ducks20111478
9Jets20111419
10Hurricanes20111399
Less Pim In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Blue Jackets2015204
2Blue Jackets2017277
3Predators2020313
4Predators2017314
5Sharks2016335
6Whalers2017336
7Sharks2018358
8Blue Jackets2016359
9Sharks2017369
10Wild2019373
Most Hits In 1 Game
#Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Flames202079346
2Canucks201110544
3Ducks2020125043
4Capitals201529642
5Oilers201632842
6Sharks202039841
7Predators201387840
8Red Wings201546440
9Flames201553440
10Stars2015109040
Most Hits In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Lightning20152108
2Canucks20162105
3Coyotes20162089
4Stars20122070
5Ducks20152063
6Devils20182056
7Bruins20112054
8Canadiens20152048
9Ducks20202042
10Canucks20192030
Less Hit In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Devils20171300
2Flyers20171317
3Jets20171334
4Sabres20181357
5Devils20111358
6Blue Jackets20131364
7Rangers20171365
8Devils20131386
9Blue Jackets20141402
10Rangers20181412
Most Empty Net Goal In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Avalanche201810
2Sabres20138
3Ducks20198
4Devils20117
5Coyotes20127
6Oilers20177
7Sabres20146
8Jets20186
9Flyers20196
10Senators20206
Best PP In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Flyers201729.10%
2Canadiens201728.90%
3Lightning201728.20%
4Devils201427.40%
5Devils202027.30%
6Panthers202026.70%
7Wild201226.60%
8Canucks202026.20%
9Coyotes201726.10%
10Kings201425.90%
Best PK In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Panthers201588.20%
2Bruins201986.60%
3Stars201586.50%
4Islanders201986.50%
5Senators201586.40%
6Blues201685.90%
7Predators202085.80%
8Golden Knights201885.50%
9Ducks201585.30%
10Blues201585.30%
Worse PP In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Capitals201812.70%
2Predators201612.90%
3Penguins201113.10%
4Capitals201313.50%
5Maple Leafs201114.00%
6Blue Jackets202014.10%
7Senators201214.20%
8Canadiens201114.40%
9Stars202014.50%
10Islanders201215.10%
Worse PK In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Maple Leafs201765.30%
2Jets201770.40%
3Flames201770.50%
4Rangers201770.70%
5Predators201471.50%
6Canucks201971.60%
7Blackhawks201473.40%
8Predators201174.00%
9Blackhawks201774.40%
10Flyers201974.90%
Most Win In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Wild201968
2Sharks201567
3Islanders201967
4Blues201865
5Sharks201862
6Red Wings201161
7Sharks201961
8Oilers201260
9Sharks201660
10Blackhawks201259
Less Win In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Jets20177
2Maple Leafs201711
3Predators201415
4Jets201518
5Senators201719
6Jets201820
7Flames201922
8Penguins202025
9Avalanche201327
10Coyotes201327
Most Lost In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Jets201574
2Predators201471
3Jets201771
4Flames201970
5Maple Leafs201767
6Jets201866
7Penguins202065
8Blue Jackets201164
9Devils201564
10Kings201664
Less Lost In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Capitals201721
2Blues201821
3Sharks201722
4Sharks201824
5Wild201924
6Sharks201525
7Islanders201925
8Islanders201726
9Predators201726
10Blue Jackets201727
Most Points In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Wild2019143
2Islanders2019141
3Sharks2015140
4Blues2018135
5Oilers2012133
6Sharks2018133
7Red Wings2011131
8Sharks2016131
9Stars2015128
10Blue Jackets2018127
Less Points In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Jets201718
2Maple Leafs201727
3Predators201442
4Jets201545
5Senators201745
6Jets201848
7Flames201958
8Devils201561
9Penguins202061
10Canucks201762
Most Win Home In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Islanders201933
2Sharks201631
3Wild201930
4Ducks202030
5Blues201629
6Sharks201829
7Blues201829
8Red Wings201128
9Blue Jackets201528
10Sharks201728
Most Win Visitor In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Sharks201930
2Sharks201529
3Islanders201929
4Wild201929
5Oilers201228
6Senators201528
7Blues201928
8Blue Jackets201827
9Blues201827
10Capitals201726

Players Records

Most Ice Time In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Jason GarrisonPanthers201269737:08
2Dan BoyleKings201317235:56
3Stephane RobidasStars20123335:46
4Fedor TyutinJets201287835:34
5Jay BouwmeesterPenguins201323535:16
6Alex PietrangeloCoyotes201692935:16
7Niklas HjalmarssonBlackhawks201511435:11
8Stephane RobidasStars201210735:08
9Jan HejdaWild2014103835:06
10Grant ClitsomeBlue Jackets201162035:04
Most Ice Time In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Alex PietrangeloCoyotes20162731
2Kimmo TimonenLightning20122704
3Trevor DaleyStars20112689
4Alexander EdlerCanucks20112679
5Brian CampbellHurricanes20122674
6Alex PietrangeloCoyotes20192656
7Joni PitkanenBruins20112642
8Zdeno CharaHurricanes20112634
9Dennis SeidenbergHurricanes20112631
10Aaron EkbladWhalers20192627
Most Goals In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Alex OvechkinCanadiens201711297
2Mikko KoivuBlues201312336
3Dave BollandWild2014586
4Patrick MaroonPenguins20184636
5Alexander RadulovRangers201812016
6Filip ChytilKings202010396
7Shane DoanCoyotes20113555
8Dave BollandWild20144835
9Nicklas BackstromCapitals2017585
10Henrik SedinCanucks20171425
Most Goals In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Marian HossaBlues201572
2Patrice BergeronSharks201772
3Ryan GetzlafPenguins201772
4Alex OvechkinSenators201570
5Ryan KeslerBlues201670
6Jeff CarterCoyotes201770
7Alex OvechkinCanadiens201769
8Jamie BennStars201769
9Gabriel LandeskogOilers202069
10Vladimir TarasenkoMaple Leafs201567
Most Assists In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Max PaciorettyFlames20117646
2Alexander EdlerCanucks201210356
3Alex PietrangeloBlue Jackets20135536
4P.K. SubbanCanadiens20148396
5Roman JosiPredators20149836
6Patrick MarleauPanthers20151346
7Shane DoanBlues201611126
8Brock NelsonJets2017166
9Sidney CrosbyCanadiens201710156
10Alec MartinezPenguins201711296
Most Assists In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Sidney CrosbyCanadiens2017101
2Brian CampbellHurricanes201395
3Jonathan ToewsIslanders202093
4Rasmus DahlinDevils201992
5Ryan KeslerBlues201691
6Ryan GetzlafPenguins201791
7Steven StamkosSharks201791
8Nicklas LidstromKings201289
9John TavaresMaple Leafs202089
10Tyler SeguinSharks201688
Most Points In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Ryan GetzlafPenguins20176579
2Joe PavelskiCapitals20159078
3Nicklas BackstromCapitals2017588
4Filip ForsbergCoyotes201710568
5John TavaresIslanders20184538
6Jeff CarterCoyotes20196558
7Max PaciorettyFlames20117647
8Patrik EliasDevils201213457
9Adam HenriqueDevils201213457
10Mikko KoivuBlues201312337
Most Points In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Sidney CrosbyCanadiens2017170
2Ryan GetzlafPenguins2017163
3Ryan KeslerBlues2016161
4Jonathan ToewsDucks2017155
5Patrice BergeronSharks2017155
6Tyler SeguinSharks2016151
7Marian HossaBlues2015148
8Alex OvechkinSenators2015146
9Jeff CarterCoyotes2017145
10Claude GirouxOilers2012141
Most Shots In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Rasmus DahlinDevils2019134717
2Brendan GallagherWhalers201941416
3Filip ChytilKings202019916
4Rich PeverleyAvalanche201283715
5Filip ForsbergCoyotes201722815
6Auston MatthewsSabres201741115
7Jeff CarterCoyotes201792415
8Rasmus DahlinDevils201973115
9Jeff SkinnerCanadiens2019137715
10Brad MarchandBruins201193614
Most Shots In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1David PerronJets2012522
2Alex OvechkinSenators2014514
3Marian HossaBlues2015496
4Jamie BennStars2017491
5Alex OvechkinSenators2015486
6Vladimir TarasenkoMaple Leafs2015474
7Rasmus DahlinDevils2019470
8Rick NashRangers2012468
9Paul CareyDevils2019462
10Daniel SedinCanucks2012455
Most Shots Blocked In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Ryan EllisSenators201661810
2Ed JovanovskiBlue Jackets201110409
3Alex PietrangeloBlue Jackets201213279
4Tim GleasonPanthers20134729
5Justin SchultzCanucks201513499
6Duncan KeithBlue Jackets201611309
7Jay BouwmeesterWild20179199
8Alex PietrangeloCoyotes201710219
9Joseph MorrowFlames201849
10Trevor DaleyKings2019609
Most Shots Blocked In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Mark FistricStars2012187
2Dan HamhuisFlyers2017178
3Roman JosiPredators2014176
4Aaron EkbladWhalers2020176
5Alex PietrangeloCoyotes2016173
6Dion PhaneufMaple Leafs2011172
7Brent SeabrookAvalanche2016172
8Alec MartinezPenguins2018172
9Ryan MurraySenators2019172
10Kevan MillerCanucks2018170
Most Plus Minus In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Dennis WidemanCapitals20154877
2Shea WeberCapitals20154877
3Drew DoughtySharks20183657
4Liam O'BrienSenators201811387
5Eric GelinasDevils201812637
6Ryan MurraySenators201912487
7Ryan EllisSenators201912487
8Ryan CallahanRangers201156
9Max PaciorettyFlames20117646
10Valtteri FilppulaFlames20117646
Most Plus Minus In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Adam HenriqueBlues201655
2Anze KopitarCapitals201754
3Jacob TroubaPredators201754
4Taylor HallCapitals201754
5Ryan KeslerBlues201653
6P.K. SubbanCapitals201753
7Seth JonesBlue Jackets201853
8Brooks OrpikLightning201549
9Shane DoanBlues201649
10Mark GiordanoBlue Jackets201848
Worse Plus Minus In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Michael Del ZottoIslanders2012106-7
2Mike RibeiroStars20131070-7
3Jack JohnsonOilers2015387-7
4Paul MartinOilers2015387-7
5David MusilMaple Leafs2017420-7
6Samuel MorinMaple Leafs2017420-7
7Radko GudasCanadiens20171083-7
8Jesper BrattFlames2019282-7
9Matt BenningFlames2019282-7
10Luca SbisaFlames2019282-7
Worse Plus Minus In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Benoit PouliotMaple Leafs2017-98
2Calle JarnkrokCoyotes2017-91
3Chad RuhwedelMaple Leafs2017-84
4Roman JosiPredators2014-80
5Sam ReinhartMaple Leafs2017-78
6Christopher TanevPredators2014-76
7Chris ThorburnJets2017-66
8Matt MangeneDevils2018-65
9Valeri NichushkinPredators2014-62
10Braydon CoburnJets2018-61
Most Pim In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Derek DorsettBruins2012112741
2Anthony DeAngeloSenators201970337
3Cody McLeodRangers2014118636
4Daniel CarcilloSenators20122233
5Mark StuartAvalanche2014118733
6Kris LetangCapitals201242932
7Scott HartnellAvalanche2013117932
8Jarred TinordiBruins2014103332
9Evgeni DadonovBlue Jackets201152031
10Ryane CloweSenators2011120831
Most Pim In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Adam McQuaidCanadiens2014428
2Jared CowenPredators2013333
3Scott HartnellAvalanche2012315
4Nikita ZadorovKings2019302
5Steve OttStars2011292
6David ClarksonDevils2012291
7Scott HartnellAvalanche2013290
8Ryane CloweSenators2011289
9P.K. SubbanCanadiens2012285
10Adam McQuaidBruins2011275
Most Hits In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Doug MurraySenators20119210
2Kevan MillerCanucks2018115710
3Timo MeierSharks2019134210
4Viktor StalbergBlackhawks20123199
5Shea WeberSharks20125299
6Brooks OrpikJets20136939
7Drew DoughtySharks20141199
8Cody McLeodRangers20142129
9Blake WheelerBlackhawks20147739
10Adam McQuaidCanadiens2015629
Most Hits In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Drew DoughtySharks2014307
2Erik GudbransonWhalers2015300
3Evander KaneRed Wings2019280
4Shea WeberSharks2012273
5Evander KaneRed Wings2020265
6Shea WeberCapitals2016262
7Alexander EdlerBruins2020260
8Nazem KadriBlues2020255
9Alex OvechkinSenators2012254
10Robyn RegehrSabres2012246
Most Empty Net Goal In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Clarke MacArthurMaple Leafs20114
2Tim ConnollySabres20114
3John TavaresIslanders20113
4Milan HejdukAvalanche20113
5Milan MichalekSenators20113
6Shane DoanCoyotes20113
7Dustin BrownDucks20183
8Jonathan HuberdeauSabres20183
9Evander KaneRed Wings20193
10Jason SpezzaPanthers20193
Most Hat Trick In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Ryan KeslerBlues20167
2Alex OvechkinCanadiens20177
3Patrice BergeronSharks20177
4Jarome IginlaHurricanes20116
5Aleksander BarkovBlackhawks20176
6Corey PerryDucks20115
7Daniel SedinCanucks20115
8Mike RichardsKings20125
9Nik AntropovWild20135
10Ryan GetzlafPenguins20195
Best Faceoff in 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Patrice BergeronSenators201563.20%
2Jordan StaalIslanders201961.60%
3Matt DucheneSabres201961.30%
4Joe ThorntonSharks201561.00%
5Ryan KeslerBlues201561.00%
6Sidney CrosbyWild201860.90%
7Jonathan ToewsIslanders202060.60%
8Mike FisherKings201760.50%
9Claude GirouxIslanders202060.50%
10Luke GlendeningIslanders202060.50%

Goalies Records

Shutout In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Carey PriceSharks20127
2Jon QuickCapitals20167
3Henrik LundqvistRangers20116
4Pekka RinneBlackhawks20126
5Jonas HillerFlyers20156
6Roberto LuongoCoyotes20156
7Carey PriceCanadiens20115
8Marc-Andre FleuryPenguins20115
9John GibsonBlue Jackets20185
10Andrei VasilevskiyPredators20195
Shots Received In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Braden HoltbyAvalanche20192966
2Ryan MillerAvalanche20182927
3Ben BishopCanadiens20192907
4Corey CrawfordDevils20192906
5Sergei BobrovskyJets20162859
6Connor HellebuyckStars20192847
7Anton KhudobinJets20192838
8Mackenzie BlackwoodWhalers20202822
9Andrei VasilevskiyPredators20192819
10Carter HartSenators20202813
Win In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Frederik AndersenWild201968
2Carey PriceSharks201567
3Jimmy HowardRed Wings201161
4Roberto LuongoSharks201861
5Matt MurraySharks201960
6Craig AndersonSenators201559
7Cory SchneiderLightning201659
8John GibsonBlue Jackets201859
9Jean-Sebastien GiguereLightning201258
10Miikka KiprusoffCapitals201258
Lost In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Martin BrodeurDevils201558
2Jaroslav HalakJets201856
3Jacob MarkstromPredators201454
4Corey CrawfordDevils201952
5Marc-Andre FleuryPenguins202051
6Braden HoltbyAvalanche201950
7Sergei BobrovskyJets201647
8Jonathan QuickLightning202046
9Cam WardCanadiens201344
10Kari LehtonenStars201344

Game Records

Most Goals
#Home Team NameVisitor Team NameYearGameValueLink
1FlamesMaple Leafs201732418
2FlyersCanadiens201981518
3Maple LeafsWild2015122217
4Red WingsCanadiens2016128717
5PenguinsFlames201765717
6DucksBlackhawks201768317
7PenguinsSharks201781117
8FlamesBlackhawks2017107817
9SenatorsIslanders201417916
10PanthersIslanders20176916
Most Assists
#Home Team NameVisitor Team NameYearGameValueLink
1FlyersCanadiens201981530
2Red WingsCanadiens2016128729
3FlamesBlackhawks2017107829
4PenguinsSharks201781128
5KingsWild20186228
6CanucksSharks201934328
7DevilsFlyers2019138628
8Maple LeafsSabres201293227
9DevilsCapitals201311527
10Maple LeafsBlues201636827
Most Points
#Home Team NameVisitor Team NameYearGameValueLink
1FlyersCanadiens201981548
2Red WingsCanadiens2016128746
3FlamesBlackhawks2017107846
4PenguinsSharks201781145
5DevilsFlyers2019138644
6Maple LeafsWild2015122243
7KingsWild20186243
8CanucksSharks201934343
9RangersFlames2019117543
10SenatorsIslanders201417942
Most Shots
#Home Team NameVisitor Team NameYearGameValueLink
1WhalersLightning201798999
2BluesBlue Jackets201725195
3BluesSharks20171994
4BluesAvalanche20179994
5FlamesMaple Leafs201732494
6SabresSenators201745694
7SenatorsBlues201751194
8SharksCoyotes2017102194
9BluesWhalers201760493
10PanthersBlue Jackets201716892
Most Pim
#Home Team NameVisitor Team NameYearGameValueLink
1DevilsStars20181263136
2PenguinsIslanders2013988133
3JetsPenguins2014961120
4PanthersWild2011849112
5SharksStars2011794110
6IslandersPenguins201150108
7OilersSharks2013135108
8SharksKings2014572107
9IslandersMaple Leafs20131123106
10SenatorsFlames20191368106
Most Hits
#Home Team NameVisitor Team NameYearGameValueLink
1SenatorsDevils20185978
2KingsFlames2015114068
3Golden KnightsDucks2020125068
4RangersJets2014112967
5KingsSharks2016135167
6LightningPanthers20183667
7CanucksStars201650166
8AvalancheBlackhawks201843066
9FlamesCanadiens202079366
10CanucksOilers201110565